Student Records - Office of the Registrar

Maccomb Community College

Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs. GRCC Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs.
ACCT 1050 Financial Record Keeping 4.00 BA 156 Accounting Fundamentals 4.00
ACCT 1070 Accounting for Entrepreneurs 3.00 BA 158 Accounting for Entrepreneurs 3.00
ACCT 1080 Principles of Accounting 1 4.00 BA 256 Principles of Accounting-1 4.00
ACCT 1090 Principles of Accounting 2 4.00 BA 257 Principles of Accounting-2 4.00
ACCT 1150 Microcomputer Apps Accounting 3.00 BA 160 Computerized Accounting 3.00
ACCT 2180 Intermediate Accounting 1 4.00 BA 264 Intermediate Accounting 4.00
ACCT 2190 Intermediate Accounting 2 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
ACCT 2270 Managerial Accounting 4.00 BA 262 Cost Accounting 4.00
ACCT 2300 Federal Income Tax/Individual 4.00 BA 268 Tax Accounting 4.00
ANTH 1000 Introduction to Anthropology 4.00 AN 201 Intro to Anthropology 4.00
ANTH 2220 Introduction to Archaeology 4.00 AN 205 Intro to Archaeology 4.00
ARAB 1260 Intro Arabic Lang & Culture 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ARTT 1060 Basic Drawing 1 3.00 AT 140 Drawing 1 3.00
ARTT 1070 Basic Drawing 2 3.00 AT 141 Drawing 2 3.00
ARTT 1360 Color & Design 1 3.00 AT 130 Two Dimensional Design 1 Princ 3.00
ARTT 1370 Color & Design 2 3.00 AT 131 Two Dimensional Design 2 Color 3.00
ARTT 1460 Ceramics 1 3.00 AT 222 Introduction to Pottery 3.00
ARTT 1470 Ceramics 2 3.00 AT 223 Pottery: Throwing 3.00
ARTT 1480 Ceramics 3 3.00 AT 226 Pottery: Primitive Techniques 3.00
ARTT 1610 Elements of Art 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ARTT 2060 Life Drawing 1 3.00 AT 230 Life Drawing-1 3.00
ARTT 2070 Life Drawing 2 3.00 AT 231 Life Drawing-2 3.00
ARTT 2160 Basic Painting 1 3.00 AT 214 Painting I 3.00
ARTT 2170 Oil Painting/Painting 2 3.00 AT 215 Painting II 3.00
ARTT 2200 Jewel & Metalwork 3.00 AT 240 Jewelry 3.00
ARTT 2560 Sculpture 1 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ARTT 2570 Sculpture 2 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ARTT 2600 Figurative Sculpture 1 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ARTT 2602 Figurative Sculpture 2 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ARTT 2610 Art of the Western World 1 3.00 AT 105 History of Art Before 1400 3.00
ARTT 2620 Art of the Western World 2 3.00 AT 106 History of Art Since 1400 3.00
ASTR 1030 General Astronomy 1 2.00 AS 103 Descriptive Astronomy 4.00
ASTR 1040 General Astronomy 2 2.00 AS 103 Descriptive Astronomy 4.00
ATAM 1150 Mathematics/Shop Arithmetic 2.00 TE 103 Technical Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 1160 Mathematics/Algebra 2.00 TE 103 Technical Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 1170 Mathematics/Geometry 2.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 1350 Mathematics/Arithm/Intro Algeb 2.00 EL 132 Electronics Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 1360 Mathematics/Alge/Trig Electric 2.00 EL 132 Electronics Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 2150 Mathematics/Trigonometry 2.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 4.00
ATAM 2160 Mathematics/Trig/Shop App 2.00 MA 999 Mathematics Elective 2.00
ATAM 2170 Mathematics/Compound Angles 2.00 MA 999 Mathematics Elective 2.00
ATAM 2190 Mathematics/Gearing 2.00 MA 999 Mathematics Elective 2.00
ATAM 2350 Mathematics/AC Circuit/Trig/Ve 2.00 MA 999 Mathematics Elective 2.00
ATBC 1100 Blueprint & Math/Residential 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1150 Blueprint & Math/Commercial 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1160 Construction - Cost Estimating 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1180 Construction-Elect Blueprint R 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1190 Construction-Elect Blueprint C 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1250 Construction-Wiring Residentia 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1260 Construction-Wiring C & I 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 1400 Construction-Hand Woodworking 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ATBC 1410 Construction-Power Tools CU 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ATBC 1510 Construction-Layout Surveying 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATBC 2600 Construction Law & Contract Ad 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATDD 1620 Drafting-Structural Drawing 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1630 Drafting-Conveyers 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1640 Drafting-Plant Layout/Equipmen 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1750 Drafting-Sheet Metal/Parallel 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1760 Drafting-Sheet  Metal/RLTL 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATDD 1770 Drafting-Sheet Metal Triangul 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATDD 1780 Drafting-Sheet Metal SC Apps 2.00 AT 999 Art Elective 2.00
ATDD 1900 Drafting-Machine Tool BP Readi 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1920 Drafting-Geometric D&T Fundame 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATDD 1950 Drafting-Essentials 2.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 4.00
ATDD 1960 Drafting-Conventions/Symbols 2.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 4.00
ATDD 1970 Drafting-3D Shape Interpretati 2.00 DR 229 Detail Drafting 4.00
ATDD 1980 Drafting-Advanced Drawing Tech 2.00 DR 229 Detail Drafting 4.00
ATDD 2050 Drafting-Intro to Body Draftin 2.00 EG 201 Adv Engineering Graphics 4.00
ATDD 2150 Drafting-Tool Detail/Assembly 2.00 DR 212 Tool Design 4.00
ATDD 2160 Drafting-Tool Detail/Cam Layou 2.00 EG 201 Adv Engineering Graphics 4.00
ATDD 2170 Drafting-Tool & Gage Design 2.00 DR 212 Tool Design 4.00
ATDD 2210 Plastic Molds & Die Cast Dies 2.00 DR 241 Mold Design Theory 4.00
ATDD 2220 Advanced Plastic Mold Design/C 2.00 DR 241 Mold Design Theory 4.00
ATDD 2750 Drafting-Industrial Apps Machi 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
ATEE 1110 Electrical Fund Non-Elect Trad 2.00 EL 144 Bas Electricity & Electronic 2.00
ATEE 1250 Electrical-Basic D&AC Motor Co 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 1300 Electric Theory-EE & Intro Mac 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 1350 Electrical-DC Fundamentals 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 1410 Electrical Line Design 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 1640 Electrical-Auto Circuit/Progra 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ATEE 2250 Electrical-DC Motors/Instrumen 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2260 Electrical-AC Machines 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2350 Electrical-Single Phase AC Fun 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2360 Electrical-Polyphase AC FEII 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2410 Electrical-National Electrical 2.00 MN 160 National Electric Code 2.00
ATEE 2550 Electrical-Industrial Electron 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2560 Electrical-Welding Controllers 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2570 Electrical-Electronic Controll 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2640 Programmable Logic Controllers 3.00 EL 164 Programmable Logic Controllers 3.00
ATEE 2670 Electrical-Industrial Controls 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATEE 2740 Programmable Logic Controllers 3.00 EL 166 Advanced PLC Systems 3.00
ATEE 2840 Panelview 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ATEM 1350 Electrical-Machanical Blueprin 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ATFP 1100 Fluid Power-Fundamentals 2.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 4.00
ATFP 1110 Fluid Power-Pumps 2.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 4.00
ATFP 1120 Fluid Power-Control 2.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 5.00
ATFP 1140 Fluid Power-Basic Circuits LAB 3.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 5.00
ATFP 1210 Fluid Power-Pneumatic Control 2.00 MN 218 Pneumatics 2.00
ATMT 1150 Machine Theory-Mach Tool LAB 1 3.00 MN 199 Theory Of Machine Shop 3.00
ATMT 1160 Machine Theory-Mach Tool LAB 2 3.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 3.00
ATMT 1210 Machine Theory-Benchwork Drill 2.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 2.00
ATMT 1250 Machine Theory-Shapers Planers 2.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 2.00
ATMT 1300 Metallurgy-Char Ferrous Metals 2.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 4.00
ATMT 1310 Metallurgy-Char Non-Ferrous Me 2.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 4.00
ATMT 1400 Science-Industrial Chemistry 2.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 2.00
ATMT 1650 Millwright Theory-Millwright T 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
ATMT 1660 Millwright Theory-Millwright T 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
ATMT 1700 Thermoplastic/Thermosetting Ma 2.00 MN 220 Basic Plastics Processing 2.00
ATMT 1750 Plastic Product Design/Tooling 2.00 MN 220 Basic Plastics Processing 2.00
ATMT 1930 Applied Stat Process Control 2.00 MN 249 Statistical Process Control 2.00
ATMT 1950 Science: Physics 1 Mechanics 2.00 PH 999 Physics Elective 2.00
ATMT 2210 Plastic Mold & Die Cast Die Th 2.00 DR 241 Mold Design and Theory 2.00
ATMT 2250 Machine Theory-Mod Metal Remov 2.00 MN 199 Theory Of Machine Shop 2.00
ATMT 2270 Computer Numerical Control Con 2.00 MN 235 CNC And NC Machine Programming 4.00
ATMT 2280 Computer Numerical Control Con 2.00 MN 235 CNC And NC Machine Programming 4.00
ATMT 2350 Metallurgy-Heat Treat Ferrous 2.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 2.00
