Student Records - Office of the Registrar

Northwestern Michigan College

Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs. GRCC Subject Catalog # Course Title Credit Hrs.
ACC 121 Accounting Principles 1 4.00 BA 256 Principles of Accounting-1 4.00
ACC 122 Accounting Principles 2 4.00 BA 257 Principles of Accounting-2 4.00
ACC 221 Intermediate Accounting 1 4.00 BA 264 Intermediate Accounting 4.00
ACC 222 Intermediate Accounting 2 4.00 BA 999 Business Elective 4.00
ACC 225 Cost/Management Accounting 3.00 BA 262 Cost Accounting 3.00
ACC 231 Federal Income Tax Problems 3.00 BA 268 Tax Accounting 3.00
ACC 290 Accounting Internship 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
ANT 102 Underwater Archaeology 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
ANT 113 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
ANT 201 Nautical Archaeology I 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
ANT 202 Nautical Archaeology II 3.00 AN 999 Anthropology Elective 3.00
ART 100 Art Appreciation 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 111 History of Western Art 1 4.00 AT 105 History of Art Before 1400 4.00
ART 112 History of Western Art 2 4.00 AT 106 History of Art Since 1400 4.00
ART 116 World Cultures 4.00 AT 106 History of Art Since 1400 4.00
ART 121 Drawing 1 3.00 AT 140 Drawing 1 3.00
ART 122 Drawing 2 3.00 AT 141 Drawing 2 3.00
ART 131 2-D Design 3.00 AT 130 Two Dimensional Design 1 Princ 3.00
ART 132 3-D Design 3.00 AT 150 Three Dimensional Design 3.00
ART 151 Pottery 1 3.00 AT 222 Introduction to Pottery 3.00
ART 152 Pottery 2 3.00 AT 223 Pottery: Throwing 3.00
ART 161 Painting 1 3.00 AT 214 Painting I 3.00
ART 162 Painting 2 3.00 AT 215 Painting II 3.00
ART 165 Watercolor Painting 1 3.00 AT 200 Watercolor 1 3.00
ART 166 Watercolor Painting 2 3.00 AT 201 Watercolor 2 3.00
ART 171 Photography 1 (Lecture) 2.00 PO 101 Photography 1 4.00
ART 172 Photography 1 Lab 2.00 PO 101 Photography 1 4.00
ART 173 Photography 2 3.00 PO 102 Photography 2 3.00
ART 175 Digital Photography 1 3.00 PO 106 Digital Image Processing 1 3.00
ART 181 Printmaking 1 3.00 AT 260 Graphic Design-1 3.00
ART 182 Printmaking 2 3.00 AT 261 Graphic Design-2 3.00
ART 213 Modern Art History 3.00 AT 271 Modern Art: 1850 - Present 3.00
ART 214 Women in Art 3.00 AT 998 Art/Humanities Elec 3.00
ART 221 Life Drawing 1 3.00 AT 230 Life Drawing-1 3.00
ART 222 Life Drawing 2 3.00 AT 231 Life Drawing-2 3.00
ART 252 Art Education 3.00 AT 255 Art for Elementary Classroom 3.00
ART 275 Digital Photography 2 3.00 PO 107 Digital Image Processing 2- C 3.00
ASL 101 American Sign Language I 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
ASL 102 American Sign Language II 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
ASL 103 American Sign Language III 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
ASL 104 American Sign Language IV 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
AST 100 Observational Astronomy 2.00 AS 102 Introductory Astronomy 2.00
AST 109/109L Planetary Astronomy/LAB 4.00 AS 103 Descriptive Astronomy 4.00
AST 119/119L Astronomy/LAB 4.00 AS 103 Descriptive Astronomy 4.00
AT 100 Automotive Service Basics 2.00 TR 102 Basic Vehicle Performance 2.00
AT 110 Automotive Brake Systems 5.00 TR 147 Automotive Brake Systems 5.00
AT 120 Automotive Electrical 1 5.00 TR 110 Auto Electrical Systems 5.00
AT 130 Engine Performance 1 5.00 TR 103 Auto Engine Design & Servicing 5.00
AT 140 Suspensions & Steering 4.00 TR 148 Steering, Suspension, Alignmnt 4.00
AT 150 Automatic Transmissions 6.00 TR 240 Automatic Transmissions 6.00
AT 160 Engine Repair 6.00 TR 103 Auto Engine Design & Servicing 6.00
AT 170 Heating & Air Conditioning 4.00 TR 143 Automotive AC and Heating 4.00
AT 180 Manual Drivetrain and Axles 6.00 TR 140 Auto Power Trains 6.00
AT 190 Automotive Facility Orientatio 2.00 TR 180 Applied Auto Servicing 2.00
AT 200 Service Dept Management 2.00 TR 280 Advanced Auto Servicing 2.00
AT 210 Hybrid Technology 5.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 5.00
AT 220 Automotive Electrical 2 5.00 TR 220 Auto Electronic Controls 5.00
AT 230 Engine Performance 2 4.00 TR 220 Auto Electronic Controls 4.00
AT 240 Unmanned Ground Vehicles 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
AVF 111 Private Flight 5.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 5.00
