Student Records - Office of the Registrar

Oakland Community College

Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs. GRCC Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs.
ACC 1500 Accounting for the Small Busin 3.00 BA 158 Accounting for Entrepreneurs 3.00
ACC 1800 Accounting Procedures 2.00 BA 156 Accounting Fundamentals 2.00
ACC 1810 Principles of Financial Accoun 4.00 BA 256 Principles of Accounting-1 4.00
ACC 1820 Principles of Managerial Accou 4.00 BA 257 Principles of Accounting-2 4.00
ACC 2060 Not for Profit Accounting 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
ACC 2070 Cost Accounting 4.00 BA 262 Cost Accounting 4.00
ACC 2210 Computerized Accounting 3.00 BA 160 Computerized Accounting 3.00
ACC 2220 Taxation 4.00 BA 268 Tax Accounting 4.00
ACC 2230 Payroll Accounting 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
ACC 2501 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2502 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2503 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2504 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2505 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2506 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2507 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2508 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
ACC 2509 Special Topics in Accounting 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
AET 2010 Solar and Other Renewable Ener 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2104 Sustainable and Green Design 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2120 Solar Energy Systems Heat/Elec 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2200 Wind Hydro and Biomass 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2400 Energy Management 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2421 Ind Research/Apps Sustain Tech 1.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 1.00
AET 2422 Ind Research/Apps Sustain Tech 1.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 1.00
AET 2423 Ind Research/Apps Sustain Tech 1.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 1.00
AET 2424 Independent Research in Automa 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2510 Direct Digital Controls 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2600 Tech Design Sustain Product Pr 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
AET 2700 Sustain Products/Processes 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
ANT 1520 Anthropology (Physical and Arc 3.00 AN 201 Intro to Anthropology 3.00
ANT 1540 Anthropology (Introduction to 3.00 AN 210 Cultural Anthropology 3.00
ANT 2510 Comparative Studies in Cultura 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
ANT 2750 Myth, Magic, and Folk Religion 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
APD 8560 Structural Blueprint Reading 3.00 MN 114 Mach Trades Blueprt Rdng 3.00
APM 8110 Geometry Algebra 3.00 TE 103 Mathematics 3.00
APM 8210 Plane Trigonometry 3.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 3.00
APM 8230 Solid Trigonometry 3.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 3.00
APM 8270 Compound Angles 2.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 2.00
APP 2170 Apprentice Applied Technology 4.00 AP 999 Apprenticeship Elective 4.00
APS 8100 Machine Shop Theory 3.00 MN 199 Theory Of Machine Shop 3.00
APT 8110 Use of the Framing Square 2.00 AP 999 Apprenticeship Elective 2.00
ARB 1510 Beginning Arabic I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ARB 1530 Beginning Arabic II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ARB 2610 Intermediate Arabic I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ARB 2620 Intermediate Arabic II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ARC 1000 Basic Architectural Drawing an 4.00 AR 201 Architectural Graphics-1 4.00
ARC 1040 Introduction to Architecture 4.00 AR 111 Orientation to Architecture 4.00
ARC 1130 Basic Architecture Design I 3.00 AR 202 Architectural Graphics-2 3.00
ARC 1135 Presentations & Model Building 3.00 AR 119 Architectural CAD 3.00
ARC 1140 Architecture Design II 3.00 AR 129 Architectural 3D CAD 3.00
ARC 1500 Building Systems I 5.00 AR 105 Construction Materials 1 5.00
ARC 2050 Building Systems II 5.00 AR 106 Construction Materials 2 5.00
ARC 2110 Architectural Site Development 4.00 AR 207 Construction Surveying 4.00
ARC 2120 Structural Systems 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
ARC 2130 Building Code Analysis 2.00 AR 103 Building Codes and Standards 2.00
ARC 2140 Architectural Environmental Sy 4.00 AR 112 Mech & Electrical Drafting 4.00
ARC 2150 Construction Specifications an 3.00 AR 125 Print Reading & Specifications 3.00
ARC 2165 Structural Systems 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
ARC 2180 Architectural Design and Devel 4.00 AR 208 Design Studio - Commercial Bld 4.00
ARC 2181 Design Theory 1.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 1.00
ART 1510 Basic Drawing 3.00 AT 140 Drawing 1 3.00
ART 1520 Basic Design 3.00 AT 130 Two Dimensional Design 1 Princ 3.00
ART 1530 Acrylic Painting 3.00 AT 214 Painting 1 3.00
ART 1540 Ceramics 3.00 AT 222 Introduction to Pottery 3.00
ART 1550 Sculpture 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 1560 Art Appreciation 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 1570 Oil Painting 3.00 AT 214 Painting 1 3.00
ART 1580 Arts and Crafts 3.00 AT 255 Art for Elementary Classroom 3.00
ART 1600 Watercolor Painting 3.00 AT 200 Watercolor 1 3.00
ART 1610 Jewelry 3.00 AT 240 Jewelry 3.00
ART 1611 Advanced Jewelry 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 1650 Figurative Sculpture 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 1670 Stained Glass I 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 1700 Islamic and Asian Art 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 1800 Experimental Animation 4.00 AT 999 Art Elective 4.00
ART 2510 Fundamentals of Figure Drawing 3.00 AT 230 Life Drawing-1 3.00
ART 2520 Advanced Drawing 3.00 AT 141 Drawing 2 3.00
ART 2540 Advanced Ceramics 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2550 Advanced Sculpture 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2560 Modern French Art 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 2570 Advanced Design 3.00 AT 150 Three Dimensional Design 3.00
ART 2600 American Art 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 2620 Northern European Art History 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 2630 Advanced Oil Painting 3.00 AT 215 Painting 2 3.00
ART 2640 Advanced Watercolor Painting 3.00 AT 201 Watercolor 2 3.00
ART 2670 Stained Glass II 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2680 Advanced Figurative Sculpture 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2702 Sculpture-Welding 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2703 Sculpture-Construction 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2704 Sculpture- Casting 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2710 Advanced Figure Drawing 3.00 AT 231 Life Drawing-2 3.00
ART 2712 Advanced Sculpture Welding 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ART 2714 Advanced Sculpture Casting 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
ASC 1070 College Success Skills 2.00 CLS 100 Intro to Col: New Student Exp 2.00
ATA 1100 Brake System Service 4.00 TR 147 Automotive Brake Systems 4.00
ATA 1200 Front Suspension and Steering 4.00 TR 148 Steering, Suspension, Alignmnt 4.00
ATA 1300 Automotive Electrical Systems 4.00 TR 110 Auto Electrical Systems 4.00
ATA 1400 Engine Support Systems Servici 4.00 TR 103 Auto Engine Design & Servicing 4.00
ATA 1500 Engine Tune-Up and Emissions S 4.00 TR 210 Auto Ignition Systems 4.00
ATA 1600 Automatic Transmission Minor S 4.00 TR 240 Automatic Transmissions 4.00
ATA 1700 Manual Transmission and Rear A 4.00 TR 140 Auto Power Trains 4.00
ATA 1800 Automotive Air Conditioning an 4.00 TR 143 Automotive AC and Heating 4.00
ATF 1400 Introduction to Hydraulics 3.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 3.00
ATF 1430 Hydraulic Components and Circu 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATF 1470 Fundamentals of Pneumatics 3.00 MN 218 Pneumatics 3.00
ATF 1480 Pneumatic Components and Circu 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATM 1100 Introduction to Machine Tools 3.00 MN 199 Theory Of Machine Shop 3.00
ATM 1120 Machine Tool Operation I 3.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 3.00
ATM 1140 Machine Tool Operation II 3.00 MN 200 Intmd Mach Opr 3.00
ATM 1180 Tool Machinist Techniques I 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATM 1300 Introduction to Numerical Cont 3.00 MN 235 CNC And NC Machine Programming 3.00
ATM 2100 Basic Numerical Control Progra 3.00 MN 235 CNC And NC Machine Programming 3.00
ATM 2200 Numerical Control Machining 3.00 MN 236 Cam Machine Programming 3.00
ATM 2300 Three-Dimensional Contour Mach 4.00 MN 238 Advanced CNC Prg App 4.00
ATW 1120 Introduction to Gas/Arc/MIG/TI 3.00 MN 116 Basic Welding 3.00
ATW 8110 Arc Welding, Flat and Horizont 3.00 MN 136 Basic Arc Welding 3.00
ATW 8120 Arc Welding, Vertical, Up and 3.00 MN 136 Basic Arc Welding 3.00
ATW 8210 Introduction to Gas Welding 3.00 MN 134 Basic Oxyacetylene Welding 3.00
ATW 8220 Advanced Gas Welding Applicati 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
ATW 8310 Metal Inert Gas Welding (MIG) 3.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 3.00
ATW 8320 Tungsten Inert Gas Welding 3.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 3.00
ATW 8410 Pipe Welding, All Positions 3.00 MN 232 Technical Pipe Welding 3.00
AUT 1110 Automotive Fundamentals 4.00 TR 102 Basic Vehicle Performance 4.00
AUT 2120 Auto Fuel and Emission Systems 4.00 TR 230 Auto Fuel Injection 4.00
AUT 2300 Computerized Automotive System 4.00 TR 160 Automotive Driveability 4.00
BIO 1320 Plant Science 3.00 BI 103 Survey of Plant Biology 3.00
BIO 1500 Environmental Science 4.00 BI 215 General Ecology 4.00
BIO 1511 Life Science 4.00 BI 101 General Biology 4.00
BIO 1530 Intoductory Biology: Molecular 4.00 BI 151 Intro Cells, Molecules & Genes 4.00
BIO 1560 Introductory Biology: Biodiver 4.00 BI 152 Biological Diversity 4.00
BIO 1570 Microbiology of Health and Dis 3.00 BI 126 Microbiology & Infectious Dis 3.00
BIO 1580 Bioethics 3.00 PL 206 Biomedical Ethics 3.00
BIO 1600 Human Structure and Function 3.00 GH 125 Intro to the Human Body 3.00
BIO 2540 General Zoology 4.00 BI 104 Animal Biology 4.00
BIO 2560 Principles of Genetics 3.00 BI 232 Genetics 3.00
BIO 2570 Molecular Biology of Cancer 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIO 2601 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2602 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2603 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2604 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2605 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2606 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2607 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2608 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2609 Special Topics in Biology 1.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 1.00