ATPP 1100 Plumbing Fundamentals 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATPP 1110 Plumbing-Drain Waste & Vent 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATPP 1120 Plumbing - Heating 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATPP 1130 Plumbing - Code 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATPP 1140 Pipefitting-Power Piping Syste 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ATPP 1150 Pipe Fitting Fundamentals 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ATRA 1100 Refrigeration-Fundamentals 2.00 ER 110 Basic Refrigeration 2.00
ATRA 1150 Refrigeration-Comm Industrial 2.00 ER 275 Commercial Refrigeration 2.00
ATSS 1150 Steam-Heat Fundamentals 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATSS 1160 Steam-Steam Boilers/LH Pressur 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
ATTR 1000 Trade Related Preparation 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ATTR 1150 Technical Report Writing 2.00 EN 249 Technical Writing 2.00
ATTR 1600 Industrial Safety-Skilled Trad 2.00 TE 272 Industrial Safety 2.00
ATWD 1100 Welding Metallurgy 2.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 2.00
ATWD 1110 Fundamentals of Gas/Arc Weldin 2.00 MN 116 Basic Welding 2.00
ATWD 1130 Shielded Metal Arc Weld/SMAW` 2.00 MN 136 Basic Arc Welding 2.00
ATWD 1140 Gas Metal Arc Welding/MIG 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 5.00
ATWD 1150 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding/TIG 3.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 5.00
ATWD 1160 Adv Weld/Welder Cert/SMAW 3.00 MN 231 Welding Fabric, Design, Test 6.00
ATWD 1161 Adv Weld/Welder Cert/GMAW 3.00 MN 231 Welding Fabric, Design, Test 6.00
ATWD 1162 Adv Weld/Welder Cert/GTAW 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATWD 1163 Adv Weld/Welder Cert/Pipeweldi 3.00 MN 232 Technical Pipe Welding 3.00
ATWD 1164 Adv Weld/Welder Cert/Spec Test 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATWD 2390 Welding Codes/Certification 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATWD 2400 Maintenance Welding 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATWD 2420 Tool & Die Welding 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
AUTO 1010 Automotive Electrical Systems 3.00 EL 144 Bas Electricity & Electronic 3.00
AUTO 1100 Automotive Brake Systems 3.00 TR 147 Automotive Brake Systems 3.00
AUTO 1110 Automotive Suspension Comp Ser 2.00 TR 148 Steering, Suspension, Alignmnt 4.00
AUTO 1120 Automotive Suspension Align Pr 2.00 TR 148 Steering, Suspension, Alignmnt 4.00
AUTO 1270 Small Engine Service/Repair 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AUTO 1320 Automotive-Auto Transmis T&D 2.00 TR 240 Automatic Transmissions 2.00
AUTO 1330 Auto Manual Transmis/Powetrain 3.00 TR 140 Auto Power Trains 3.00
AUTO 1400 Automotive Starting/Charging S 2.00 TR 110 Auto Electrical Systems 2.00
AUTO 1420 Automotive Air Condition T&S 3.00 TR 143 Automotive AC and Heating 3.00
AUTO 1440 Hybrid Electric Vehicle Fundam 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AUTO 1500 Automotive Ignition Systems 3.00 TR 210 Auto Ignition Systems 3.00
AUTO 1510 Automotive Emissions 2.00 TR 160 Automotive Driveability 2.00
AUTO 1520 Automotive Fuel Systems 3.00 TR 230 Auto Fuel Injection 3.00
AUTO 1550 Diesel Engine Theory/Fuel Syst 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AUTO 2190 Automotive Brakes/Susp Lab 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2190 Automotive Brakes/Susp Lab 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2191 Automotive Brakes/Susp Lab CAT 5.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2191 Automotive Brakes/Susp Lab CAT 5.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2200 Automotive Upper Engine Servic 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2200 Automotive Upper Engine Servic 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2210 Automotive Lower Engine Servic 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2210 Automotive Lower Engine Servic 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2290 Automotive Engine Lab 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2290 Automotive Engine Lab 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2300 Rear Wheel Drive Auto Trans Se 2.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2300 Rear Wheel Drive Auto Trans Se 2.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2310 Front Wheel Drive Auto Trans S 2.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2310 Front Wheel Drive Auto Trans S 2.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2390 Auto Driveline Lab 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2390 Auto Driveline Lab 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 12.00
AUTO 2400 Turbine Engines 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
AUTO 2410 Adv Automotive Electronics 2.00 TR 220 Auto Electronic Controls 2.00
AUTO 2440 Hybrid Electric Veh Power Mgmt 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AUTO 2490 Auto Electric/Air Cond Lab 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 10.00
AUTO 2490 Auto Electric/Air Cond Lab 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 9.00
AUTO 2491 Auto Electrical/Air C Lab CAT 5.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 10.00
AUTO 2491 Auto Electrical/Air C Lab CAT 5.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 9.00
AUTO 2500 Automotive Driveability/Diagno 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 10.00
AUTO 2500 Automotive Driveability/Diagno 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 9.00
AUTO 2590 Automotive Driveability Lab 3.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 10.00
AUTO 2590 Automotive Driveability Lab 3.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 9.00
AUTO 2591 Auto Driveability Lab CAT 5.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 10.00
AUTO 2591 Auto Driveability Lab CAT 5.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 9.00
AUTO 2810 Dealership Experience 1 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 7.00
AUTO 2810 Dealership Experience 1 3.00 TE 283 Coop Education in Technology 2 8.00
AUTO 2820 Dealership Experience 2 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 7.00
AUTO 2820 Dealership Experience 2 3.00 TE 283 Coop Education in Technology 2 8.00
AUTO 2830 Dealership Experience 3 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 7.00
AUTO 2830 Dealership Experience 3 3.00 TE 283 Coop Education in Technology 2 8.00
AUTO 2840 Dealership Experience 4 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 7.00
AUTO 2840 Dealership Experience 4 3.00 TE 283 Coop Education in Technology 2 8.00
AUTO 2850 Dealership Experience 5 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 7.00
AUTO 2850 Dealership Experience 5 3.00 TE 283 Coop Education in Technology 2 8.00
AUTO 2860 Intl Automotive Technology 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
BCOM 2050 Business Communications 4.00 BA 101 Business & Technical English 1 4.00
BCOM 2060 Adv Business Communications 4.00 BA 102 Business & Technical English 2 4.00
BCOM 2070 Tech Bus Comm/Project Mgmt Pri 3.00 BA 201 Business Communications 3.00
BCOM 2080 Bus Comm for Public Service 2.00 BA 201 Business Communications 2.00
BIOL 1000 General Biology 1 4.00 BI 151 Intro Cells, Molecules & Genes 4.00
BIOL 1010 General Biology 2 4.00 BI 152 Biological Diversity 4.00
BIOL 1400 Fundamentals of Nutrition 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIOL 2110 Local Michigan Plants 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIOL 2310 Human Anat & Physiology 6.00 BI 121 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 3.00
BIOL 2310 Human Anat & Physiology 6.00 BI 122 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 3.00
BIOL 2400 General Microbiology 4.00 BI 127 General Microbiology 4.00
BIOL 2710 Human Physiological Anatomy 6.00 BI 121 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 3.00
BIOL 2710 Human Physiological Anatomy 6.00 BI 122 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 3.00
BIOL 2730 Pathogenic Microbiology 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BLAW 1080 Business Law 1 4.00 BA 207 Business Law 1 4.00
BLAW 1090 Business Law 2 4.00 BA 208 Business Law 2 4.00
BTEC 2540 Biotechnology 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BUSN 1010 Business Enterprise 3.00 BA 103 Intro to Business 3.00
BUSN 1210 Entrepreneurship Fundamentals 3.00 BA 105 Entrepreneurship 3.00
BUSN 1220 Franchising Fundamentals 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUSN 2000 Global Entrepreneurship 3.00 BA 288 International Business 3.00
BUSN 2010 Personal Money Mgmt 3.00 BA 153 Personal Finance 3.00
BUSN 2020 Personal Investment Fundamenta 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUSN 2030 Global Purchasing/Supply Ch Mg 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUSN 2060 Corporate Responsibility 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUSN 2100 International Business 3.00 BA 288 International Business 3.00
CHEM 1050 Intro to General Chemistry 4.00 CM 101 Chemistry in the Modern World 4.00
CHEM 1170 General Chemistry 1 4.00 CM 103 General Chemistry-1 4.00
CHEM 1180 General Chemistry 2 4.00 CM 104 General Chemistry-2 4.00
CHEM 2260 Organic Chemistry 1 4.00 CM 236 Organic Chemistry 1 4.00
CHEM 2270 Organic Chemistry Lab 2.00 CM 237 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 1 2.00
CHEM 2280 Organic Chemistry 2 4.00 CM 238 Organic Chemistry 2 4.00
CHIN 1260 Intro to Chinese Lang/Culture 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CHIN 1270 Chinese Lang/Culture 2 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CIVL 1000 Materials 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CIVL 1010 Civil Technology Seminar 1.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 1.00
CIVL 1050 Construction Safety Policy/Pro 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CIVL 2200 Soils & Foundations 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CIVL 2210 Drainage & Geology 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CIVL 2220 Materials Testing 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CLCT 1200 Funda Air Condition/Refrigerat 3.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
CLCT 1300 Refrigeration 1 3.00 ER 110 Basic Refrigeration 3.00