AVF 118 Instrument Flight 1 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
AVF 130 Instrument Flight 2 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 141 Introduction to UAS 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVF 230 Commercial Flight 1 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 232 Commerical Flight 2 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVF 234 Commerical Flight 3 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVF 241 UAS II 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVF 271 Multi-Engine Flight 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
AVF 274 Tailwheel Flight 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
AVF 275 Seaplane Flight 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 281 Advanced Cross Country Flight 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 283 Upset Maneuver Training 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
AVF 284 Instrument Flight Instructor 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 285 Crew Resource Management 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
AVF 382 Flight Instructor Rating 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
AVG 101 Private Pilot Ground School 5.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 5.00
AVG 161 Mechanics for Pilots 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVG 190 Aviation Weather 3.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 3.00
AVG 202 Advanced Aircraft Systems 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVG 204 Airline Aircraft Ground School 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVG 210 UAS I 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
AVG 231 Aviation Law 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
AVG 240 Corporate Aviation Ground 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
AVG 251 Commerical Ground 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
AVG 252 Instrument Ground 4.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 4.00
AVG 285 Crew Resource Dynamics 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
AVG 381 Instructor Ground School 5.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 5.00
BIO 100/100L Food and Nutrition Biology/LAB 4.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 105/105L Living in the Environment/LAB 4.00 BI 151 Intro Cells, Molecules & Genes 4.00
BIO 106/106L Human Biology/LAB 4.00 BI 117 General Human Anatomy and Phys 4.00
BIO 107/107L Field Biology/LAB 4.00 BI 289 Field Zoology 4.00
BIO 108/108L Plant Biology./LAB 4.00 BI 153 Survey of Plant Biology 4.00
BIO 109/109L Principles of Life Science/LAB 4.00 BI 152 Biological Diversity 4.00
BIO 110/110L Essential Biology/LAB 4.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 4.00
BIO 115/115L Cell, Plant, Ecosystem Bio/LAB 4.00 BI 215 General Ecology 4.00
BIO 116/116L Cell & Animal Biology/LAB 4.00 BI 154 Animal Biology 4.00
BIO 208/208L Microbiology/LAB 4.00 BI 127 General Microbiology 4.00
BIO 215 Genetics 3.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 216 Genetics LAB 1.00 BI 998 Biology Elective Lab 4.00
BIO 220 Nutrition in Human Health 3.00 BI 125 Personal Health 3.00
BIO 227/227L Human Anatomy & Phys 1/LAB 5.00 BI 121 Human Anatomy and Physiology 1 5.00
BIO 228/228L Human Anatomy & Phys 2/LAB 5.00 BI 122 Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 5.00
BIO 240 Normal and Clinical Nutrition 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIO 250/250L Nat History-Vertebrates/LAB 4.00 BI 204 Studies in Natural History 4 4.00
BIO 260/260L General Ecology/LAB 5.00 BI 215 General Ecology 5.00
BIO 268 Biochemistry 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
BIO 270 Ecological Field Studies 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
BIO 270A Ecological Field Studies 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
BIO 270B Campus Botany 2.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 2.00
BPD 133 Keyboarding Speed/Accuracy 1.00 BA 130 Computer Keyboarding 1.00
BUS 101 Introduction to Business 3.00 BA 103 Intro to Business 3.00
BUS 105 Business Math 3.00 BA 150 Business Mathematics 3.00
BUS 130 Mechanics of Business Writing 3.00 BA 101 Business & Technical English 1 3.00