BIO 2630 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 4.00 BI 121 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 4.00
BIO 2640 Human Anatomy and Physiology I 4.00 BI 122 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 4.00
BIO 2660 Pathophysiology 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIO 2710 Microbiology 4.00 BI 127 General Microbiology 4.00
BIO 2830 Biotechnology I: Introduction 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 2840 Biotechnology II:Molecular Bio 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 2850 Biotech 3: Mammalian Cell Cult 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 2860 Seminars in Biotechnology 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIO 2900 Internship in Biotechnology 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
BIS 1000 Keyboarding 2.00 BA 130 Computer Keyboarding 2.00
BIS 1010 Keyboarding Skill Building 2.00 BA 130 Computer Keyboarding 2.00
BIS 1050 Formatting 2.00 BA 133 Business Word Processing 1 2.00
BIS 1070 Word Processing 3.00 BA 136 Business Word Processing 2 3.00
BIS 1090 Introduction to the Legal Offi 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
BIS 1220 Machine Shorthand 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1230 Machine Shorthand I 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1240 Machine Shorthand III 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1300 Document Processing and Produc 4.00 BA 145 Computer Applications in Bus 1 4.00
BIS 1404 Court Practices 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1450 Transcription Technology 4.00 BA 236 Machine Transcription 4.00
BIS 1610 Medical Transcription I 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1620 Medical Transcription II 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 1700 Applied Business Systems Proce 4.00 BA 247 Adv Computer Appl in Business 4.00
BIS 2000 Desktop Publishing 3.00 CO 162 Intro to Desktop Publishing 3.00
BIS 2100 Advanced Applications 1.00 CO 155 Word 1.00
BIS 2101 Introduction to Word Processin 1.00 CO 155 Word 1.00
BIS 2102 Word Processing Applications 1.00 CO 155 Word 1.00
BIS 2103 Introduction to Spreadsheets 1.00 CO 156 Excel 1.00
BIS 2104 Spreadsheet Applications 1.00 CO 156 Excel 1.00
BIS 2105 Introduction to a Database 1.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 1.00
BIS 2106 BusDatabase Applications 1.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 1.00
BIS 2107 Introduction to an Integrated 1.00 CO 101 Intro to Computer Applications 1.00
BIS 2108 Integrated Package Application 1.00 CO 101 Intro to Computer Applications 1.00
BIS 2109 Graphics 1.00 CO 120 Using Graphics Software 1.00
BIS 2154 Court and Caption Reporting (L 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 2160 Court and Caption Reporting (M 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 2301 Court and Caption Reporting Co 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
BIS 2404 Court Practice II 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BIS 2433 Office Internship I 3.00 BA 180 Cooperative Educ in Business-1 3.00
BIS 2464 Medical Transcription Internsh 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
BUS 1100 Introduction to Business 4.00 BA 103 Intro to Business 4.00
BUS 1210 Starting and Operating a Small 3.00 BA 106 Starting a Business 3.00
BUS 1310 Principles of Supervision 3.00 BA 183 Supervision 3.00
BUS 1400 Investment Fundamentals 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUS 1410 Personal Finance 3.00 BA 153 Personal Finance 3.00
BUS 1450 Internship/ Co-op I 3.00 BA 180 Cooperative Educ in Business-1 3.00
BUS 2030 Business Law I 3.00 BA 207 Business Law 1 3.00
BUS 2040 Business Law II 3.00 BA 208 Business Law 2 3.00
BUS 2150 Global Business 3.00 BA 288 International Business 3.00
BUS 2450 Internship/Co-op 3.00 BA 181 Cooperative Educ in Business-2 3.00
BUS 2530 Principles of Management 3.00 BA 283 Business Management 3.00
BUS 2540 Small Business Finance 3.00 BA 158 Accounting for Entrepreneurs 3.00
BUS 2700 Business and Labor Relations 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUS 2800 Human Resource Management 3.00 BA 284 Human Resources Management 3.00
CAD 1101 Introduction to CAD 4.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 4.00
CAD 1105 Animation Design 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 1151 CAD Architecture/ Civil Engine 3.00 AR 119 Architectural CAD 3.00
CAD 1201 Introduction to Engineering Gr 4.00 EG 201 Adv Engineering Graphics 4.00
CAD 1450 Drafting and Design Co-op Inte 3.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 3.00
CAD 1500 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1501 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1502 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1503 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1504 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1505 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1506 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1507 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1508 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 1509 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 1.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 1.00
CAD 2101 Three-dimensional Wireframe De 4.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 4.00
CAD 2102 Fundamentals of Part Design an 4.00 DR 150 Introduction to SolidWorks 4.00
CAD 2105 Simulation for Design and Manu 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2110 Introduction to Unigraphics 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2131 Advanced Part Design 4.00 DR 259 Advanced Part Design and Sheet 4.00
CAD 2141 Kinematics 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2151 Introduction to Generative Sur 4.00 DR 265 Intro to Design with Surfaces 4.00
CAD 2161 Finite Element Modeling and An 3.00 DR 190 Intermediate Solidworks 3.00
CAD 2190 Advanced Unigraphics Modeling 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2201 Unigraphics Product Design & A 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2250 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2251 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2252 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2253 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2254 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2255 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2256 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2257 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2258 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2259 Special Topics in Computer-Aid 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
CAD 2301 Tool Design- Fixtures and Gaug 4.00 DR 212 Tool Design 4.00
CAD 2351 Die Design Applications 4.00 DR 224 Die Design 4.00
CAD 2450 Advanced Drafting and Design C 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
CAD 2602 Vehicle Underbody Design and A 4.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 4.00
CAD 2702 Vehicle Upper Body Surface Des 4.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 4.00
CAR 1100 Automotive Detailing and Prep 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1200 Auto Body Fundamentals 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1300 Collision Welding 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1350 Collision Panel Replacement I 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1400 Collision Panel Replacement II 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1450 Non-Structural Analysis and Da 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
CAR 1600 Paint and Refinish I 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1700 Paint and Refinish II 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1800 Paint and Refinish III 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 1900 Advanced Paint Seminar 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
CAR 2100 Structural Damage Analysis 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CAR 2200 Structural Repair 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
CCM 1500 Introduction to Concrete Techn 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CCM 2000 Introduction to Concrete Techn 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CCM 2500 Quality Control/ Testing Concr 4.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 4.00
CER 1210 Wheel Throwing I 3.00 AT 223 Pottery: Throwing 3.00
CER 1221 Wheel Throwing II 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 1310 Gerneral Pottery 3.00 AT 222 Introduction to Pottery 3.00
CER 2211 Ceramic Field Study I 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 2230 Wheel Throwing III 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 2240 Wheel Throwing IV 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 2320 Adcanced General Pottery 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 2410 Glaze Formulation I 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CER 2420 Glaze Formulation II 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
CHI 1510 Beginning Chinese I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CHI 1530 Beginning Chinese II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CHI 2610 Intermediate Chinese I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CHI 2620 Intermediate Chinese II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
CIM 1100 Introduction to Computer Integ 4.00 MN 236 Cam Machine Programming 4.00
CIM 2300 Introduction to Flexible Manuf 4.00 MN 238 Advanced CNC Prg App 4.00
CIS 1000 Computer Literacy 1.00 CO 101 Intro to Computer Applications 1.00
CIS 1001 Multimedia Data Management 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1002 Computing Tools for Small Busi 4.00 BA 145 Computer Applications in Bus 1 4.00
CIS 1040 Introduction to Computing Conc 2.00 CO 110 Intro to Computer Info Systems 2.00
CIS 1050 Personal Computer Productivity 4.00 CO 101 Intro to Computer Applications 4.00
CIS 1060 Personal Computer Spreadsheet 3.00 CO 156 Excel 3.00
CIS 1070 Personal Computer Presentation 3.00 CO 140 Microsoft Power Point 3.00
CIS 1080 Personal Computer Database 3.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 3.00
CIS 1090 Personal Computer Graphic Conc 3.00 CO 120 Using Graphics Software 3.00
CIS 1100 Fundamentals of Information Sy 4.00 CO 224 Intro to Systems Analysis 4.00
CIS 1125 JavaScript Programming for Web 4.00 CO 117 Java Programming 4.00
CIS 1200 Introduction to Database Syste 4.00 CO 171 Database Design & Development 4.00
CIS 1295 Voice and Data Concepts 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1300 CCNA StudiesI: N/W Fundamental 4.00 CO 230 Intro to Telecommunications 4.00
CIS 1305 CCNA Studies 1: N/W Fundamenta 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1310 CCNA Stidies II: Routing 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1320 CNNA Studies III: LAN Switchin 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1330 CNNA Studies IV: Accessing WAN 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1335 CCNP Studies 1: Scalable N/W 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1340 CCNP Studies 2:Secure Conv WAN 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1345 CCNP Studies 3: Multilayer Sw/ 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1350 CCNP Studies IV: Optim Conv N/ 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 1400 Introduction to Web Systems 4.00 CO 146 Web Design Fundamentals 4.00
