Main Navigation Menu

Special Faculty Assignments

Name

Special Assignments

Fall 2013 Reports

Winter 2014 Reports

Summer 2013 Reports

Andrea Hayes

MA107 Coordinator

Hayes-F'13

Hayes - W'14

Hayes - S'13

Ann Alexander

Lead Liaison for Faculty Professional Development

Alexander-F'13_CTE

 

Alexander - S'13_CTE

Ann Alexander

Executive AGC Duties & Responsibilities

Alexander-F'13_AGCEXEC

 

Alexander - S'13_AGCExec

Anthony Dykema-Vander Ark

Faculty Professional Development Liaison for DLIT

Dykema-VanderArk-F'13 Dykema-VanderArk-W'14 N/A
Anthongy Guerriero Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment N/A N/A Guerriero - S'13

Betsy McKinney

MA098 Coordinator

McKinney-F'13

McKinney - W'14

N/A

Brent Spitler

PLA Coordinator Spitler-F'13 Spitler-W'14 Spitler - S'13

Brian Morris

Guitar Series

Morris-F'13

Morris. Guitar - W'14

N/A

Carole Redwine

Multicultural Support Services for Coordination of Teacher Education

Redwine-F'13

Redwine - W'14

N/A

Chad Sytsma

Faculty Professional Development Liaison for DLIT

Systma-F'13 Systma-W'14 Sytsma - S'13
Cheryl Kautz

Faculty Professional Development for DLIT

N/A N/A Kautz - S'13

Christine Dobberstein

Dental Clinic Coordinator

Dobberstein-F'13_SWD

Dobberstein.SWD - W'14

Dobberstein - S'13_SWD

Christine Dobberstein

Faculty Liaison for Course Development and Revision

Dobberstein-F'13_ISIS

Dobberstein.ISIS - W'13

Dobberstein - S'13_ISIS

Christina McElwee AFP Reading Coordinator McElwee-F'13 McElwee-W'14 N/A

David Chesla

Cadaver Maintenance

N/A

Chesla - W'13

Chesla - S'13

David Dye

Lawrence Tech Transfer Program Coordinator

Dye-F'13

Dye - W'14

Dye - S'13

David Hay Develop MUS117-Jazz Theory N/A Hay-W'14 N/A

Deborah Nordman

Rad Tech MRI Coordinator

Nordman-F'13_SWDMRI

Nordman_MRI-W'14

Nordman - S'13_MRI

Deborah Nordman General Health Coordinator Nordman-F'13_SWDGH Nordman_GH-W'14 Nordman - S'13_GH

Debra Veltkamp

Clinical Placement Nursing Programs

Veltkamp-F'13

Veltkamp - W'14

Veltkamp - S'13

Deb Vilmont Liaison for Adjunct Faculty Program Vilmont-F'13 Vilmont-W'14 N/A
Dennis Sutton Communications Studies Department Coordinator N/A Sutton-W'14 N/A
Dillon Carr Academic Service Learning Faculty Scholar Carr-F'13 Carr-W'14 Carr - S'13

Elaine Kampmueller

Faculty Liaison for Course Development and Revision

Kampmueller-F'13

Kampmueller - W'14

Kampmueller - S'13

Eve Sidney Infection Control Coordniator Sidney-F'13 Sidney-W'14 Sidney - S'13

Garret Brand

Online Faculty Trainer

Brand-F'13

Brand - W'14

Brand - S'13

Hillery Haney Study Away Faculty Scholar Haney-F'13 Haney-W'14 Haney - S'13
Janice Balyeat Program Review Outreact to GVSU Balyeat-F'13 Balyeat-W'14 N/A
Jennifer Ackerman-Haywood Collegiate Advisor Ackerman-Haywood-F'13 Ackerman-Haywood-W'14 Ackerman-Haywood - S'13

Jill Woller-Sullivan

Executive AGC Duties & Responsibilities

Woller-Sullivan-F'13

Woller-Sullivan-W'14

Woller-Sullivan - S'13

Joe Hesse

Coordinate Teachers of Tomorrow Scholarship Competition

N/A

Hesse - W'13

N/A

Julie Bera

Dental Assisting Program Coordinator

Bera-F'13

Bera - W'14

N/A

Julie Lackscheide

Rad Tech Clinical Coordinator

Lacksheide-F'13

Lackscheide - W'14

Lackscheide - S'13

Julie Spahn Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment N/A N/A Spahn - S'13

Katie Kalisz

EN101/102 Coordinator

Kalisz-F'13

Kalisz - W'14

N/A

Leanne Challa

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Challa - S'13

Leigh Kleinert

Academic Service Learning Faculty Scholar

Kleinert-F'13

Kleinert - W'14

Kleinert - S'13

Lisa Gloege

Faculty Professional Development –DLIT

Gloege – F’12

Gloege - W'13

N/A

Lisa Palczewski Researcher and State Liaison for A-COMP Pilot Project Palczewski-F'13 Palczewski-W'14 N/A
Lynn Prince

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Prince - S'13
Lynnea Page-Jenkins

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Page-Jenkins - S'13
Mary Schafer

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Schafer - S'13

Megan Coakley

EN100 Coordinator

Coakley-F'13

Coakley-W'14

N/A

Michelle Allen

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Allen - S'13

Michelle Wolner

Academic Sign Language Coordinator

Wolner-F'13

Wolner - W'14

Wolner - S'13

Mike Kiss

Apprenticeship Coordinator

Kiss-F'13

Kiss-W'14

Kiss - S'13

Mike Light

Executive AGC Duties & Responsibilities

Light-F'13

 

Light - S'13

Mike Miller

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Miller - S'13
Nick Hosford Audio-Visual Tech Coordination Hosford-F'13 Hosford-W'14 N/A

Nikki Banks

Correction/Juvenile Services Coordinator

Banks-F'13

Banks - W'14

N/A

Nick Antonakis

ArtPrize Coordinator N/A N/A Antonakis - S'13

Pam Lauerto

Greenhouse Coordinator

Laureto-F'13

Lauerto - W'14

Laureto - S'13

Pat Missad

Liaison for the New Faculty Program

Missad-F'13_CTE

Missad_ISIS-W'14

Missad - S'13

Pat Missad CLS 100 Coordinator Missad-F'13_CLS Missad_SSR-W'14  
Rachel Lutwick-Deaner

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Lutwick-Deaner - S'13

Robert Long

Executive AGC Duties & Responsibilities

Long-F'13

Long-W'14

Long - S'13

Sandy Andrews

Honors Faculty Scholar

Andrews-F'13

Andrews - W'14

Andrews - S'13

Sandy Lancaster

PY097 Coordinator

Lancaster-F'13

Lancaster - W'14

N/A

Sarah Krajewski Faculty Liaison for Course Development and Revision N/A Krajewski-W'14 N/A
Scott Garrard Liaison for the New Faculty Program Garrard-F'13 Garrard-W'14 N/A

Shanna Goff

AFP Math Coordinator

Goff-F'13

Goff - W'14

Goff - S'13

Sheryl York AFP English Coordinator York-F'13 York-W'14 N/A

Susan Mowers

EN101/102 Coordinator

Mowers-F'13

Mowers-W'14

N/A

Susan Williams Gender Studies Coordinatore N/A Williams-W'14 N/A
Tom Mulder

Composition Learning Outcomes Assessment

N/A N/A Mulder - S'13
Vikki Cooper

Director of Instruction for Adult and Developmental Education

Cooper-F'13 Cooper-W'14 Cooper - S'13

Whitney Harper

Program Director, TRiO/SSS

Harper-F'13

Harper - W'14

Harper - S'13