BUS 150 Interpersonal Relations 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
BUS 155 Interpersonal Communications 3.00 COM 135 Interpersonal Communication 3.00
BUS 156 Essentials of Customer Service 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
BUS 231 Professional Communications 3.00 BA 201 Business Communication 3.00
BUS 261 Business Law 1 3.00 BA 207 Business Law 1 3.00
BUS 262 Business Law 2 3.00 BA 208 Business Law 2 3.00
BUS 290 Business Admin Internship 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
BUS 292 Intl'natl Work Exp Internship 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
CAR 101 Introduction to Carpentry 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CAR 103 Construction Blueprint Reading 3.00 MN 114 Mach Trades Blueprt Rdng 2.00
CAR 105 Foundations and Framing 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CAR 121 Exterior Construction 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CAR 125 Interior Construction 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
CD 101 Early Childhood Education 3.00 CD 105 Early Childhood Education 3.00
CD 202 Human Growth & Development 5.00 CD 118 Human Growth and Development-1 5.00
CD 203 Guiding Young Children 3.00 CD 215 Adult-Child Interaction 3.00
CD 204 Early Childhood Curriculum 3.00 CD 119 Methods in Preschool Education 3.00
CD 206 Infant/Toddler Development 3.00 CD 210 Infant/Toddler Development 3.00
CD 220 Childhood Program Management 3.00 CD 218 Preschool Management 3.00
CD 230 Early Language and Literacy 3.00 CD 260 Emergent Literacy 3.00
CD 290A Service Learning Internship 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
CD 290B Service Learning Internship 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
CD 290C Service Learning Internship 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
CD 290D Service Learning Internship 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
CD 290E Service Learning Internship 1.00 CD 999 Child Development Elective 1.00
CHM 101/101L Introductory Chemistry/LAB 4.00 CHM 110 Chemistry in the Modern World 4.00
CHM 150/150LR General Chemistry 1/LAB 5.00 CHM 130 General Chemistry 1 4.00
CHM 150/150LR General Chemistry 1/LAB 5.00 CHM 131 General Chemistry 1 Lab 1.00
CHM 151/151LR General Chemistry 2/LAB 5.00 CHM 140 General Chemistry 2 4.00
CHM 151/151LR General Chemistry 2/LAB 5.00 CHM 141 General Chemistry 2 Laboratory 1.00
CHM 250/250L Organic Chemistry 1/LAB 5.00 CHM 260 Organic Chemistry 1 4.00
CHM 250/250L Organic Chemistry 1/LAB 5.00 CHM 261 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 1 1.00
CHM 251/251L Organic Chemistry 2/LAB 5.00 CHM 270 Organic Chemistry 2 4.00
CHM 251/251L Organic Chemistry 2/LAB 5.00 CHM 271 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 1.00
CIT 100 Computers in Business-An Intro 3.00 BA 133 Business Word Processing 1 3.00
CIT 109A Keyboarding 1 2.00 BA 130 Computer Keyboarding 2.00
CIT 109B Keyboarding 2 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
CIT 110 Programming Logic & Design 2.00 CO 116 Intro to Computer Programming 2.00
CIT 111 Keyboarding 3 4.00 BA 136 Business Word Processing 2 4.00
CIT 118 Microsoft Office-Word Intro 1.00 CO 155 Word 1.00
CIT 119 Microsoft Office-Word 3.00 CO 155 Word 3.00
CIT 120A Word Specialist 1.00 CO 155 Word 1.00
CIT 120B Word Specialist 2 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 121A Word Expert 1 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 121B Word Expert 2 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 122A Computer & Internet Basics 1 1.00 CO 145 Using the Internet 1.00
CIT 122B Computer & Internet Basics 2 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 124 Microsoft Office-PowerPoint 2.00 CO 140 Microsoft Power Point 2.00
CIT 124A PowerPoint Specialist 1 1.00 CO 140 Microsoft Power Point 1.00
CIT 124B PowerPoint Specialist 2 1.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 125 Outlook Specialist 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
CIT 126 Access Specialist 2.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 2.00
CIT 128 Excel Specialist 2.00 CO 156 Excel 2.00
CIT 129 Excel Expert 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
CIT 140 .NET Application Programming 3.00 CO 124 Visual Basic Programming 3.00