CLCT 1400 Air Conditioning 1 3.00 ER 136 Air Conditioning Theory 3.00
CLCT 1500 Heating 1 3.00 ER 135 Heating Theory 3.00
CLCT 1600 Duct Layout/Fabrication 3.00 ER 221 Duct Construction and Design 3.00
CLCT 1650 Systems Design/Heat & Air Cond 3.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
CLCT 1700 Fundamentals of Controls 3.00 ER 128 Heating and Cooling Controls 3.00
CLCT 1750 Intermediate Controls 3.00 ER 230 HVACR Elect Controls 3.00
CLCT 2300 Refrigeration 2 3.00 ER 275 Commercial Refrigeration 3.00
CLCT 2350 Mechanical Codes 3.00 ER 246 Mechanical Codes 3.00
CLCT 2400 Air Conditioning 2 3.00 ER 276 Adv Air Cond Refrig & Heating 3.00
CLCT 2500 Heating 2 3.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
CLCT 2550 Steam & Hot Water Heat Systems 3.00 ER 250 Basic Boiler Operation 3.00
CLCT 2700 Advanced Controls 3.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
CLTA 1000 Funda Clinical Lab Technology 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 1100 Clinical Hematology 5.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 5.00
CLTA 1200 Clinical Immunology 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 1300 Urinalysis & Body Fluids 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
CLTA 1400 Clinical Hemostasis 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
CLTA 1500 Clinical Immunohematology 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 2200 Clinical Chemistry 5.00 CM 998 Chemistry/LAB Elective 5.00
CLTA 2300 Clinical Microbiology 4.00 BI 127 General Microbiology 4.00
CLTA 2400 Clinical Seminar 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
CLTA 2501 Clinical Practicum/Hematology 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 2502 Clinical Practicum-Chemistry 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 2503 Clinical Practicum-Immunohem 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CLTA 2504 Clinical Practicum-Microbiolog 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
CORE 1000 Industrial Tech Fundamentals 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
CORE 1060 Industrial Computer Technology 4.00 CO 101 Intro Small Comp 4.00
CSSK 1100 College Survival Skills 3.00 CLS 100 Intro to Col: New Student  Exp 3.00
CULH 1050 Culinary Techniques 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 1150 Sanitation 1.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 1.00
CULH 1200 Cost Control 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 1250 Table Service 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CULH 1310 Culinary Skills Development 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 1320 International Kitchen 5.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 5.00
CULH 1340 Production Baking 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 1400 Supervision 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 1420 Purchasing 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 1430 Menu Planning 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 1440 Beverage Service 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CULH 2010 A la Carte Dining 5.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 5.00
CULH 2030 Mechanical Equip & Restaurant 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 2040 Garde Manger 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 2050 Catering 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CULH 2080 Wedding Cakes 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 2100 Centerpieces 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 2120 Chocolate Creations 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 2160 Plated Desserts 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 2180 Pastry Arts 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CULH 2200 Artisan & Special Breads 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
DRAD 1110 Introduction to Arch Drafting 3.00 AR 119 Architectural CAD 3.00
DRAD 1120 Architectural Illustration 1 3.00 AR 201 Architectural Graphics-1 3.00
DRAD 1140 Residential Drafting/Design 3.00 AR 218 Sustainable Residential Design 3.00
DRAD 1200 History of Architecture 3.00 AR 111 Orientation to Architecture 3.00
DRAD 2090 Architectural Comm Draft/Desi 3.00 AR 208 Design Studio - Commercial Bld 3.00
DRAD 2110 Applied Building Construction 3.00 AR 120 Arch Working Drawings 1 3.00
DRAD 2120 Structural Detailing/Design 3.00 AR 121 Arch Working Drawings 2 3.00
DRAD 2140 Architectural Illustration 2 3.00 AR 202 Architectural Graphics-2 3.00
DRAD 2200 Mechanical & Electrical System 3.00 AR 112 Mech & Electrical Drafting 3.00
DRAD 2220 Architectural Design Procedure 3.00 AR 120 Arch Working Drawings 1 3.00
DRAD 2230 Construction Specifications 3.00 AR 125 Print Reading & Specifications 3.00
DRAD 2280 Architectural Drafting/Design 4.00 AR 208 Design Studio - Commercial Bld 4.00
EAPP 1054 Academic Speaking/Listening 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1100 Integrated Skills/Prep Comp 1 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1150 Extensive Reading 1 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1200 Integrated Skills/Prep Comp 2 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1254 Academic Speaking/Listening 2 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1300 Integrated Skills/Prep Comp 3 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1350 Extensive Reading 2 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1400 Integrated Skills/Prep Comp 4 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
EAPP 1500 Integrated Skills/Prep Comp 5 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ECHS 1100 Early Childhood Development 4.00 CD 118 Human Growth and Development-1 4.00
ECHS 1100 Early Childhood Development 4.00 CD 119 Methods in Preschool Education 8.00
ECHS 1110 Field Observation 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECHS 1200 Early Childhood Curriculums 4.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 4.00
ECHS 1300 Art & Representing Skills/Chil 3.00 AT 255 Art for Elementary Classroom 3.00
ECHS 1400 Music/Movement for Children 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 1520 The Exceptional Child 3.00 CD 230 Yng Children w/ Special Needs 3.00
ECHS 1540 Curriculum Skills/Birth-3Years 3.00 CD 210 Infant/Toddler Development 3.00
ECHS 1560 Family Day Care Provider 2.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 2.00
ECHS 1580 School-Age Care 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 1600 Parents As Partners 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 1710 Child Care Management 3.00 CD 218 Preschool Management 3.00
ECHS 1800 Child Dev Assoc Cred Prep 1 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 1810 Child Dev Assoc Cred Prep 2 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 1815 Child Dev  Assoc Cred Prep 3 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECHS 2100 Implementing the Curriculum 2.00 CD 119 Methods in Preschool Education 8.00
ECHS 2110 Curriculum Skills 2.00 CD 119 Methods in Preschool Education 8.00
ECHS 2300 Early Childhood Practicum 4.00 CD 180 Cooperative Ed in CD - 1 4.00
ECHS 2310 Prof Issues Early Childhood 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECON 1160 Principles of Economics 1 3.00 EC 251 Principles of Economics 1 3.00
ECON 1170 Principles of Economics 2 3.00 EC 252 Principles of Economics 2 3.00
EDUC 1010 Paraprofessional Theory/Practi 4.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 4.00
EDUC 1580 School-Age Care 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
EDUC 2010 Intro to Education 4.00 ED 200 Introduction to Education 4.00
EETE 1100 Intro to Electronics 3.00 EL 144 Bsc Etry Etron 3.00
EETE 2010 Analog Instru/Transducer Funda 3.00 EL 203 Applied Measurements 3.00
EETE 2270 Microcontroller Programming 3.00 EL 261 Microcomputer Programming 3.00
EETE 2280 Auto Control Devices/Systems 1 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
EETE 2290 Auto Control Devices/Systems 2 3.00 EL 204 Industrial Electronics 3.00
EETE 2400 Microprocessor Interfacing 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
EETE 2490 Instrumentation 2 3.00 EL 264 Linear Integrated Circuits 3.00
EETE 2720 C Programming for Techs 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELEC 1161 Electronic Technology 1 3.00 EL 106 Technical Electricity 3.00
ELEC 1171 Electronic Technology 2 3.00 EL 107 Technical Electronics 3.00
ELEC 1181 Semiconductor Theory/Devices 3.00 EL 204 Industrial Electronics 3.00
ELEC 1191 Intro to Op-Amps/Linear Inte C 3.00 EL 264 Linear Integrated Circuits 3.00
ELEC 1211 Digital Electronics Basics 3.00 EL 161 Intro to Digital Logic 3.00
ELEC 1221 Microcontrollers/Robotic Apps 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELEC 1230 Troubleshooting 1 3.00 EL 108 Electronics Servicing 3.00
ELEC 1240 Troubleshooting 2 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELEC 1250 Intro to Audio/Video Tech 2.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 2.00
ELEC 2650 Computer Servicing 1 4.00 CO 265 Computer Servicing I 4.00
ELEC 2650 Computer Servicing 1 4.00 EL 265 Computer Servicing I 4.00
ELEC 2660 Computer Servicing 2 4.00 CO 266 Computer Servicing II 4.00
ELEC 2660 Computer Servicing 2 4.00 EL 266 Computer Servicing II 4.00
EMSA 1215 Basic Emergency Med Tech Lec 7.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 7.00
EMSA 1220 Basic EMT Lab 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
EMSA 1230 Basic EMT Computer Lab 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
EMSA 1250 Clinical Rotation/Basic EMT 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
EMSA 2510 Intro Paramedic Procedures 4.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 4.00
EMSA 2520 Pharmacology for Paramedic 1 3.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 3.00
EMSA 2530 Paramedic Lab 1 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
EMSA 2540 Paramedic Computer Lab 1 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
EMSA 2550 Paramedic Lecture 2 4.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 4.00
