2023-2024 AGC Membership
58 Faculty/17 Administrators (Voting Members)
Susan Vanderveen
Liberal Arts Adjunct Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Sean Mackey
Liberal Arts School-Wide At-Large Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Greg Forbes
Biological Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Ann Alexander
Business At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Svetoslav Pavlov
Computer Information Systems At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Erin Busscher
Academic Advising & Transfer Center At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2021 – Winter 2023
Bob Schultz
Culinary – Secchia Institute of Culinary Education - At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Julie Bera
Dental Auxiliaries At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
VACANT
Health Sciences School-Wide At-Large Rep.
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Elaine Yeiter
Health Sciences Adjunct Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 - Winter 2024
Christina McElwee
English At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Kyle Lackscheide
Job Training At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Gordan Vurusic
Language & Thought At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Lori DeBie
Library & Learning Commons At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Chris McDonald
Manufacturing At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Jennifer Borrello
Mathematics At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Caleb Wenzel
Music At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Renae Potts
Nursing At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Dan Groh
Physical Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Kathleen White
Preschool At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Sophie Rubin
Psychology At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Mike Light
Social Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Scott Garrard
Visual Arts At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Troy Walwood
Business & Industry School-Wide At-Large Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Martin Hillard
Business & Industry Adjunct Faculty Rep.
Fall 2022 - Winter 2024
Jennifer Batten
STEM School-Wide At-Large Rep.
Fall 2022 - Winter 2024
Luann Keizer
STEM Adjunct Faculty Rep.
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
These Departments/Programs having less than or equal to five full-time faculty are not required to have an At-Large Representative:
Adult & Developmental Education
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Applied Technology
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Automotive
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Career Development Services
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Criminal Justice
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Mechanical & Architectural Design
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Education
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Radiologic Technology
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
TRIO/Student Support Services
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Exercise Science
Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014
Department Heads/Program Directors:
VACANT
Adult & Developmental Instruction Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Nathan Spahn
Applied Technology Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Lauren Ferullo
Athletics Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Brett Atchison
Automotive Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Todd Tiano
Biological Sciences Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Felix Pereiro
Business Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Andrew Rozema
Computer Information Systems Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Kaelee Steffens
Program Director
Academic Advising & Transfer Center
Per AGC Bylaws
Melissa Ware
Program Director
Counseling & Career Development Center
Per AGC Bylaws
Lynnell Talbert
Criminal Justice Department Head
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Werner Absenger
Culinary – Secchia Institute of Culinary Education Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Jamie Klap
Dental Auxiliaries Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Jenna Hess
Program Director, Disability Support Services
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Sarah Rose
Program Director, Occupational Support
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Deb Vilmont
Education Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Megan Coakley
English Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Laura Kennett
Exercise Science Department Head
Fall 2022 - Winter 2024
Mary Lucas
Language & Thought Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Nathan Spahn
Manufacturing Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Oscar Neal
Mathematics Department Head
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Mike Merchant
Mechanical & Architectural Design Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Kevin Dobreff
Music Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Michelle Richter
Nursing Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Matt Mekkes
Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Tom Kaechele
Theater Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Tari Mattox
Physical Sciences Department Head
Fall 2023 - Winter 2025
Frank Conner
Psychology Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Julie Lackscheide
Radiologic Technology Program Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Dillon Carr
Social Sciences Department Head
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Victoria Powers
Program Director, TRiO Student Support Services
Per AGC Bylaws
Nick Antonakis
Visual Arts Department Head
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Deans/Associate Deans:
Kristi Haik
School of STEM Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Justin Fiene
School of STEM Associate Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Jason Vinson
School of Liberal Arts Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Grant Snider
School of Liberal Arts Associate Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Lisa Radak
School of Health Sciences Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Kelley Phillips
School of Health Sciences Associate Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Cleamon Moorer
School of Business & Industry Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
VACANT
School of Business & Industry Associate Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Ann Isackson
Instructional Support & Institutional Planning, Associate Provost (Interim)
Per AGC Bylaws
Valerie Butterfield
Registrar
Per AGC Bylaws
David Selmon
Strategic Outreach Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Brian Beecher
Student Success Associate Dean (Interim)
Per AGC Bylaws
Cameron Buck
Lakeshore Executive Director
Per AGC Bylaws
Julie Parks
Workforce Training Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Eric Mullen
Dean of Student Success
Per AGC Bylaws
Raynard Ross
Assoc. Dean of Student Success - Persistence & Completion
Per AGC Bylaws
Lori Cook
Access & First Year Success Associate Dean
Per AGC Bylaws
Non-Voting Members:
Bryan Vliem
Information Technology
Yearly Appt/2023-2024
VACANT
Library & Learning Commons
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Sheila Jones
Ex-Officio/Non-Voting Member
Per AGC Bylaws
Lisa Freiburger
Business & Financial Services
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
John VanElst
Workforce Training (Interim)
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Jamillya Hardley
Equity and Inclusion
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Amy Lyn
Teaching, Learning, and Distance Education
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Amanda Kruzona
Institutional Research (Interim)
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Cameron Buck
Lakeshore
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Robin Sterk
High School Partnerships
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
VACANT
Student Life
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Alexis (Alex) Miranda
Student Representative
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
Brett Meyer
General Counsel
Yearly Appt./2023-2024
AGC Executive Committee:
Nick Antonakis
Department Head Representative
Fall 2022 – Winter 2024
Ann Alexander
At-Large Representative
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Greg Forbes
At-Large Representative
Fall 2023 – Winter 2025
Robin Sterk
Administrator Representative
Per AGC Bylaws
Ann Isackson
Administrator Representative
Per AGC Bylaws
Sheila Jones
Provost and Executive Vice President, Academic and Student Affairs (Interim)