CIT 155 Personal Computer Maintenance 2.00 CO 265 Computer Servicing I 2.00
CIT 155 Personal Computer Maintenance 2.00 EL 265 Computer Servicing I 2.00
CIT 156 CompTIA A+ Certification 1 3.00 CO 266 Computer Servicing II 3.00
CIT 156 CompTIA A+ Certification 1 3.00 EL 266 Computer Servicing II 3.00
CIT 157 Comp TIA A+ Certification 2 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 160 Cisco Internetworking 1 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIT 161 Cisco Internetworking 2 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIT 170 Microsoft Office-Access 3.00 CO 170 Intro to Database Software 2.00
CIT 180 HTML and CSS Programming 2.00 CO 148 HTML Essentials 3.00
CIT 190 JavaScript Programming 2.00 CO 117 Java Programming 3.00
CIT 195 .NET Application Programming 3.00 CO 124 Visual Basic Programming 3.00
CIT 208 Mobile Apps-Responsive Design 3.00 CO 275 Mobile Apps Dev & Security 3.00
CIT 210 Electronic Spreadsheets 3.00 CO 156 Excel 3.00
CIT 212 Intro to Database Management 3.00 CO 171 Database Design & Development 3.00
CIT 213 Networking Technologies 4.00 CO 230 Intro to Telecommunications 4.00
CIT 215 Windows Server Environment 3.00 CO 235 Adv LAN for Windows Server 3.00
CIT 216 Computerized Acctg Systems 2.00 BA 260 Computerized Accounting 2 2.00
CIT 217 XHTML Programming 2.00 CO 148 HTML Essentials 2.00
CIT 218 Web APP Programming ASP .NET 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 220 XML Programming 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
CIT 230 Systems Analysis & Design 3.00 CO 224 Intro to Systems Analysis 3.00
CIT 233 Project Management 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 240 Network Security Management 3.00 CO 246 Web Server Admin and Security 3.00
CIT 242 Windows Client Administration 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 246 Windows Server Infrastructure 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 247 Windows Server Administration 3.00 CO 235 Adv LAN for Windows Server 2.00
CIT 248 SQL Server Database 3.00 CO 241 Web Databases 3.00
CIT 255 .NET Object-Oriented Programmi 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 256 Linux Administration 3.00 CO 232 UNIX/LINUX Systems Admin 3.00
CIT 260 Cisco Internetworking 3 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIT 261 Cisco Internetworking 4 4.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 4.00
CIT 275 .NET Solutions Development 3.00 CO 225 Advanced Visual Basic Programm 3.00
CIT 280 Systems Analysis & Design 3.00 CO 224 Intro to Systems Analysis 3.00
CIT 290 CIT Internship 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CIT 291 Web Master Internship 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 1.00
CIT 292 Support Specialist Internship 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
CJ 101 Intro to Criminal Justice 4.00 CJ 110 Intro Crim Jus 4.00
CJ 202 Police Administration 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
CJ 211 Criminal Law 3.00 CJ 235 Criminal Law 3.00
CJ 221 Juvenile Delinquency 3.00 CJ 140 Juvenile Delinquency 3.00
CJ 231 Survey of Corrections 3.00 CJ 105 Introduction To Corrections 3.00
CJ 241 Interview and Interrogation 3.00 CJ 241 Criminal Investigation 1 3.00
CJ 242 Evidence and Criminal Procedur 3.00 CJ 242 Criminal Investigation 2 3.00
CMT 107 Construction Supervision 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
CMT 207 Construction Cost Estimating 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
COM 101 Introduction to Communication 4.00 COM 999 Communications Elective 4.00
COM 111 Public Speaking 4.00 COM 131 Fund of Public Speaking 4.00
COM 121 Broadcasting Practicum 1 2.00 COM 999 Communications Elective 2.00
COM 122 Broadcasting Practicum 2 2.00 COM 999 Communications Elective 2.00
COM 150 Global Information Strategies 1.00 COM 999 Communications Elective 1.00
COM 201 Mass Comm and Culture 4.00 JR 254 Mass Media 4.00
CUL 101 Today's Hospitality Industry 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 1.00
CUL 110 Safety and Sanitation 2.00 CA 111 Restaurant Sanitation & Safety 2.00
CUL 111 Professional Cookery 6.00 CA 105 Culinary Arts Skill Dev 12.00
CUL 118 Introduction to Baking 4.00 CA 104 Bakery 4.00
CUL 121 Purchasing and Receiving 2.00 CA 212 Food Purchasing 2.00
CUL 190 Culinary Internship 2.00 CA 180 Cooperative Ed in CA 2.00