EMSA 2560 Paramedic Lecture 3 3.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 3.00
EMSA 2570 Pharmacology for Paramedic 2 3.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 3.00
EMSA 2580 Paramedic Lab 2 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
EMSA 2590 Computer Lab for Paramedic 2 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
EMSA 2600 Adv Life Support Internship 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
EMSA 2611 Hospital Clinical Rotation Par 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
EMSA 2612 Hospital Clinical Rotation Par 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
EMSA 2620 Paramedic Lecture 4 3.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 3.00
ENGL 0050 Prep Composition 3.00 EN 97 Academic Foundations English 1 3.00
ENGL 1000 Sentence Structure/Style 3.00 EN 97 Academic Foundations English 1 3.00
ENGL 1110 English Composition/Automotive 1.00 EN 999 English Elective 1.00
ENGL 1180 Communications 1 4.00 EN 101 English Composition-1 4.00
ENGL 1190 Communications 2 4.00 EN 102 English Composition-2 4.00
ENGL 1210 Composition 1 3.00 EN 101 English Composition-1 3.00
ENGL 1220 Composition 2 3.00 EN 102 English Composition-2 3.00
ENGL 1730 Contemp American Literature 3.00 EN 242 Popular Literature 3.00
ENGL 2410 Creative Writing 3.00 EN 247 Creative Writing 1 3.00
ENGL 2420 Advanced Creative Writing 3.00 EN 248 Creative Writing II 3.00
ENGL 2510 British Literature to 1760 3.00 EN 281 Survey of British Literature 1 3.00
ENGL 2520 British Lit From 1760-Present 3.00 EN 282 Survey of British Literature 2 3.00
ENGL 2600 Introduction to Poetry 3.00 EN 233 Poetry 3.00
ENGL 2610 Intro to Prose Fiction 3.00 EN 237 Fiction: Shorter & Longer Form 3.00
ENGL 2640 Children's Literature 3.00 EN 250 Children's Literature 3.00
ENGL 2710 American Lit: Colonial-1865 3.00 EN 261 Great American Writers 1 3.00
ENGL 2720 American Lit:  1865-1920 3.00 EN 262 Great American Writers 2 3.00
ENGL 2730 American Lit: 1920-Present 3.00 EN 262 Great American Writers 2 3.00
ENGL 2800 World Literature to 1400 3.00 EN 270 Multicultural Literature 3.00
ENGL 2810 World Literature from 1400 3.00 EN 270 Multicultural Literature 3.00
ENGL 2850 Shakespeare Survey 3.00 EN 252 Shakespeare 3.00
ENGR 1000 Intro to Engineering 3.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 3.00
ENGR 1100 Workcell Simulation Prog/Kinem 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
ENVS 1050 Environmental Sciences 4.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 4.00
FINC 1010 Introduction to Finance 3.00 BA 153 Personal Finance 3.00
FINC 2020 Bank & Lending Management 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
FINC 2030 Corporate Finance 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
FINC 2040 The Stock Market 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
FIRE 1000 Philosophy of Fire Protection 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 1010 Funda of Fire Protection 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 1180 Fire Science 1 4.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 4.00
FIRE 1190 Fire Science 2 4.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 4.00
FIRE 1280 Fire Protect Equip/Systems 1 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 1290 Fire Protect Equip/Systems 2 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 2000 Basic Fire Acad-Firefighter 1 6.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 6.00
FIRE 2010 Basic Fire Acad-Firefighter 2 6.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 6.00
FIRE 2130 Fire Hydraulics/Water Supply 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 2300 Fire Dept Administration 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 2410 Building Construct Fire Protec 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FIRE 2510 Fire Fighting Tactics/Strategy 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FREN 1260 Elementary French 1 4.00 FR 101 Introductory French 1 4.00
FREN 1270 Elementary French 2 4.00 FR 102 Introductory French 2 4.00
FREN 2360 Intermediate French 1 4.00 FR 231 Intermediate French 1 4.00
FREN 2370 Intermediate French 2 4.00 FR 232 Intermediate French 2 4.00
GEOG 1100 Principles of Geography 3.00 GE 132 Physical Geography 3.00
GEOG 1500 Geography MI/Upper Great Lakes 3.00 GE 140 Geography of Michigan 3.00
GEOG 2000 World Regional Geography 4.00 GE 135 World Regional Geography 4.00
GEOL 1080 Geology of Michigan 3.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 3.00
GEOL 1140 Intro to Physical Geology 4.00 GL 101 Introduction To Geology 4.00
GEOL 1150 Historical Geol: Planet Earth 4.00 GL 104 Historical Geology 4.00
GEOL 2170 Regional Geol of Cascade Range 3.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 3.00
GRMN 1260 Elem German 1 4.00 GR 101 Introductory German 1 4.00
GRMN 1270 Elem German 2 4.00 GR 102 Introductory German 2 4.00
GRMN 2360 Intermediate German 1 4.00 GR 231 Intermediate German 1 4.00
GRMN 2370 Intermediate German 2 4.00 GR 232 Intermediate German 2 4.00
HHSC 1010 Animal Health Careers 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
HHSC 1020 Physical Therapy Careers 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HHSC 1030 Orientation to Occupation Ther 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
HHSC 1700 Medical Terminology 3.00 GH 110 Medical Terminology 1 3.00
HHSC 1800 Pharmacology/Healthcare Profes 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HIST 1260 Women in European Hist to 1450 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 1270 Women/European Hist 1450-1848 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 1400 History Goes to the Movies 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 1500 Western Civilization to 1648 4.00 HS 101 Jrny Cont Wrld 4.00
HIST 1600 Western Civilization Since1648 4.00 HS 102 Contemp World 4.00
HIST 1700 The World Since 1945 3.00 HS 215 Modern European History 3.00
HIST 2000 History/Invention/Tech in Amer 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 2100 History of US to 1877 4.00 HS 249 Hist of U.S. 1 4.00
HIST 2200 History of US Since 1877 4.00 HS 250 Hist Of U.S. 2 4.00
HIST 2330 Hist American Movies 1896-1950 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 2340 Cultur Am Architect 1630-2000 3.00 AR 111 Orientation to Architecture 3.00
HIST 2360 Chang America: 1945-Present 3.00 HS 250 Hist Of U.S. 2 3.00
HIST 2390 History of Michigan 3.00 HS 260 History of Michigan 3.00
HIST 2420 Latin America in Mod World 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIST 2520 Asia in the Modern World 4.00 HS 999 History Elective 4.00
HIST 2650 Middle East Since 1945 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HITT 1102 Intro Health Info Mgmt/Care 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 1103 Legal Aspects Health Info Mgmt 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 1104 Health Info Statistics 4.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 4.00
HITT 1201 Pathophys/Pharmac Apps Health 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HITT 1206 Health Info Mgmt Systems 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 1208 Computers in Healthcare 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
HITT 1209 Intl Classification Disease/Co 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HITT 2101 Professional Practice Exp 1 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 2105 Healthcare Reimbursement Syste 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HITT 2106 CPT/HCPCS/Outpatient Coding 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HITT 2107 Health Information Statistics 4.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 4.00
HITT 2108 Intl Classific Disease/Int Cod 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HITT 2202 Organizational Perform/HI Mgmt 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 2203 Mgmt Health Info Mgmt Professi 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HITT 2204 Health Info Tech Seminar 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HITT 2205 Professional Practice Exp 2 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HTMT 1010 Intro to Hospitality Industry 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
HTMT 1020 Lodging Management 1 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HTMT 1040 Hospitality Sales & Marketing 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
HTMT 2010 Lodging Management 2 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HUMN 1210 Introduction to the Arts 3.00 HU 204 Humanities & Human Adv I 3.00
HUMN 1250 Human Values Tech & Automobile 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1270 Rock Music:  Cultural Perspect 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
HUMN 1300 Theater Arts 4.00 TH 248 Introduction to Theater 4.00
HUMN 1460 The Film As Art 3.00 HU 273 Film Viewing and Construction 3.00
HUMN 1472 Selected Studies Film/Western 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1473 Sel Studies Film: Gangsters 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1474 Sel Studies Film: Vietnam on F 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1476 Sel Studies Film: Science Fict 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1479 Sel Studies Film: Shakespeare 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 1700 Comparative Religions 3.00 HU 281 Exploring World Religions 3.00
HUMN 1750 Intro to Mythology 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUMN 2000 Intro Asian Religions/Culture 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
INTL 2000 Intro to Latin America 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
INTL 2010 Intro Russia & Eastern Europe 4.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 4.00
INTL 2300 Intro to Japan 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
INTL 2500 Intro to Chinese Civilization 4.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 4.00
INTL 2700 Introduction to Africa 4.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 4.00