CIS 1500 Introduction to Software Engin 4.00 CO 217 Advanced Java Programming 4.00
CIS 1721 Internet Publishing and Web De 3.00 CO 148 HTML Essentials 3.00
CIS 1722 Web Publishing 3.00 CO 145 Using the Internet 3.00
CIS 1802 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1803 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1804 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1805 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1806 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1807 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1808 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1809 Special Topics I 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1811 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1812 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1813 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1814 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1815 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1816 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1817 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1818 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 1819 Special Topics II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIS 2111 Systems Analysis and Design 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2151 Object-Oriented Programming (J 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2212 Information Technology Project 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2232 Fundamentals of System Support 4.00 CO 205 Advanced Windows Op System 4.00
CIS 2250 COBOL Software Development 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2252 Object-Oriented Programming 4.00 CO 127 C++ Programming 4.00
CIS 2313 E-Business and E-Commerce 4.00 BA 204 Electronic Commerce 4.00
CIS 2333 Web System Administration 4.00 CO 241 Web Databases 4.00
CIS 2353 Data Structures 4.00 CO 227 Advanced C++ Programming 4.00
CIS 2434 Introduction to Linux/Unix 3.00 CO 132 UNIX Operating System 3.00
CIS 2454 Web System Development (JSP) 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2515 Database Design and Management 4.00 CO 260 Adv Database Applications 4.00
CIS 2535 Microsoft Windows Server Admin 3.00 CO 235 Adv LAN - Server 3.00
CIS 2555 Web System Development 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2616 Database Application Design 4.00 CO 247 Internet Scripting 4.00
CIS 2636 Network Administration 4.00 CO 230 Intro to Telecommunications 4.00
CIS 2656 Visual Basic Programmin 4.00 CO 124 Visual Basic.NET Programming 4.00
CIS 2717 Expert and Knowledge-Based Sys 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2737 Database Administration 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2757 C# Programming 4.00 CO 227 Advanced C++ Programming 4.00
CIS 2781 HTML Programming 3.00 CO 148 HTML Essentials 3.00
CIS 2818 Wireless and Mobile Systems 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2838 System Security 4.00 CO 212 Principles of Info Security 4.00
CIS 2839 Internet Security 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2845 Computer Forensics 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2858 Integration and Advanced Web S 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2859 Graphics and Game Programming 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2901 CIS internship/Co-op I 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2902 CIS Internship/Co-op II 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIS 2960 Network + Certification Test P 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIS 2970 A+ Certification Test Prep I 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIS 2971 A+ Certification Test Prep II 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CMN 1100 Introduction to Construction M 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 1200 Construction Building Systems 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 1300 Construction Surveying 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 1400 Construction Safety 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 1500 Construction Drawings 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 1700 Quantitative Analysis of Cons 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 2100 Construction Contracts and Adm 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 2300 Construction Law 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CMN 2500 Construction Estimating and Bi 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
CNS 1100 Orientation to College 1.00 CLS 100 Intro to Col: New Student Exp 1.00
CNS 1120 Enhancing Self-Esteem 2.00 PY 203 Applied Psychology 2.00
CNS 1150 Career Planning 2.00 CLS 101 Career Decision Making 2.00
CNS 1160 Personal Assertiveness 2.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 2.00
CNS 1900 Career Portfolio Development 2.00 CLS 110 Effective Career Development 2.00
COM 2403 Communication Arts and Technol 3.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 3.00
CRJ 1010 Introduction to Criminal Justi 3.00 CJ 110 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00
CRJ 1030 Police Communications 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 1050 Introduction to Security and R 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 1060 Introduction to Corrections 3.00 CJ 105 Intro to Corrections 3.00
CRJ 1070 Intro to Forensic Science 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 1110 Police Patrol Administration a 3.00 CJ 253 Patrol Operations 1 3.00
CRJ 1120 Criminal Law and Administratio 3.00 CJ 235 Criminal Law 3.00
CRJ 1220 Criminal Evidence and Procedur 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 1720 Correctional Institution/Facil 3.00 CJ 221 Correctional Institutions 3.00
CRJ 1820 Legal Issues in Corrections 3.00 CJ 237 Legal Issues in Corrections 3.00
CRJ 1830 Probation, Parole and Communit 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 1840 Correctional Client 3.00 CJ 115 Client Growth and Development 3.00
CRJ 2120 Highway and Traffic Control 3.00 CJ 150 Introduction to Traffic 3.00
CRJ 2154 Ballistics, Firearms and Explo 4.00 CJ 175 Use of Firearms 4.00
CRJ 2200 Criminal Investigation and Cas 4.00 CJ 241 Criminal Investigation 1 4.00
CRJ 2220 Juvenile Procedures 3.00 CJ 140 Juvenile Delinquency 3.00
CRJ 2254 Fingerprint Classification and 4.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 4.00
CRJ 2260 Substance Abuse Investigation 3.00 CJ 245 Substance Abuse 3.00
CRJ 2310 Interview and Interrogation Te 3.00 CJ 243 Methods of Interviewing 3.00
CRJ 2320 Police Administration 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 2364 Crime Scene Photography 4.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 4.00
CRJ 2403 Field Project 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CRJ 2420 Community Relations in Crimina 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CTT 1000 Intro to Construction Trades 2.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 2.00
CTT 1010 Construction Plot Plans & Site 4.00 AR 207 Construction Surveying 4.00
CTT 1020 Handling Concrete/Reinforce Ma 4.00 AR 105 Construction Materials 1 4.00
CTT 1030 Placing Concrete & Foundations 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
CTT 1040 Rough Carpentry Construction 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
CTT 1050 Building Interior Finishing 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
CTT 1060 Exterior Finishing 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
CTT 2000 Commerical Construction 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
CUL 1000 Introduction to Culinary Arts 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1010 Food Standards, Sanitation and 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1050 Beginning Cake Decorating 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1111 Cookery 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 1120 Restaurant Meat Cutting 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1130 Garde Manger 1 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1151 Retail Baking 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 1180 Visiting Lecture Series 1.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 1.00
CUL 1200 Restaurant Cookery 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 1210 Dining Room 1 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1230 Front House Management 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1240 Menu Development and Design 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 1250 Pastry 1 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 1520 Bakery Merchandising 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2020 Food Service Cost Control 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2030 Food Purchasing and Storage 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2130 Garde Manger 2 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 2200 Buffets and Banquets 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 2210 Dining Room 2 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2220 Equipment Planning and Layout 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2240 Hospitality Marketing 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2250 Pastry 2 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 2300 Ice Carving 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2311 International Cuisine-Italian 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2312 International Cuisine-Asian 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2313 International Cuisine-Mediterr 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2314 International Cuisine-American 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2320 Wine and Spirits 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2330 Artisan Breads 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2340 Nutritional Cooking 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2350 Culinary Competition 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2390 Pastry Artistry and Design 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 2400 Classical Restaurant 4.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 4.00
CUL 2420 Plated Dessert 1 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2430 Plated Dessert 2 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
CUL 2450 Leadership Management 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2480 Event and Catering Management 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2490 Hospitality Legal Issues 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 2500 Culinary Arts Internship 1.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 1.00
CUL 2510 Restaurant Mgmt Internship 1.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 1.00
CUL 2530 Wedding Cake Design 2.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 2.00
DDT 1000 Fundamentals for the Drafting 3.00 DR 999 Drafting and CAD 3.00