CUL 210 Nutrition for Culinary Arts 2.00 CA 112 Menu Planning and Nutrition 5.00
CUL 211 Menu Planning 3.00 CA 112 Menu Planning and Nutrition 5.00
CUL 213 World Cuisine 6.00 CA 105 Culinary Arts Skill Dev 12.00
CUL 215 Garde Manger 4.00 CA 205 Banquet and Catering 5.00
CUL 217 Kitchen and Dining Room Mgmt 3.00 CA 999 Culinary Arts Elective 3.00
CUL 218 Advanced Baking 4.00 CA 204 Pastry 4.00
CUL 292 Food and Beverage Mgmt 3.00 CA 235 Beverage Management 3.00
CUL 295 Contemporary Service & Cuisine 12.00 CA 244 Advanced Food Production 6.00
CUL 295 Contemporary Service & Cuisine 12.00 CA 245 Advanced Table Service 6.00
DD 101 Print Reading and Sketching 3.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 5.00
DD 110 Basic Metallurgy 3.00 MN 234 Metallurgy 3.00
DD 120 Comp Aided Drafting(AutoCAD) 2.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 5.00
DD 125 Mechanical Drafting (AutoCAD) 2.00 DR 228 Intro to Computer Aided Design 2.00
DD 130 Architectural Draft 1(AutoCAD) 2.00 AR 119 Architectural CAD 2.00
DD 131 Architectural Draft 2(AutoCAD) 4.00 AR 999 Architecture Elective 4.00
DD 150 Detail Drafting 4.00 DR 229 Detail Drafting 4.00
DD 160 Tolerancing and GD&T 3.00 MN 252 Geometric Tolerancing 3.00
DD 170 Parts & Assembly Modeling 4.00 DR 150 Introduction to SolidWorks 4.00
DD 225 Advanced Mech Draft (AutoCAD) 4.00 EG 201 Adv Engineering Graphics 4.00
DD 240 Advanced Part & Assy Modeling 4.00 DR 265 Intro to Design with Surfaces 4.00
DD 290 Drafting Internship 6.00 TE 282 Coop Education in Technology-1 6.00
DD 295 Drafting Design Project 3.00 DR 279 Team Design Project 3.00
DNC 101 Beginning Dance:An Exploration 2.00 TH 114 Ballet-1 2.00
DNC 110 Modern Dance 1 2.00 TH 115 Jazz Dance-1 2.00
DNC 111 Modern Dance 2 2.00 TH 215 Jazz Dance-2 2.00
DNC 120 Choreography & Performance 2.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 2.00
ECO 121 Basic Economics 3.00 EC 999 Economics Elective 3.00
ECO 201 Principles of Macroeconomics 3.00 EC 251 Principles of Economics 1 3.00
ECO 202 Principles of Microeconomics 3.00 EC 252 Principles of Economics 2 3.00
EDU 101 Introduction to Teaching 3.00 ED 200 Introduction to Education 3.00
EET 102 Intro to Engineering Tech 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
EET 103 Electrical Studies 1 3.00 EL 101 Basic Electrical Skills 3.00
EET 104 Electrical Studies 2 3.00 EL 144 Bas Electricity & Electronic 3.00
EET 161 Fundamentals of Light & Lasers 4.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 4.00
EET 212 Elements of Photonics 4.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 4.00
EET 221 Industrial Controls 3.00 EL 162 Control Systems 3.00
EET 232 Programmable Logic Controllers 3.00 EL 164 Programmable Logic Controllers 3.00
EET 233 PLC Applications I 3.00 CO 265 Computer Servicing I 3.00
EET 233 PLC Applications I 3.00 EL 265 Computer Servicing I 3.00
EET 234 PLC Applications II 3.00 CO 266 Computer Servicing II 3.00
EET 234 PLC Applications II 3.00 EL 266 Computer Servicing II 3.00
EGR 101 Introduction to Engineering 1.00 MN 100 Manufacturing Principles 1.00
EGR 113 Engineering Graphics 1 3.00 EG 110 Industrial Graphics With CAD 3.00
EGR 131/131L Elementary Surveying/LAB 5.00 AR 207 Construction Surveying 5.00
EGR 201 Engineering Mechanics 1 5.00 EG 208 Statics 5.00
EGR 202 Engineering Mechanics 2 5.00 EG 212 Dynamics 5.00
EGR 203 Dynamics 4.00 EG 212 Dynamics 4.00
EGY 101 Principles of Renewable Energy 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 105 Sustainable Building Design 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 115 Residential Energy Efficiency 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 141 Solar Photovoltaic Tech I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 1.00
EGY 143 Solar Thermal Tech I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 145 Geothermal Technology 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 151 Solar Photovoltaic Tech II 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
EGY 161 Wind Power Technology 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
ELE2 101 Introduction to Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 105 Beg. Residential Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 110 Electrical Code Studies I 3.00 EL 150 Elec Schematics & Standards 3.00