ITAL 1260 Elementary Italian 1 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITAL 1270 Elementary Italian 2 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITAL 2360 Intermediate Italian 1 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITAL 2370 Intermediate Italian 2 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITAP 1500 Advanced MS Word 4.00 CO 155 Word 4.00
ITAP 1600 Adv MS Excel-Prob Solving Appr 4.00 CO 156 Excel 4.00
ITAP 1700 Adv MS Access/Problem Solving 4.00 CO 171 Database Design & Development 4.00
ITAP 2000 Enterprize Content  Mgmt ECM F 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITAP 2010 Funda Electronic Records Mgmt 3.00 BA 245 Records & Information Mgmt 3.00
ITBS 1000 Computer Keyboarding 2.00 BA 130 Computer Keyboarding 2.00
ITBS 1020 Keyboard Speed Development 2.00 BA 133 Business Word Processing 1 2.00
ITCS 1010 Computer & Info Process Princi 4.00 CO 110 Intro to Computer Info Systems 4.00
ITCS 1130 Intro to Program Design/Develo 3.00 CO 116 Intro to Computer Programming 3.00
ITCS 1180 Database Design Concepts 2.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 2.00
ITCS 1230 Visual Basic Programming 4.00 CO 124 Visual Basic.NET Programming 4.00
ITCS 1400 Micros in Business 4.00 BA 145 Computer Applications in Bus 1 4.00
ITCS 1950 Intro to Game Development 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITCS 2000 Game Program Direct X C++ 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITCS 2050 Advanced Game Development 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITCS 2220 Advanced Visual Basic 3.00 CO 225 Advanced Visual Basic.NET Prog 3.00
ITCS 2335 Foundations Business Info Tech 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITCS 2360 Systems Development Methodolog 4.00 CO 224 Intro to Systems Analysis 4.00
ITCS 2370 Computer Systems Design 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITCS 2530 C++ Programming 1 4.00 CO 127 C++ Programming 4.00
ITCS 2550 C++ Programming 2 3.00 CO 227 Advanced C++ Programming 3.00
ITCS 2590 Java 1 4.00 CO 117 Java Programming 4.00
ITCS 2620 Java 2 3.00 CO 217 Advanced Java Programming 3.00
ITCS 2830 Apps Implementation & Testing 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITIA 1200 Intro to Info System Security 3.00 CO 212 Principles of Info Security 3.00
ITIA 1300 Information Security Safeguard 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITIA 1400 Building Info Protection Progr 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITIA 2300 Info Systems Threat Assessment 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITIA 2600 Principles of Crytography 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITIA 2700 Computer Forensics 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITML 1000 Microcomputer Literacy 2.00 CO 101 Intro Small Comp 2.00
ITNC 1000 Cisco Networking 1 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITNC 1020 Cisco Cert Entry Network Tech1 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITNC 1030 Cisco Cert Entry Network Tech2 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITNC 1100 Cisco Networking 2 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITNC 2000 Cisco Networking 3 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITNC 2100 Cisco Networking 4 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
ITNT 1500 Principles of Networking 4.00 CO 230 Intro To Telecommunications 4.00
ITNT 1600 Intro to Wireless Networks 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITNT 1700 Wireless Network Integration 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITNT 2130 Network Design 1 3.00 CO 231 Intro Comp Networking 3.00
ITNT 2150 Network Troubleshooting 3.00 CO 233 Local Area Networks 3.00
ITOS 1300 Implement & Support XP Profess 3.00 CO 105 Windows Operating System 3.00
ITOS 1400 Managing MS Window Server Envi 3.00 CO 235 Adv LAN - Server 3.00
ITOS 1500 Implement MS Server Active Dir 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITOS 1700 Linux+ 4.00 CO 132 UNIX Operating System 4.00
ITOS 2400 Manag MS Server Network 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITOS 2500 Implement/Manage MS Exchg Serv 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITWP 1000 Introduction Web Programming 3.00 CO 146 Web Design Fundamentals 3.00
ITWP 1050 Basic Web Design/Cascading Sty 3.00 CO 268 Advanced Web Design 3.00
ITWP 1100 Web Programming JavaScript/DMT 3.00 CO 117 Java Programming 3.00
ITWP 1200 Web Dev with VBScript 3.00 CO 217 Advanced Java Programming 3.00
ITWP 1300 Web Database Prog/Classic ASP 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITWP 1600 Web Security 3.00 CO 212 Principles of Info Security 3.00
ITWP 2300 Building Dynamic Int WB Sol AS 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITWP 2600 Web Commerce/E-Commerce 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
ITWP 2700 Programming: Perl 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
ITWP 2750 Web Programming:  PHP 3.00 CO 241 Web Databases 3.00
ITWP 2800 Web Site Administration 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
JOUR 1100 Writing News for Publication 3.00 JR 251 Introduction to Journalism 3.00
LAWE 1100 Criminal Justice 3.00 CJ 110 Intro Crim Jus 3.00
LAWE 1120 Introduction to Corrections 3.00 CJ 105 Introduction To Corrections 3.00
LAWE 1280 The Police Function 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 1290 Current Issues in Policing 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 1300 Police Field Study 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 1320 Interviewing 3.00 CJ 243 Methods Of Interviewing 3.00
LAWE 1400 Crime Causation 3.00 CJ 111 Criminology 3.00
LAWE 1410 Delinquincy Prevention/Control 3.00 CJ 145 Juvenile Corrections 3.00
LAWE 1500 Analysis of Terrorism 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 2350 Criminal Investigation/Lab Tec 4.00 CJ 241 Criminal Investigation 1 4.00
LAWE 2370 Physical Criminalistics 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 2380 Chemical Criminalistics 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
LAWE 2680 Evidence & Criminal Procedures 4.00 CJ 236 Procedural Law 4.00
LAWE 2690 Criminal Law 4.00 CJ 235 Criminal Law 4.00
LAWE 2700 Advanced Court Procedures 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
LAWE 2800 Basic Police Academy 12.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 12.00
LEGA 2010 Michigan Legal System & Ethics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2030 Legal Research & Writing 1 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LEGA 2040 Legal Research & Writing 2 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LEGA 2090 Legal Procedure 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
LEGA 2100 Mechanics of Real Estate Law 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LEGA 2110 Principles of Family Law 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2120 Administration of Estates 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2130 Proceedings Fed Bankrupt Code/ 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2160 Proceedings Under Adm Agencies 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2170 Criminal Law & Procedures 2.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 2.00
LEGA 2180 Business Associations 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
LEGA 2210 Electronic Evidence/Discovery 4.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 4.00
LIFE 1000 Career Exploration 3.00 CLS 101 Career Decision Making 3.00
LIFE 1100 Strategies for College Success 3.00 CLS 100 Intro to Col: New Student  Exp 3.00
LMGT 2890 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Discp/Disc 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LMGT 2891 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Women@Work 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LMGT 2892 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Rights Wor 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LMGT 2895 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Negotiatio 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LMGT 2896 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Grievance 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LMGT 2897 Seminar Labor Mgmt: Cur Trends 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MAST 1150 Applied Math/Medical Assistant 2.00 MA 999 Mathematics Elective 2.00
MAST 1180 Medical Diagnostic Procedures 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
MAST 1300 Medical Assistant Lab/Tech A 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
MAST 1310 Medical Assistant Lab/Tech B 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
MAST 1360 Medical Assistant Adm 1 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MAST 1390 Medical Assistant Adm 2 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
MAST 1400 Medical Assistant Insur Forms 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MAST 1420 Computer Apps Medical Assistan 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
MAST 1601 Medical Assistant Phlebotomy 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
MAST 1720 Body Systems 1 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
MAST 1730 Body Systems 2 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
MAST 2000 Medical Assistant Clinical Ski 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
MAST 2300 Medical Assistant Adm Practicu 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
MAST 2600 Medical Assist Phlebotomy Prac 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
MAST 2800 Medical Assist Externship 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
MATH 0050 Fundamentals of Mathematics 3.00 MA 95 Basic Math Review 3.00
MATH 0070 Beginning Algebra 3.00 MA 104 Elementary Algebra 3.00
MATH 1000 Intermediate Algebra 4.00 MA 107 Intermediate Algebra 4.00
MATH 1280 Mathematics for Education 1 4.00 MA 210 Math for Elementary Teachers 1 4.00
MATH 1290 Mathematics for Education 2 4.00 MA 211 Math for Elem Teachers 2 4.00
MATH 1340 Statistics 4.00 MA 215 Statistics 4.00
MATH 1360 Finite Mathematics 4.00 MA 127 Finite Math w/ Applications 4.00