DDT 1150 Descriptive Geometry 3.00 EG 121 Descriptive Geometry 3.00
DHE 1104 Fundamentals of Diesel Engines 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
DHE 1150 Diesel Engine Sub-Assembly 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
DHY 1140 Dental Office Procedures 3.00 DH 999 Dental Hygiene Elective 3.00
DHY 1230 Dental Anatomy 3.00 DH 113 Dental Head & Neck Anatomy 6.00
DHY 1240 Dental Embryology & Histology 3.00 DH 113 Dental Head & Neck Anatomy 6.00
DHY 1250 Clinical Techniques 5.00 DH 119 Pre-Clinical 1 5.00
DHY 1260 Dental Radiography 3.00 DX 126 Dental Radiography 3.00
DHY 1281 Clinical Dental Hygiene I 4.00 DH 129 Pre-Clinical 2 4.00
DHY 1282 Clinical Dental Hygiene II 2.00 DH 209 Clinical Dental Hygiene 1 2.00
DHY 1283 Clinical Dental Hygiene III 5.00 DH 219 Clinical Dental Hygiene 2 5.00
DHY 1284 Clniical Dental Hygiene IV 5.00 DH 229 Clinical Dental Hygiene 3 5.00
DHY 1310 Periodontics 2.00 DH 234 Periodontology 1 1.00
DHY 1310 Periodontics 2.00 DH 235 Periodontology 2 1.00
DHY 1330 Therapeutics 2.00 DH 266 Pharmacology for Dent Hygiene 2.00
DHY 1350 Local Anesthesia 1.00 DH 202 Local Anesthesia for the DH 1.00
DHY 2210 Oral Pathology 3.00 DH 192 General and Oral Pathology 3.00
DHY 2220 Public Health Dentistry 1.00 DH 999 Dental Hygiene Elective 1.00
DHY 2240 Dental Specialties 2.00 DH 205 Dental Specialties 2.00
DHY 2250 Dental Materials 3.00 DH 182 Appl Dental Biomaterials 3.00
DHY 2280 Dental Health Education 2.00 DH 117 Appl Oral Disease Prevention 2.00
DHY 2320 Dental Law 1.00 DH 275 Dent Ethics and Jurisprudence 1.00
DMS 1000 Orientation to Sonography 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
DMS 1010 Fundamentals of Sonography 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
DMS 1020 Cross-Sectional Anatomy 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
DMS 1100 Physics Applied to Sonography 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
DMS 1200 OB/GYN Pathological Imaging 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
DMS 1300 Abdominal Pathological Imaging 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
DMS 1420 Sonography Practicum I 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
DMS 2200 Advanced Sonography 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
DMS 2400 Sonography Practicum II 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
DMS 2420 Sonography Practicum III 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
DSB 2604 Fire Arms Training 2.00 CJ 175 Use Of Firearms 2.00
DSB 2605 Police First Aid 1.00 CJ 255 Advanced First Aid 1.00
ECD 1404 Introduction to Early Childhoo 4.00 CD 105 Early Childhood Education 4.00
ECD 1414 Early Childhood Activities and 4.00 CD 119 Methods in Preschool Education 4.00
ECD 1500 Infant/Toddler Curriculum 4.00 CD 210 Infant/Toddler Development 4.00
ECD 2406 Principles and Techniques of E 6.00 CD 215 Adult-Child Interaction 6.00
ECD 2416 Administration of Early Chilho 6.00 CD 218 Preschool Management 6.00
ECD 2450 Educating the "At Risk" Child 3.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 3.00
ECD 2801 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECD 2802 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECD 2803 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECD 2804 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECD 2805 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECD 2806 Independent Study in Child Dev 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
ECO 2610 Economics I 3.00 EC 251 Principles of Economics 1 3.00
ECO 2620 Economics II 3.00 EC 252 Principles of Economics 2 3.00
EDU 1600 Introduction to Education 3.00 ED 200 Introduction to Education 3.00
EEC 1020 DC Fundamentals 3.00 EL 106 Technical Electricity 6.00
EEC 1040 AC Fundamentals 3.00 EL 106 Technical Electricity 6.00
EGR 1100 Introduction to Engineering 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
EMS 1010 Basic EMT I 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
EMS 1020 Basic EMT II 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
EMS 1100 Basic EMT Clinical 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
EMS 1200 Rescue/Extrication 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
EMS 1400 EMT Extended Clinical 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
EMS 1500 Emergency Medical Communicatio 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
EMS 2000 Paramedic I Including IV and I 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
EMS 2100 Advanced EMT I Clinical 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
EMS 2200 Paramedic II Including Pharmac 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
EMS 2300 Paramedic III Including Cardio 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
EMS 2400 Paramedic II Clinical 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
EMS 2500 Paramedic III Internship 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
EMS 2600 National Registry Prep Course 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
EMT 2520 Advanced EMT II and III Clinic 7.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 7.00
EMT 2700 Advanced Cardiac Life Support- 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
ENG 1055 Academic Literacy I 6.00 EN 97 Academic Foundations English 1 6.00
ENG 1060 Academic Literacy II 6.00 EN 98 Academic Foundations English 2 6.00
ENG 1350 Business Communications 3.00 BA 201 Business Communications 3.00
ENG 1450 Writing and Reading for Proble 3.00 EN 999 English Elective 3.00
ENG 1510 Composition I 3.00 EN 101 English Composition-1 3.00
ENG 1520 Composition II 3.00 EN 102 English Composition-2 3.00
ENG 1610 Women in Literature 3.00 EN 278 Intro to Women's Literature 3.00
ENG 1700 Reading in Areas of Interest 3.00 EN 999 English Elective 3.00
ENG 1710 Introduction to Literature: Sh 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 1720 Introduction to Literature:Poe 3.00 EN 233 Poetry 3.00
ENG 2200 Professional Communication 4.00 EN 249 Technical Writing 4.00
ENG 2300 Science Fiction and Fantasy 3.00 EN 237 Fiction 3.00
ENG 2510 American Literature Before the 3.00 EN 261 Great American Writers 1 3.00
ENG 2520 American Literature Since the 3.00 EN 262 Great American Writers 2 3.00
ENG 2530 World Literature I 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 2540 World Literature II 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 2550 British Literature l 3.00 EN 281 Survey of British Literature 1 3.00
ENG 2560 British Literature II 3.00 EN 282 Survey of British Literature 2 3.00
ENG 2650 Children's Literature 3.00 EN 250 Children's Literature 3.00
ENG 2750 Introduction to Shakespeare 3.00 EN 252 Shakespeare 3.00
ENG 2760 Introduction to Shakespeare 3.00 EN 275 Theatre Workshop 3.00
ENG 2770 Contemporary Literature 3.00 EN 242 Popular Literature 3.00
ENG 2780 Introduction to Playwriting an 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 2800 Creative Writing 3.00 EN 247 Creative Writing 1 3.00
ENG 2820 Advanced Creative Writing 3.00 EN 248 Creative Writing 2 3.00
ESL 1011 English Conversation 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 1021 Intermediate Oral Communicatio 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 1110 Fundamentals of Pronunciation 2.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 2.00
ESL 1410 English Grammar and Listening 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 1420 English Grammar and Listening 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 1510 Writing and Reading for Academ 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 1520 Writing and Reading for Academ 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 2011 Advanced Oral Communication 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 2110 Fundamentals of Pronunciation: 2.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 2.00
ESL 2410 English Grammar and Listening 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 2420 English Grammar and Listening 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 2510 Writing and Reading for Academ 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ESL 2520 Writing and Reading for Academ 4.00 ES 999 ESL Elective 4.00
ETT 1110 Industrial Electrical Systems 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ETT 2500 Electrical Machines 4.00 EL 201 Industrial Electricity 4.00
ETT 2700 Electrical Controls 4.00 EL 162 Control Systems 4.00
EXL 1500 Introduction to Exercise Leade 4.00 PE 998 PE Theory 4.00
EXL 2010 Exercise Physiology 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2020 Testing and Measurement in Exe 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2032 Kinesiology 4.00 PE 998 PE Theory 4.00
EXL 2040 Applied Exercise Physiology fo 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2050 Diet and Exercise 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2100 Health Promotion at the Worksi 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
EXL 2120 Applied Psychological Aspects 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2200 Essentials of Personal Trainin 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
EXL 2400 Internships in Exercise 4.00 PE 998 PE Theory 4.00
EXL 2532 Internship of Exercise II: Spe 4.00 PE 998 PE Theory 4.00
FFT 1510 Introduction to Fire Protectio 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 1520 Fundamentals of Fire Preventio 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 1530 Fire Arson Investigation 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 1540 Hazardous Materials 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 1550 Fire Protection Systems and Eq 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 1560 Aircraft Fire Fighting and Res 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 2510 Fire Hydraulics and Water Supp 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 2520 Fire Service Administration 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 2530 Building Construction for Fir 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FFT 2540 Fire Fighting Tactics and Stra 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
FRE 1510 Beginning French I 4.00 FR 101 Introductory French 1 4.00
FRE 1530 Beginning French II 4.00 FR 102 Introductory French 2 4.00
FRE 2610 Intermediate French I 4.00 FR 231 Intermediate French 1 4.00
FRE 2620 Intermediate French II 4.00 FR 232 Intermediate French 2 4.00
FSH 1500 Foundations of Humanities 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
FSN 1500 Foundations of Natural and Lif 4.00 NS 777 Natural Science Elective 4.00
FST 2403 Cooperative Internship-Hotel 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
FST 2430 Front Office Management 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
FST 2450 Supervisory Housekeeping 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
GEO 1510 Physical Geography 3.00 GE 132 Physical Geography 3.00
GEO 1520 World Geography 3.00 GE 135 World Regional Geography 3.00
GER 1510 Beginning German I 4.00 GR 101 Introductory German 1 4.00
GER 1530 Beginning German II 4.00 GR 102 Introductory German 2 4.00
GER 2610 Intermediate German I 4.00 GR 231 Intermediate German 1 4.00
GER 2620 Intermediate German II 4.00 GR 232 Intermediate German 2 4.00
GLS 2900 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2901 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2902 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2903 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2904 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2905 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2906 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2907 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2908 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2909 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2910 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2911 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2912 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2913 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2914 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2915 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2916 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2917 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2918 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2919 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GLS 2920 Topics in Global Studies 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GRD 1120 Typography in Design 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRD 1150 Applied Design I 3.00 CO 254 Digital Prepress 3.00
GRD 1200 Professional Practices 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRD 1210 Rendering Techniques 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
GRD 1300 Color 3.00 AT 131 Two Dimensional Design 2 Color 3.00
GRD 1320 Digital Font Design 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRD 1401 Field Experience 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 1402 Field Experience 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 1403 Field Experience 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 1404 Field Experience 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 1450 Applied Design II 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRD 1750 Computer Design I 4.00 CO 120 Using Graphics Software 4.00
GRD 1850 Digital Illustration I 4.00 CO 120 Using Graphics Software 4.00
GRD 1950 Computer Design II 4.00 CO 122 Computerized Illustration 4.00
GRD 2350 Studio Projects 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRD 2401 Special Computer Projects 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 2402 Special Computer Projects 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 2403 Special Computer Projects 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 2404 Special Computer Projects 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
GRD 2450 Portfolio Preparation 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
GRN 1510 Alzheimer's Disease and Relate 2.00 GO 999 Gerontology Elective 2.00
GRN 1520 Legal Aspects of Aging 2.00 GO 262 Aging in America 2.00
GRN 2510 Introduction to Gerontology 3.00 GO 203 Physical/Mental Health & Aging 3.00
GRN 2550 Death and Dying 3.00 GO 263 Death and Dying 3.00
GSC 1530 Introductory Geology 4.00 GL 101 Introduction to Geology 4.00
GSC 1580 Astronomy 4.00 AS 103 Descriptive Astronomy 4.00
GSC 1590 Cosmology 4.00 AS 998 Astronomy/LAB Elective 4.00
GSC 1620 Introduction to Environmental 4.00 GL 105 Environmental Geology 4.00
HCA 1000 Introduction to Health Care Ad 3.00 GH 107 Intro to Health Care Careers 3.00
HCA 1110 Health Facility Maintenance an 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 1210 Principles of Nursing Home Ope 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 1230 Patient Care and Auxiliary 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 2100 Personnel Management in Health 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 2150 Labor Practices in Health Care 2.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 2.00
HCA 2200 Fiscal Management 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HCA 2250 Legal Aspects of Health Servic 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 2300 Problems and Policies of Healt 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HCA 2401 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HCA 2402 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HCA 2403 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HCA 2404 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HCA 2405 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HCA 2406 Health Care Administration Ext 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HEA 1510 Nutrition 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
HIS 1510 United States Through the Civi 4.00 HS 101 Western Civilization to 1500 4.00
HIS 1520 World Civilizations from the M 4.00 HS 102 Western Civiliz Since 1500 4.00
HIS 1550 Contemporary World 3.00 HS 215 Modern World 3.00
HIS 1650 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1651 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1652 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1653 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1654 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1655 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1656 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1657 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1658 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1659 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1660 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1661 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1662 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1663 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1664 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1665 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1666 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1667 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1668 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1669 Topics in History 1.00 HS 999 History Elective 1.00
HIS 1700 Michigan History 3.00 HS 260 History of Michigan 3.00
HIS 2510 United States through the Civi 3.00 HS 249 U.S. History Through Reconstr 3.00
HIS 2520 United States History from the 3.00 HS 250 U.S. History Reconst -Present 3.00
HIS 2610 African American History to 18 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HIS 2620 African American History from 3.00 HS 251 African-Am History and Culture 3.00
HLS 1000 Introduction to Homeland Secur 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
HLS 1001 School Safety and Homeland Sec 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
HLS 1002 Homeland Security and First Re 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
HLS 1005 Integrating Emergency Manageme 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
HPT 1408 Field Experience I 8.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 8.00
HPT 2000 Orientation to Hospitals and H 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
HPT 2100 Introduction to Pharmaceutical 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
HPT 2200 Drug Distribution Systems and 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HPT 2210 Administration of Medications 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
HPT 2406 Field Experience II 6.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 6.00
HUM 1510 Arts and Literature:Origins of 3.00 HU 204 Humanities & Human Adv I 3.00
HUM 1520 Major Traditions of Western Ar 3.00 HU 205 Humanities & Human Adv II 3.00
HUM 1621 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1622 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1623 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1624 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1625 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1626 Travel Seminar in Humanities 1.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 1.00
HUM 1710 World Religions 3.00 HU 281 Exploring World Religions 3.00
HUM 1900 Introduction to the Film 3.00 HU 273 Film Viewing and Construction 3.00
HUM 2100 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2101 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2102 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2103 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2104 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2105 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2106 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2107 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2108 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2109 Topics in Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2720 Bible 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
HUM 2900 Literature into Film 3.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 3.00
IND 1402 Cooperative Internship 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
IND 1403 Cooperative Internship 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
IND 1404 Cooperative Internship 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
IND 2403 Advanced Cooperative Internshi 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
IND 2404 Advanced Cooperative Internshi 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
IPD 1010 Industrial Design Drawing I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
IPD 1510 Model Making Techniques 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
IPD 2520 Industrial Sculpture I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
IPD 2530 Industrial Sculpture II 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ITA 1510 Beginning Italian I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITA 1530 Beginning Italian II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
ITA 2610 Intermediate Italian I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
JOR 1620 Introductory Journalism 3.00 JR 251 Introduction to Journalism 3.00
JOR 1710 Journalism Laboratory 1.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 1.00
JOR 1720 Journalism Laboratory 1.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 1.00
JOR 1730 Journalism Laboratory 1.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 1.00
JOR 1740 Journalism Laboratory 1.00 JR 999 Journalism Elective 1.00
JPN 1510 Beginning Japanese I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
JPN 1530 Beginning Japanese II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
JPN 2610 Intermediate Japanese I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
JPN 2620 Intermediate Japanese II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
LIB 1100 Introduction to Media Technolo 1.00 RD 999 Reading Elective 1.00
LIB 1200 Introduction to Media Technolo 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
LIB 2000 Library Technical Services-Acq 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LIB 2100 Library Technical Process- Cat 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LIB 2150 Library Public Service 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LIB 2170 Library Resources and Services 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LIB 2500 Library Internship 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
LST 1110 Introduction to Ornamental Hor 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 1120 Plant Identification 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