MATH 1370 Calculus for Business/Soc Scie 4.00 MA 129 Survey of Calculus 4.00
MATH 1410 College Algebera 4.00 MA 110 College Algebra 4.00
MATH 1430 College Trignometry 3.00 MA 108 Trigonometry 3.00
MATH 1460 Precalculus 4.00 MA 131 Precalculus 4.00
MATH 1760 Analytic Geometry/Calculus 1 4.00 MA 133 Calculus 1 4.00
MATH 1770 Analytic Geometry/Calculus 2 4.00 MA 134 Calculus 2 4.00
MATH 2000 Intro to Linear Algebra 3.00 MA 257 Dif Equations/Linear Algebra 3.00
MATH 2200 Discrete Mathematics 4.00 MA 245 Discrete Math 4.00
MATH 2760 Analytic Geometry/Calculus 3 4.00 MA 255 Calculus 3 4.00
MATH 2770 Differential Equations 4.00 MA 257 Dif Equations/Linear Algebra 4.00
MECT 1211 Mechatronics-AC/DC Elec System 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 1212 Mechatronics-Elect Control Sys 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 1213 Mechatronics-Electronic Sensor 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 1214 Mechatronics-Pneumatics 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 1215 Mechatronics-Auto Mat Handl/Ro 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 1216 Mechatronics Mechanical System 1.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 1.00
MECT 2110 Mechatronics Programming1: Sie 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
MECT 2112 Mechatronics Programming2-Siem 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
MECT 2210 Mechatronics System Ops 1-Siem 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
MECT 2212 Mechatronics System Ops 2-Siem 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
MGMT 1010 Principles of Management 3.00 BA 283 Business Management 3.00
MGMT 1150 Personnel/Human Resources Mgmt 3.00 BA 284 Human Resources Management 3.00
MGMT 1180 Human Relations 3.00 BA 282 Organizational Behavior 3.00
MGMT 1210 Entrepreneurship/Sm Bus Mgmt 3.00 BA 105 Entrepreneurship 3.00
MGMT 2000 Bus Mgmt Software Apps 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MGMT 2100 Eff Organizational Behavior/Te 3.00 BA 282 Organizational Behavior 3.00
MGMT 2110 Mgmt Decision Making/Crit Anal 3.00 BA 283 Business Management 3.00
MGMT 2220 Leadership Fundamentals 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
MGMT 2775 Business Mgmt Statistics 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MKTG 1010 Principles of Marketing 3.00 BA 270 Marketing 3.00
MKTG 1020 Dynamics of Retailing 3.00 BA 170 Principles of Retailing 3.00
MKTG 1210 Small Business Marketing 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MKTG 2000 Customer Rel/Database Marketin 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MKTG 2010 Professional Selling 3.00 BA 172 Sales 3.00
MKTG 2020 Advertising/Promotion Mgmt 3.00 BA 174 Advertising 3.00
MKTG 2060 Consumer Bahavior 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MKTG 2100 Global Marketing 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MUSC 1030 Music Appreciation 3.00 MU 107 Intro to Music Listening 3.00
MUSC 1050 Music Fundamentals 2.00 MU 100 Basic Music Theory 2.00
MUSC 1060 Theory 1 2.00 MU 101 Intro to Music Theory 1 2.00
MUSC 1070 Theory 2 2.00 MU 102 Intro to Music Theory 2 2.00
MUSC 1090 Jazz Improvisation 2.00 MU 263 Intro to Jazz Improvisation 2.00
MUSC 1160 Ear Training 1 2.00 MU 178 Aural Comprehension 1 2.00
MUSC 1170 Ear Training 2 2.00 MU 179 Aural Comprehension 2 2.00
MUSC 1260 Piano 1 2.00 MU 169 Introduction to Piano 1 2.00
MUSC 1270 Piano 2 2.00 MU 999 Music Elective 2.00
MUSC 1300 Concert Choir 1.00 MU 191 Choir 1.00
MUSC 1351 Jazz Lab Band/Alto Sax 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1352 Jazz Lab Band/Tenor Sax 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1353 Jazz Lab Band/Baritone Sax 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1354 Jazz Lab Band/Trumpet 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1355 Jazz Lab Band/Trombone 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1356 Jazz Lab Band/Electric Bass 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1357 Jazz Lab Band/Drums 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1359 Jazz Lab Band/Piano 1.00 MU 196 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUSC 1400 Music/Teachers/Classroom Asst 3.00 MU 200 Music for Classroom Teachers 3.00
MUSC 1601 Intro to Applied Music/Voice 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 2.00
MUSC 1602 Intro Applied Music/Brasswinds 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 2.00
MUSC 1603 Intro Applied Music/Woodwinds 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 1.00
MUSC 1604 Intro to Applied Music/Percuss 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 1.00
MUSC 1605 Intro to Applied Music/Strings 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 1.00
MUSC 1606 Intro Applied Music/Guitar 1.00 MU 143 Applied Music 1.00
MUSC 1801 Applied Music/Piano 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 2.00
MUSC 1802 Applied Music/Organ 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 2.00
MUSC 1803 Applied Music/Voice 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 1804 Applied Music/Brasswinds 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 1805 Applied Music/Woodwinds 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 1806 Applied Music/Percussion 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 1807 Applied Music/Strings 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 1808 Applied Music/Classical Guitar 1.00 MU 151 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2080 Theory 3 2.00 MU 201 Advanced Music Theory 1 2.00
MUSC 2180 Ear Training 3 2.00 MU 208 Aural Comprehension 3 2.00
MUSC 2710 Music History/Lit to 1750 3.00 MU 235 History of Music 1 3.00
MUSC 2720 Music History/Lit Since 1750 3.00 MU 236 History of Music 2 3.00
MUSC 2801 Advanced Applied Music/Piano 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2802 Advanced Applied Music/Organ 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2803 Advanced Applied Music/Voice 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2804 Advanced Applied Music/Brasswi 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2805 Advanced Applied Music/Woodwin 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2806 Advanced Applied Music/Percuss 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2807 Advanced Applied Music/Strings 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
MUSC 2808 Advanced Applied Music/Classic 1.00 MU 152 Applied Music Major 1.00
NATS 1200 Natural Science 4.00 BI 101 General Biology 4.00
NATS 1210 Earth Science 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
NATS 1310 Environmental Science 4.00 BI 215 General Ecology 4.00
NUMT 1100 Nuclear Medicine Physics 3.00 PH 999 Physics Elective 3.00
NUMT 1120 Radiation Safety/Nuclear Medic 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
NUMT 1200 Nuclear Medicine Instrumentati 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
NUMT 1225 Instrumentation Lab 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
NUMT 1250 Care of Patients/Nuclear Medic 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
NUMT 1300 Methodology Nuclear Med 1 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
NUMT 1320 Radiopharmacy 1 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
NUMT 1355 Clinical Nuclear Medicine 1 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
NUMT 2100 Methodology Nuclear Med 2 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
NUMT 2120 Radiopharmacy 2 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
NUMT 2140 Non-Imaging Nuc Med Procedures 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
NUMT 2155 Clinical Nuclear Medicine 2 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
NUMT 2200 Methodology of Nuclear Med 3 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
NUMT 2220 Radiopharmacy 3 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
NUMT 2255 Clinical Nuclear Medicine 3 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
OTAS 1010 Activity Media & Task Analysis 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1020 Medical Language 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1110 Mental Health Conditions 3.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 3.00
OTAS 1150 Mental Health Tech & Treatment 2.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 2.00
OTAS 1160 Mental Health Tech & Treat LAB 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1210 Clinical Kinesiology 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
OTAS 1220 Kinesiology - Lab 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
OTAS 1290 Rehabilitation Conditions 4.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 4.00
OTAS 1310 Life Span Development 2.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 2.00
OTAS 1330 Patient Interactive Commun Ski 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1350 Pediatrics 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1360 Pediatrics Lab 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1380 Documentation Skills 1 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 1450 Level 1 Fieldwork/First Placem 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
OTAS 2210 Physical Dysfunction Tech/Trea 2.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 2.00
OTAS 2220 Physical Dysfunction Tech/LAB 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2310 Gerontics Lecture 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2320 Gerontics Laboratory 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2340 Program Support 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2360 Fieldwork Prep/Classroom-Clini 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2380 Documentation Skills 2 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2390 Assistive Technology 1.00 OT 999 OT Assisting Elective 1.00
OTAS 2450 Level 1 Fieldwork-Second Place 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
OTAS 2580 Level 2 Fieldwork-First Placem 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
OTAS 2590 Level 2 Fieldwork-Second Place 4.00 NS 999 Marine Science Elective 4.00