LST 1130 Woody Plant Identification II 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 1140 Flowering Annuals and Perennia 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 1210 Soil and Soil Fertility 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 1220 Landscape Construction-Irrigat 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
LST 1230 Landscape Construction-Hard St 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
LST 1300 Greenhouse Management 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 1403 Field Project 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LST 1510 History of Landscape Architect 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
LST 1800 Fundamentals of General Tree W 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
LST 2010 Turfgrass Management 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2140 Garden Design and Maintenance 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2210 Nursery Practices 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LST 2280 Landscape Illustration 3.00 AT 219 Landscape Painting and Drawing 3.00
LST 2310 Introduction to Landscape Plan 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
LST 2315 Landscape Design Solutions 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2320 Advanced Landscape Planting 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
LST 2340 Insect Pests and Disease Cont 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2350 Landscape Design Presentations 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
LST 2370 Plant Health Care 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2400 Arboriculture 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
LST 2403 Advanced Field Project 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
LST 2410 Arboriculture II 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
LST 2420 Tree Biomechanics 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
LST 2440 Landscape Perspectives 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
LST 2480 Computer Aided Landscape Desig 3.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 3.00
MAT 1040 Fundamentals of Arithmetic 3.00 MA 96 Pre-Algebra 3.00
MAT 1045 Fundamentals of Arithmetic 4.00 MA 96 Pre-Algebra 4.00
MAT 1050 Preparation for Algebra 4.00 MA 97 Basic Math Review & Pre-Algebr 4.00
MAT 1070 Business Mathematics 3.00 BA 150 Business Mathematics 3.00
MAT 1100 Elementary Algebra 4.00 MA 104 Elementary Algebra 4.00
MAT 1140 Plane Geometry 3.00 TE 104 Advanced Technical Mathematics 3.00
MAT 1150 Intermediate Algebra 4.00 MA 107 Intermediate Algebra 4.00
MAT 1500 Finite Mathematics 4.00 MA 127 Finite Math w/ Applications 4.00
MAT 1540 College Algebra 4.00 MA 110 College Algebra 4.00
MAT 1560 Trigonometry 3.00 MA 108 Trigonometry 3.00
MAT 1580 Statistics 4.00 MA 215 Statistics 4.00
MAT 1600 Applied Calculus 4.00 MA 129 Survey of Calculus 4.00
MAT 1630 College Algebra and Trigonomet 4.00 MA 110 College Algebra 4.00
MAT 1730 Calculus I 4.00 MA 133 Calculus 1 4.00
MAT 1740 Calculus II 4.00 MA 134 Calculus 2 4.00
MAT 2530 Mathematics for Elementary Tea 4.00 MA 210 Math for Elementary Teachers 1 4.00
MAT 2540 Mathematics for Elementary Tea 4.00 MA 211 Math for Elem Teachers 2 4.00
MAT 2740 Calculus III 4.00 MA 255 Calculus 3 4.00
MAT 2810 Differential Equations 4.00 MA 257 Dif Equations/Linear Algebra 4.00
MAT 2880 Linear Algebra 4.00 MA 257 Dif Equations/Linear Algebra 4.00
MDA 1051 Medical Assisting-Administrati 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
MDA 1053 Medical Office Software Applic 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
MDA 1055 Introduction to Medical Office 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
MDA 1140 Medical Assisting Clinical Pro 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 1170 Medical Assisting Laboratory P 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 1200 Basic X-ray Techniques and Spi 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
MDA 1250 Phlebotomy 1.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 1.00
MDA 1350 Medical Law and Ethics 3.00 PL 206 Biomedical Ethics 3.00
MDA 1461 Medical Assisting Externship I 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 1570 Basic Electrocardiography 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 2010 Medical Office Medications 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 2380 Medical Office Insurance Codin 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
MDA 2383 Medical Office Insurance Codi 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
MDA 2410 Opthalmic Assisting Procedure 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 2420 Opthalmic Assisting Procedures 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
MDA 2460 Medical Assisting Externship I 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
MDA 2560 Medical Assisting Seminar 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
MEC 1010 Introduction to Manufacturing 3.00 MN 100 Manufacturing Principles 3.00
MEC 1020 Manufacturing and Fabrication 3.00 MN 116 Basic Welding 3.00
MEC 2030 Machine Repair I 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MEC 2040 Machine Repair II 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MEC 2060 Fluid Power 3.00 MN 217 Hydraulics 3.00
MED 1103 Medical Terminology 3.00 GH 110 Medical Terminology 1 3.00
MHA 1404 Counseling and Interviewing Sk 4.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 4.00
MHA 1414 Interpersonal Theory and Pract 4.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 4.00
MHA 1500 Fundamentals of Alcohol and Dr 4.00 CJ 246 Alcohol Use And Abuse 4.00
MHA 1510 Substance Abuse Treatments 4.00 CJ 245 Substance Abuse 4.00
MHA 1700 Understanding Developmental Di 4.00 CD 230 Yg Chld Sp Nds 4.00
MHA 2406 Group Dynamics Theory and Prac 6.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 6.00
MHA 2416 Family Systems Theory and Prac 6.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 6.00
MKT 1020 Salesmanship 3.00 BA 172 Sales 3.00
MKT 2010 Advertising 3.00 BA 174 Advertising 3.00
MKT 2520 Fundamentals of Marketing Theo 3.00 BA 270 Marketing 3.00
MMC 2100 Multimedia Authoring 4.00 CO 150 Intr Comput Anim 4.00
MMC 2401 Multimedia Internship 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MMC 2402 Multimedia Internship 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MMC 2403 Multimedia Internship 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MMC 2411 Multimedia Internship II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MMC 2412 Multimedia Internship II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MMC 2413 Multimedia Internship II 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
MSE 1000 Material Science Fundamentals 3.00 TE 114 Industrial Science 3.00
MSE 1100 Metallography 3.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 3.00
MST 1000 Introduction to Massage Therap 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
MST 1250 Mechanics of Massage Therapy a 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
MST 1300 Alternative Approaches to Mass 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
MST 1350 Intermediate Applications to M 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
MST 1450 Bio Behavioral Management 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
MST 2000 Massage Therapy and Special Po 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
MST 2250 Advanced Techniques 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
MST 2300 Clinical Lab 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
MST 2350 Externship in Massage Therapy 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
MTC 1000 Industrial Systems 1.00 MN 100 Manufacturing Principles 1.00
MTC 1100 Industrial Problem Solving 2.00 MN 100 Manufacturing Principles 2.00
MTC 1200 Industrial Cost Systems 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
MTC 1500 Automation Systems I 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MTC 2000 Automation Systems II 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MTC 2100 Automation Systems III 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MTC 2300 Technical Supervision 3.00 BA 183 Supervision 3.00
MTC 2400 Management Data Analysis 3.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 3.00
MTC 2500 Control Systems I 4.00 EL 162 Control Systems 4.00
MTC 2600 Control Systems II 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MTC 2900 Manufacturing Systems Capstone 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
NUR 1290 Pharmacology for Nurses 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
NUR 1410 Foundations of Nursing 7.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 7.00
NUR 1510 Nursing of the Childbearing Fa 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 1520 Nursing of Adults-Mental Healt 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 1530 Nursing of Adults I 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 1540 Adult Medical Surgical Nursing 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 1550 Transition to Graduate Practic 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
NUR 1811 Foundations for the Transition 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
NUR 1812 Childbearing Foundations for t 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
NUR 2510 Nursing of Children and Famili 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 2511 Nursing of Children/Families 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
NUR 2512 Nursing of Children/Families 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
NUR 2520 Nursing of Adults II 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 2530 Nursing of Adults III 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
NUR 2540 Transition to Graduate Nurse R 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
PER 1300 Stress Management: Neuromuscul 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
PER 1403 Field Experience 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
PER 1570 Fundamentals of Physical Ed 3.00 PE 184 Principles of Physical Educ 3.00
PER 1590 Physical Well-Being in a Moder 2.00 PE 998 PE Theory 2.00
PER 1620 Basketball 1.00 WE 105 Basketball 1.00
PER 1642 Kayaking I 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1653 Dance-Modern 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1654 Dance-Ballet 1.00 TH 114 Ballet-1 1.00
PER 1655 Dance-Modern II 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1657 Jazz Dance I 1.00 TH 115 Jazz 1 1.00
PER 1658 Jazz Dance II 1.00 TH 215 Jazz 2 1.00
PER 1681 Golf-Beginning 1.00 WE 132 Golf 1.00
PER 1682 Golf Intermediate 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1730 Karate 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1732 Karate II 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1740 Physical Fitness 1.00 WE 127 Yoga, Tone and Stretch 1.00
PER 1741 Jogging 1.00 WE 126 Walking for Fitness 1.00
PER 1742 Aerobic Dance 1.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 1.00
PER 1743 Aqua Fitness 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1744 Aqua Aerobics 1.00 WE 129 Water Aerobics 1.00