PHED 1040 Archery 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PHED 1070 Golf 2.00 WE 132 Golf 2.00
PHED 1110 Bowling 2.00 WE 152 Bowling 2.00
PHED 1500 Basketball 2.00 WE 105 Basketball 2.00
PHED 1510 Self Defense 2.00 WE 140 Personal Defense 2.00
PHED 1540 Power Volleyball 2.00 WE 102 Volleyball 2.00
PHED 1570 Soccer 2.00 WE 128 Soccer 2.00
PHED 1660 Beginning Tennis 2.00 WE 130 Tennis 2.00
PHED 1670 Intermediate Tennis 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PHED 1960 Beginning Scuba Diving 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PHED 2000 Wellness/Focus Fitness 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PHED 2010 Wellness/Focus Nutrition 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
PHED 2020 Wellness/Focus Lifestyle Choic 2.00 BI 125 Personal Health 2.00
PHED 2025 Health Lifestyle Choices-Futur 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
PHED 2030 Wellness/Focus Aerobics 2.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 2.00
PHED 2035 Wellness/Focus Kickboxing 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PHED 2042 Wellness/Strength Training/Hea 2.00 WE 141 Beginning Weight Training 2.00
PHED 2060 Wellness/Focus Pilates 2.00 WE 127 Yoga, Tone and Stretch 2.00
PHED 2061 Wellness/Adv Pilates/Meditatio 2.00 WE 134 Body Tone and Sculpt 2.00
PHED 2070 Wellness/Focus Prevention Int 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
PHED 2075 Wellness/CPR/AED Prof Rescuer 3.00 WE 156 First Aid 3.00
PHED 2080 Wellness/Focus Intro Exercise 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
PHED 2085 Wellness/Focus Stress Mgmt 2.00 WE 165 Dynamics of Fitness 2.00
PHIL 2010 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00 PL 201 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00
PHIL 2100 Introduction to Ethics 3.00 PL 205 Introduction to Ethics 3.00
PHIL 2120 Professional Ethics 3.00 BA 207 Business Law 1 3.00
PHIL 2200 Introduction to Logic 3.00 PL 202 Introduction to Logic 3.00
PHIL 2400 Philosophy of Religion 3.00 PL 212 Philosophy of Religion 3.00
PHSA 1050 Physical Science 4.00 PC 101 General Physical Science 4.00
PHYS 1180 College Physics 1 4.00 PH 125 College Physics 1 4.00
PHYS 1190 College Physics 2 4.00 PH 126 College Physics 2 4.00
PHYS 2220 Analytical Physics 1 5.00 PH 245 Calculus Physics-1 5.00
PHYS 2230 Analytical Physics 2 5.00 PH 246 Calculus Physics-2 5.00
PHYS 2400 Statics 3.00 EG 208 Statics 3.00
POLS 1000 Intro to American Politics 4.00 PS 110 Survey of American Government 4.00
POLS 1101 Politics in Film Music Art-Con 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
POLS 1104 Media & Am Politics/Contemp Is 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
POLS 1200 Local & State Government 3.00 PS 200 State & Local Politics 3.00
POLS 1600 International Politics 3.00 PS 202 International Relations 3.00
POLS 1900 Comparative Systems/USA 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
POLS 1950 Comtemp Systems/Germany 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
PRDE 1000 Fundamentals of Design 4.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 4.00
PRDE 1001 CATIA V5 Engineers & Design L1 2.00 DR 260 Introduction to Catia 6.00
PRDE 1002 CATIA V5 Engineers/Design L2 2.00 DR 260 Introduction to Catia 6.00
PRDE 1003 CATIA V5 Basics 2.00 DR 260 Introduction to Catia 6.00
PRDE 1100 Design Communications 4.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 4.00
PRDE 1200 Theory of Sheet Metal Fabricat 3.00 DR 224 Die Design 3.00
PRDE 1250 Basic Blueprint Reading 2.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 2.00
PRDE 1300 Industrial/Materials Processes 4.00 TE 114 Material Science 4.00
PRDE 1400 Intro SolidWorks/3D Parametric 3.00 DR 150 Introduction to SolidWorks 3.00
PRDE 1410 SolidWorks/Components/Assembli 3.00 DR 190 Intermediate Solidworks 3.00
PRDE 1450 AutoCAD/Detailing & Assemblies 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
PRDE 1475 Overview of Pro/ENGINEER 4.00 DR 258 Intro to Pro-Engineering 4.00
PRDE 1500 Unigraphics/Intro Solid Modeli 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 1510 Unigraphics/Assemblies & Draft 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 1610 CATIA V5: Assemblies & Draftin 3.00 DR 260 Introduction to Catia 3.00
PRDE 1610 CATIA V5: Assemblies & Draftin 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 1700 Teamcenter Engineering 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
PRDE 2000 Product Development Process 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 2100 Design Intent & Analysis` 3.00 EG 201 Adv Engineering Graphics 3.00
PRDE 2200 Jig & Fixture Detailing/Design 3.00 DR 212 Tool Design 3.00
PRDE 2210 Body Fixture Design 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 2300 Die Design 1 3.00 DR 224 Die Design 3.00
PRDE 2310 Die Design 2 3.00 DR 225 Advanced Die Design 3.00
PRDE 2400 Plastics Design/Maufacturing 3.00 DR 241 Mold Design Theory 3.00
PRDE 2410 Vehicle Systems Overview 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 2420 Capstone Project 4.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 4.00
PRDE 2500 Unigraphics: Hybrid Modeling 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PRDE 2510 Unigraphics: Freeform Modeling 3.00 DR 265 Intro to Design with Surfaces 3.00
PRDE 2600 CATIA V5: Intro Generat Shape 3.00 DR 259 Advanced Part Design and Sheet 3.00
PRDE 2610 CATIA V5: Intro to Surfacing 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
PSYC 1010 Intro to Psychology 4.00 PY 201 General Psychology 4.00
PSYC 2160 Psychological Statistics 3.00 PY 281 Introduction to Statistics 3.00
PSYC 2210 Child Growth & Development 3.00 PY 233 Child Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2220 Psychology of Adolescence 3.00 PY 234 Adolescent Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2300 Psychology of Adjustment 3.00 PY 203 Applied Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2310 Educational Psychology 3.00 PY 251 Education Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2400 Industrial-Organizational Psyc 3.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 3.00
PSYC 2450 Lifespan Development 3.00 PY 232 Developmental Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2500 Human Sexuality 3.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 3.00
PSYC 2600 Social Psychology 3.00 PY 260 Social Psychology 3.00
PSYC 2700 Psych of Health/Mind-Body Inte 3.00 PY 106 Managing Personal Stress 3.00
PSYC 2750 Brain & Behavior 4.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 4.00
PSYC 2800 Abnormal Psychology 3.00 PY 231 Abnormal Psychology 3.00
PTAS 1020 Physical Therapy Procedures 1 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 1030 Physical Therapy Proced 2/LAB 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
PTAS 1070 Joint Structure & Function Lec 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 1080 Joint Structure & Function LAB 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 1090 Medical Issues/PT Assistant 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
PTAS 1140 Life Span Development PTA 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 1150 Kinesiology Lecture 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
PTAS 1160 Kinesiology Laboratory 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 1170 Physical Therapy Procedure 2 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 1180 Physical Therapy Proced 2/LAB 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
PTAS 2110 Neuromuscular PT Lecture 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 2120 Neuromuscular PT - LAB 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 2130 Musculoskeletal PT Lecture 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
PTAS 2140 Musculoskeletal PT LAB 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 2190 Physical Therapy Procedures 2 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 2200 PT Procedures 3 LAB 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 2340 Clinical Internship 1 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
PTAS 2350 Clinical Internship 2 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
PTAS 2390 Clinical Internship 3 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
PTAS 2440 Rehabilitation Tech Lec 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 2450 Rehabilitation Tech LAB 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
PTAS 2460 Pediatrics 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 2470 Cardiopulmonary Rehab 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
PTAS 2500 Seminar for PT Assistants 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
QUAL 1011 Quality Fundamentals 3.00 MN 248 Quality Assurance 3.00
QUAL 1021 Inspection Techniques 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 1030 Statistical Quality Control 4.00 MN 249 Statistical Process Control 4.00
QUAL 1051 Standards AIAS ANSI/ASQC ASME 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 1101 Layout Methods & CMM Introduct 3.00 MN 248 Quality Assurance 3.00
QUAL 1151 CMM Programming 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 1201 Geometric Dimensioning/Tol LAB 3.00 MN 252 Geometric Tolerancing 3.00
QUAL 1610 Intro to Lean Six Sigma 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
QUAL 1801 Quality Auditing ISO TS16949 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
QUAL 2111 Advanced Metrology LAB 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2211 Calibrat ISO 17025 Uncertainty 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2301 Quality Mgmt Systems QMS Leade 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2330 Quality Costs/Process Map/Supp 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2400 Project Management 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2451 Applied Problem Solve/Design E 2.00 MN 254 Experimental Design 2.00
QUAL 2550 Continuous Improvement 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
QUAL 2600 Environment & Safety Standards 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
READ 0950 Reading & Study Skills 3.00 RD 97 Intro to College Reading 3.00
READ 1100 College Reading/Study Skills 4.00 RD 98 College Reading 4.00
RNEW 1000 Intro to Energy 3.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
RNEW 1100 Principles of Wind Energy 2.00 ER 145 Wind Energy Technology 2.00
RNEW 1200 Principles of Solar Energy 2.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 2.00
RNEW 1300 Principles of Biomass Technolo 2.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 2.00
RNEW 1400 Principles of Geothermal Energ 2.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 2.00
RNEW 1500 Principles of Hydrogen Fuel Ce 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
ROBO 2400 Robotic Mechanical Devices 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ROBO 2700 Robotics & Flexible Automation 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
RSPT 1050 Clinical Cardiorespir Physi An 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
RSPT 1060 Physiochemical Basis Respir Th 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 1080 Respir Therapy Proced 1 LEC 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
RSPT 1090 Respiratory Therapy Proc 1 LAB 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 1111 Respiratory Therapy Proced 2 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 1120 Respiratory Therapy Proc 2 LAB 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
RSPT 1140 Cardiopulmonary Pathology 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 1200 Cardiopulmonary Pharmacology 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
RSPT 1210 Pediatric/Neonatal Respira Car 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
RSPT 1260 Clinical Internship 1 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
RSPT 2250 Clinical Internship 2 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 2260 Clinical Internship 3 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 2331 Mechanical Ventilation Lec 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 2341 Mechanical Ventilation LAB 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 2350 Acid-Base & Electrolyte Bal Ad 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 2360 Clinical Internship 4 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 2370 Clinical Internship 5 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
RSPT 2420 Adv Concepts in Respiratory Ca 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
RSPT 2430 Certification/Registry Review 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
SECR 1000 Intro to Security 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
SECR 1120 Principles of Loss Prevention 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
SIGN 1010 American Sign Language 1 3.00 SL 171 American Sign Language 1 3.00
SIGN 1020 American Sign Language 2 3.00 SL 172 American Sign Language 2 3.00
SIGN 1030 American Sign Language 3 3.00 SL 173 American Sign Language 3 3.00
SIGN 1040 Fingerspelling 2.00 SL 155 Fingerspelling 2.00
SIGN 2010 American Sign Language 4 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SIGN 2030 American Deaf Culture 3.00 SL 150 Orientation to Deafness 3.00
SOCY 1010 Principles of Sociology 4.00 SO 251 Principles of Sociology 4.00
SOCY 1100 Modern Social Problems 3.00 SO 254 Social Problems 3.00
SOCY 1210 Introduction to Social Work 4.00 SW 102 Intro Social Welfare 4.00
SOCY 2000 Sociology of Health/Human Beha 4.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 4.00
SOCY 2450 Marriage & The Family 3.00 SO 270 Amer Families in Transition 3.00
SOSC 1010 Introduction to Social Science 4.00 SS 999 Social Science Elective 4.00
SOSC 2010 Introduction to International 4.00 SS 999 Social Science Elective 4.00
SPAN 1260 Elementary Spanish 1 4.00 SP 101 Introductory Spanish-1 4.00
SPAN 1270 Elementary Spanish 2 4.00 SP 102 Introductory Spanish-2 4.00
SPAN 2360 International Spanish 1 4.00 SP 231 Intermediate Spanish-1 4.00
SPAN 2370 Intermediate Spanish 2 4.00 SP 232 Intermediate Spanish-2 4.00
SPCH 1060 Speech Communication 3.00 COM 131 Fund of Public Speaking 3.00
SPCH 1100 Interpersonal Communications 3.00 COM 135 Interpersonal Communication 3.00
SPCH 1200 Group Discussion/Leadership 3.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 3.00
SPCH 1300 Voice & Speech Improv Communic 3.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 3.00
SPCH 1400 Mass Media Comm/Global Culture 3.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 3.00
SPCH 1460 Intro to Broadcasting 3.00 JR 256 Broadcast Communication 3.00
SPCH 1480 Broadcast Announcing 3.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 3.00
SPCH 1490 Broadcast Radio 2.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 2.00
SPCH 1700 Broadcast Television 4.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 4.00
SPCH 1800 Broadcast Video 4.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 4.00
SPCH 2110 Persuasion 3.00 COM 232 Intro to Persuasive Speaking 3.00
SPCH 2300 Intercultural Communication 4.00 COM 236 Intercultural Communication 4.00
SPCH 2500 Argumentation & Debate 3.00 COM 227 Argumentation and Debate 3.00
SPCH 2600 Public Relations Communication 4.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 4.00
SPCH 2700 Change Conflict & Crisis Commu 4.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 4.00
SPCH 2800 Interpretative Performance Com 4.00 COM 241 Performance Studies 4.00
SPCH 2850 Speech Communication Capstone 1.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 1.00
SURG 1050 Introduction to Surgical Tech 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
SURG 1051 Intro Surgical Patient Care Te 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
SURG 1060 Orientation to Central Process 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
SURG 1070 Central Process Dist CLINICAL 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
SURG 1200 Surgical Clinical 1 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
SURG 1250 Surgical Specialties 1 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
SURG 1260 Surgical Pharmacology 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
SURG 1300 Surgical Clinical 2 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
SURG 1350 Surgical Specialties 2 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
SURG 1360 Surgical Seminar 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
SURG 2000 Surgical Anatomy/Surg First As 6.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 6.00
SURG 2110 Ethical/Legal Resp Surg First 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
SURG 2120 Role of Surgical First Assista 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
SURG 2130 Anesthesia/Pharmacology Surgic 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
SURG 2140 Fundamental Skills Surgical Fi 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
SURG 2150 Surgical First Asst Clinical 1 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
SURG 2160 Surgical First Asst Clinical 2 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
SURV 1100 Elementary Surveying 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 1110 Field Procedures 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
SURV 1200 Route Surveying 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2220 Civil & Survey Drafting 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2300 Boundary Surveying 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2400 Topographic Surveying 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2500 Intro to Control Surveys 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2600 Advanced Construction Layout S 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SURV 2700 Adv Survey Instrumentation 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
TMTH 1060 Technical Mathematics 4.00 TE 103 Mathematics 4.00
TMTH 1150 RCL Analysis 4.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 4.00
VETT 1020 Applied Anatomy/Physiol Lec 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 5.00
VETT 1030 Applied Anat/Physiology LAB 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 5.00
VETT 1080 Small Animal Tech - Lec 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 1090 Small Animal Tech - LAB 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 1220 Veterinary Anesthesia - Lec 2.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
VETT 1230 Veterinary Anesthesia - LAB 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
VETT 1300 Assisting Veterinary Surg -Lec 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 1310 Assisting in Vet Surg - LAB 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 1440 Clinical Pathology 1 - Lec 2.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 5.00
VETT 1450 Clinical Pathology 1 Lab 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 5.00
VETT 1580 Veterinary Tech Internship 1 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
VETT 1700 Pharmacology Vet Tech 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
VETT 1720 Vet Office Proced/Hosp Mgmt 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
VETT 2050 Large Animal Technique-Lec 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 2060 Large Animal Tech Lab 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 2100 Large Animal Diseases 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
VETT 2220 Small Animal Diseases 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
VETT 2300 Lab Animal Procedures 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
VETT 2310 Lab Animal Procedures Lab 1 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 1.00
VETT 2480 Clinical Pathology 2 - Lec 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
VETT 2490 Clinical Pathology 2 - LAB 2.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 2.00
VETT 2580 Veterinary Tech Internship 2 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
VETT 2620 Radiology Vet Techs - Lec 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
VETT 2630 Radiology Vet Techs - LAB 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00