PER 1746 Step Aerobics 1.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 1.00
PER 1790 Self-Defense 1.00 WE 140 Personal Defense 1.00
PER 1802 Skiing Beginning 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1803 Skiing Intermediate 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1822 Skin and Scuba Diving 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PER 1825 Scuba Open Water Certification 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
PER 1831 Swimming Beginning 1.00 WE 144 Beginning Swimming 1.00
PER 1832 Endurance/Fitness Swimming 1.00 WE 145 Intermediate Swimming 1.00
PER 1838 Water Safety Instructor 3.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 3.00
PER 1839 Lifeguarding 3.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 3.00
PER 1841 Tennis Beginning 1.00 WE 130 Tennis 1.00
PER 1842 Tennis Intermediate 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1862 Volleyball Co-Ed 1.00 WE 102 Volleyball 1.00
PER 1880 Yoga 1.00 WE 127 Yoga, Tone and Stretch 1.00
PER 1890 Bowling 1.00 WE 152 Bowling 1.00
PER 1920 Racquetball 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1930 Wallyball 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1941 Fencing Beginning 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 1942 Fencing Intermediate 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PER 2010 Camping, Camp Counseling and O 3.00 WE 192 Camping and Canoeing 3.00
PER 2540 Medical First Responder/First 4.00 WE 156 First Aid 4.00
PER 2610 Physical Fitness and Defense T 3.00 WE 140 Personal Defense 3.00
PER 2810 Coaching Theory 1 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
PER 2811 Coaching Theory 2 3.00 PE 998 PE Theory 3.00
PER 2812 Coaching Skills & Techniques 2.00 PE 185 Sports Officiating 2.00
PER 2840 Recreational Leadership 3.00 PE 186 Community Recreation 3.00
PHI 1510 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00 PL 201 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00
PHI 1520 History of Modern Philosophy 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 1610 Ethics 3.00 PL 205 Introduction To Ethics 3.00
PHI 1710 Introduction to Logic 3.00 PL 202 Introduction to Logic 3.00
PHI 2100 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2101 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2102 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2103 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2104 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2105 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2106 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2107 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2108 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2109 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2110 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2111 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2112 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2113 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2114 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2115 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2116 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2117 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2118 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2119 Special Topics 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHI 2710 Introduction to Formal Logic 3.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 3.00
PHO 1220 Fundamentals of Photography 3.00 PO 101 Photography 1 3.00
PHO 1500 Advanced Photography 3.00 PO 102 Photography 2 3.00
PHO 1550 History of Photography 3.00 PO 105 History of Photography as Art 3.00
PHO 1700 Beginning Digital Photography 4.00 PO 106 Digital Image Processing 1 4.00
PHO 1800 Fundamentals of Digital Video 4.00 HU 273 Film Viewing and Construction 4.00
PHO 2050 Studio Photography 3.00 PO 220 Vw Cam Lg Form Photography 3.00
PHO 2100 Color Photography 3.00 PO 107 Digital Image Processing 2- C 3.00
PHO 2110 Advanced Color Photography 3.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 3.00
PHO 2402 Special Projects in Photograph 2.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 2.00
PHO 2403 Special Projects in Photograph 2.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 2.00
PHO 2404 Special Projects in Photograph 2.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 2.00
PHO 2451 Special Projects in Digital Ph 1.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 1.00
PHO 2452 Special Projects in Digital Ph 1.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 1.00
PHO 2453 Special Projects in Digital Ph 1.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 1.00
PHO 2700 Advanced Digital Photography 4.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 4.00
PHO 2800 Advanced Digital Video 4.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 4.00
PHY 1030 Concepts in Physics 4.00 PH 115 Appl Physics 4.00
PHY 1610 College Physics I 4.00 PH 125 College Physics 1 4.00
PHY 1620 College Physics II 4.00 PH 126 College Physics 2 4.00
PHY 2400 Engineering Physics I 5.00 PH 245 Calculus Physics-1 5.00
PHY 2500 Engineering Physics 5.00 PH 246 Calculus Physics-2 5.00
PHY 2520 Engineering Physics III 4.00 PH 998 Physics LAB Elective 4.00
PLG 2100 Legal Research 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
PLG 2110 Litigation 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
PLG 2120 Legal Research II 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
PLG 2130 Substantive Law 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
PLG 2140 Trial Preparation 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
PLG 2160 Legal Ethics 2.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 2.00
PLG 2510 Paralegal Internship 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
PLG 2601 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2602 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2603 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2604 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2605 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2606 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2607 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2608 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2609 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2611 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2612 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2613 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2614 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2615 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2616 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2617 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2618 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PLG 2619 Special Topics 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
POL 1510 American Government 3.00 PS 110 Survey of American Government 3.00
POL 1990 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1991 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1992 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1993 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1994 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1995 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1996 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1997 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1998 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 1999 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2520 Urban and State Politics 3.00 PS 200 State & Local Politics 3.00
POL 2530 International Relations 3.00 PS 202 International Relations 3.00
POL 2610 Comparative World Politics 3.00 PS 201 Comparative Governments 3.00
POL 2990 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2991 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2992 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2993 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2994 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2995 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2996 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2997 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2998 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
POL 2999 Topics in Political Science 1.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 1.00
PSC 1560 Physical Science I 4.00 PC 101 General Physical Science 4.00
PSY 1510 Applied Psychology 3.00 PY 203 Appl Psych 3.00
PSY 2510 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 PY 201 General Psychology 3.00
PSY 2630 Psychology of Organizational B 3.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 3.00
PSY 2710 Child Development 3.00 PY 233 Child Psychology 3.00
PSY 2730 Survey of the Exceptional Chil 3.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 3.00
PSY 2740 Human Development - Lifespan 3.00 PY 232 Developmental Psychology 3.00
PSY 2810 Psychology of Adjustment 3.00 PY 203 Appl Psych 3.00
PSY 2830 Experimental Psychology 4.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 4.00
PSY 2910 Abnormal Psychology 3.00 PY 231 Abnormal Psychology 3.00
QAT 1020 Statistical Process Control 3.00 MN 249 Statistical Process Control 3.00
QAT 1040 Geometric Dimensioning and Tol 3.00 MN 252 Geometric Tolerancing 3.00
RAD 2000 Introduction to Radiologic Tec 2.00 RT 100 Orientation To Health Care 2.00
RAD 2009 Radiographic Procedures I 2.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 2.00
RAD 2011 Prodedures Lab I 1.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 1.00
RAD 2021 Radiographic Procedures II 2.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 2.00
RAD 2022 Procedures Lab II 1.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 1.00
RAD 2030 Advanced Radiographic Procedur 3.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 3.00
RAD 2033 Procedures Lab II 1.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 1.00
RAD 2080 Radiation Physics 3.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 3.00
RAD 2088 Clinical Practice I 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
RAD 2110 Radiographic Exposure/Quality 3.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 3.00
RAD 2120 Radiologic Pathology 2.00 RT 211 Surv Diseases 2.00
RAD 2140 Radiation Protection/Radiation 3.00 RT 207 Radiation Protection 3.00
RAD 2199 Clinical Practice II 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
RAD 2220 Radiation Seminar 2.00 RT 998 Rad Tech Elective Lab 2.00
RAD 2244 Clinical Practice III 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
RAD 2266 Clinical Practice IV 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
RAD 2277 Clinical Practice V 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
RET 1010 Principles of Retailing 3.00 BA 170 Principles of Retailing 3.00
RET 1220 Retail Sales Promotion 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
RET 1510 Retail Buying 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
RET 2200 Fashion Merchandising and Cood 3.00 FM 105 Intro to Fashion and Interiors 3.00
RET 2250 Textiles and Non-Textiles 3.00 FM 110 Textiles 3.00
RET 2260 History of Costume and Ready-t 3.00 FM 107 Clothing Selection & Design 3.00
ROB 1500 Introduction to Robotics Techn 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 1520 Robotic Maintenance 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 1620 Industrial Robotic Application 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 1640 Interpolated/Welding Robotic 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 1660 Robotic Communications and Mac 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 2040 Programmable Controller Applic 4.00 EL 164 Programmable Logic Controllers 4.00
ROB 2140 Advanced Programmable Controll 4.00 EL 166 Advanced PLC Systems 4.00
ROB 2400 Robotic Automated Systems 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
ROB 2500 Robotic Controller Maintenance 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
RSP 1220 Introduction to Respiratory Ca 4.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 4.00
RSP 2230 Cardiopulmonary Structure 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 3.00
RSP 2240 Pharmacology for Respiratory T 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
RSP 2250 Floor Therapy Equipment and Pr 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
RSP 2270 Clinical Practice I 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
RSP 2290 Diagnostic Testing 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
RSP 2310 Critical Care Equipment 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
RSP 2326 Clinical Practice II 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
RSP 2350 Advanced Clinical Application 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
RSP 2360 Clinical Practice II 8.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 8.00
RUS 1510 Beginning Russian I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
RUS 1530 Beginning Russian II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
RUS 2610 Intermediate Russian I 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
RUS 2620 Intermediate Russian II 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
SFA 2600 Surgical Foundations 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
SFA 2650 Surgical Anatomy 7.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 7.00
SFA 2710 Principles of Surgical Assisti 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
SFA 2730 Bioscience 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
SFA 2750 Clinical Practicum 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
SLS 1000 American Sign Language I 3.00 SL 171 American Sign Language 1 3.00
SLS 1001 Orientation to Deafness 2.00 SL 150 Orientation to Deafness 2.00
SLS 1010 American Sign Language II 3.00 SL 172 American Sign Language 2 3.00
SLS 1020 American Sign Language III 3.00 SL 173 American Sign Language 3 3.00
SLS 1030 American Sign Language IV 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1040 American Sign Language V 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1045 American Sign Language VI 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1050 Linguistic Principles of ALS 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1100 Fingerspelling and Number use 2.00 SL 155 Fingerspelling 2.00
SLS 1150 Beginning Sign to Voice 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1211 Non-Manual Communication 2.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 2.00
SLS 1501 Deaf Culture and History 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 1550 Intermediate Sign to Voice 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 2050 Principles of Interpreting 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 2100 Advanced Fingerspelling and Nu 2.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 2.00
SLS 2150 Advanced Sign to Voice 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
SLS 2250 Interpreting and Transliterati 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
SLS 2800 Mock Quality Assurance 2.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 2.00
SLS 2900 Sign Internship 3.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 3.00
SLS 2910 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2911 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2912 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2913 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2914 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2915 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2916 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2917 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2918 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SLS 2919 Topics in Interpreting 1.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 1.00
SOC 2510 Sociology 3.00 SO 251 Principles of Sociology 3.00
SOC 2520 Analysis of Social Problems 3.00 SO 254 Social Problems 3.00
SOC 2530 Racial and Ethnic Group Relati 3.00 SO 260 Race & Ethnicity 3.00
SOC 2550 Sociology of the Aging 3.00 SO 262 Aging in America 3.00
SOC 2560 Sociology of Sex Roles 3.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 3.00
SOC 2610 Introduction to Criminology 3.00 CJ 111 Criminology 3.00
SPA 1510 Beginning Spanish I 4.00 SP 101 Introductory Spanish-1 4.00
SPA 1530 Beginning Spanish II 4.00 SP 102 Introductory Spanish-2 4.00
SPA 2610 Intermediate Spanish I 4.00 SP 231 Intermediate Spanish-1 4.00
SPA 2620 Intermediate Spanish II 4.00 SP 232 Intermediate Spanish-2 4.00
SPA 2811 Directed Studies in Spanish 1.00 SP 999 Spanish Elective 1.00
SPA 2812 Directed Studies in Spanish 1.00 SP 999 Spanish Elective 1.00
SPA 2813 Directed Studies in Spanish 1.00 SP 999 Spanish Elective 1.00
SPA 2814 Directed Studies in Spanish 1.00 SP 999 Spanish Elective 1.00
SPE 1290 Interpersonal Communication 3.00 COM 135 Interpersonal Communication 3.00
SPE 1610 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 COM 131 Fund of Public Speaking 3.00
SPE 1710 Forensic Activity 1.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 1.00
SPE 1720 Forensic Activity 1.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 1.00
SPE 1730 Forensic Activity 1.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 1.00
SPE 1740 Forensic Activity 1.00 COM 999 Speech Elective 1.00
SPE 2290 Intercultural Communication 3.00 COM 236 Intercultural Communication 3.00
SPE 2610 Persuasion 3.00 COM 232 Intro to Persuasive Speaking 3.00
SPE 2620 Oral Interpretation of Literat 3.00 COM 241 Performance Studies 3.00
SPE 2640 Leadership and Small Groups 3.00 COM 250 Organizational Communication 3.00
SSC 2610 Marriage and Family in Modern 3.00 SO 270 Amer Families in Transition 3.00
SSC 2710 Mass Media and Society 3.00 SS 999 Social Science Elective 3.00
SUR 1500 Pharmacology for the Surgical 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
SUR 1510 Foundations of Surgical Techno 5.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 5.00
SUR 1600 Surgical Procedures 6.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 6.00
SUR 2150 Clinical Practicum I 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
SUR 2350 Clinical Practicum II 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
SUR 2370 Clinical Practicum III 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
SUR 2380 Surgical Specialty Elective 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
SUR 2400 Biomedical Technology 3.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 3.00
SUR 2540 Transition to the Surgical Tec 2.00 AD 998 Nursing/Lab Elective 2.00
TED 1030 Basic Blueprint Reading 3.00 MN 114 Mach Trades Blueprt Rdng 3.00
TER 1114 Introduction to Refrigeration 4.00 ER 110 Basic Refrigeration 4.00
TER 1120 Sheet Metal Layout and Fabrica 3.00 ER 221 Duct Construction and Design 3.00
TER 1150 Basic Principles of HVACR Cont 4.00 ER 128 Heating and Cooling Controls 4.00
TER 1210 Domestic and Commercial 4.00 ER 111 Refrigeration Applications 4.00
TER 1220 Commercial Refrigeration II 3.00 ER 275 Commercial Refrigeration 3.00
TER 1310 Heating, Ventilation, Air Cond 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
TER 1390 Heating, Ventilation, Air Cond 4.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 4.00
TER 1430 Residential and Commercial 4.00 ER 230 HVACR Elect Controls 4.00
TER 1522 Refrigeration Code 2.00 ER 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 2.00
TER 1610 Forced Air Heating Systems 4.00 ER 135 Heating Theory 4.00
TER 1630 Steam and Hot Water Heating Sy 4.00 ER 250 Basic Boiler Operation 4.00
TER 1650 Troubleshooting Air Conditioni 2.00 ER 136 Air Conditioning Theory 2.00
TER 1700 Heating Regulations 2.00 ER 246 Mechanical Codes 2.00
TER 1800 Advanced Controls 3.00 ER 276 Adv Air Cond Refrig & Heating 3.00
THE 1561 Introduction to Theatre 3.00 TH 248 Introduction to Theater 3.00
THE 1571 Acting I 3.00 TH 245 Introduction to Acting 3.00
THE 1580 Acting II 3.00 TH 247 Advanced Acting 3.00
THE 1581 Voice for the Actor 3.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 3.00
THE 1583 Movement fo the Actor 3.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 3.00
THE 1585 Acting for Film 3.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 3.00
THE 1587 Audition and the Business of A 3.00 TH 260 Auditioning 3.00
THE 1589 Movement for Musical Theatre 2.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 2.00
THE 1590 Improvisation 3.00 TH 235 Theater-Improvisation 3.00
THE 1601 Theatre Production and Technol 3.00 TH 241 College Players I 3.00
THE 1603 Fundamentals of Costuming 3.00 TH 242 College Players II 3.00
THE 1701 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1702 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1703 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1704 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1705 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1706 Theatre Activity 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 1800 American Comedy 3.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 3.00
THE 1990 Fundamentals of Directing 3.00 TH 270 Directing 3.00
THE 2101 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2102 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2103 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2104 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2105 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2106 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2107 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2108 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2109 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2110 Topics in Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2111 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2112 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2113 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2114 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2115 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2116 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2117 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2118 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2119 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2120 Topics in Technical Theatre 1.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 1.00
THE 2560 Play Production/Events Mgmt 3.00 TH 999 Theatre Elective 3.00
WOD 0620 Woodworking I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
WOD 1640 Woodworking II 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00