ELE2 111 Electrical Code Studies Ii 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 121 Adv. Residential Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 125 Pre-Commercial Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 131 Commercial Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 135 Adv. Commercial Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ELE2 142 Industrial Electrical 3.00 EL 201 Industrial Electricity 3.00
ELE2 146 Adv. Industrial Electrical 3.00 EL 999 Electricity/Electronics Elect 3.00
ENG 107 Academic Study Methods 2.00 CLS 100 Intro to Col: New Student Exp 2.00
ENG 108 Reading & Learning Strategies 3.00 RD 999 Reading Elective 3.00
ENG 110 Grammar & Writing 3.00 EN 999 English Elective 3.00
ENG 111 English Composition 4.00 EN 101 English Composition-1 4.00
ENG 112 English Composition 4.00 EN 102 English Composition-2 4.00
ENG 210 Children's Literature 3.00 EN 250 Children's Literature 3.00
ENG 211 Introduction to Linguistics 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 220 Technical Writing 3.00 EN 249 Technical Writing 3.00
ENG 221 Creative Writing 3.00 EN 247 Creative Writing 1 3.00
ENG 222 Creative Writing 3.00 EN 248 Creative Writing II 3.00
ENG 223 Apprentice Poetry Workshop 3.00 EN 233 Poetry 3.00
ENG 224 Journalism Fundamentals 3.00 JR 251 Introduction to Journalism 3.00
ENG 228 Advanced Writing & Rhetoric 4.00 EN 102 English Composition-2 4.00
ENG 240 Introduction to Literature 3.00 EN 242 Popular Literature 3.00
ENG 241 Mythology 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 242 Women in Literature 3.00 EN 278 Intro to Women's Literature 3.00
ENG 245 Native American Literature 3.00 EN 261 Great American Writers 1 3.00
ENG 254 Shakespeare 3.00 EN 252 Shakespeare 3.00
ENG 256 Wilderness/American Imaginatio 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENG 261 British Literature 3.00 EN 281 Survey of British Literature 1 3.00
ENG 262 American Literature 3.00 EN 262 Great American Writers 2 3.00
ENG 263 World Literature 3.00 EN 270 Multicultural Literature 3.00
ENG 264 Detective Fiction 3.00 EN 237 Fiction: Shorter & Longer Form 3.00
ENG 265 Science Fiction & Fantasy 3.00 EN 237 Fiction: Shorter & Longer Form 3.00
ENG 266 Popular Culture 3.00 EN 242 Popular Literature 3.00
ENG 267 Film as Literature 3.00 HU 273 Film Viewing and Construction 3.00
ENG 271 Adolescence/Cultural Diversity 3.00 EN 998 English/Humanities Elective 3.00
ENV 103/103L Earth Science/LAB 4.00 GL 101 Introduction To Geology 4.00
ENV 104/104L Life of the Past/LAB 4.00 GL 104 Historical Geology 4.00
ENV 111/111L Physical Geology/LAB 4.00 GL 101 Introduction To Geology 4.00
ENV 112/112L Historical Geology/LAB 4.00 GL 104 Historical Geology 4.00
ENV 115 Intro to Computer Mapping 2.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 2.00
ENV 117/117L Meteorology & Climatology/LAB 4.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 4.00
ENV 131/131L Oceanography/LAB 4.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 4.00
ENV 140/140L Watershed Science/LAB 4.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 4.00
ENV 200 GL Research Technologies 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
ENV 210/210L Fundamentals Soil Science/LAB 4.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 4.00
ENV 231/231L Environmental Science/LAB 4.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 4.00
ENV 270A Michigan Basin Geology 2.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 2.00
ENV 270B Field Mapping Techniques 2.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 2.00
ENV 270C Precambrian Geology of Mich 2.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 2.00
ENV 290 Freshwater Studies Internship 3.00 BI 999 Biology Elective Non-Lab 3.00
ENV 290A Environmental Internships 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 1.00
ENV 290B Environmental Internships 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 1.00
ENV 290C Environmental Internships 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 1.00
ENV 290D Environmental Internships 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 1.00
ENV 290E Environmental Internships 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 1.00
FRN 101 Elementary French I 4.00 FR 101 Introductory French 1 4.00
FRN 102 Elementary French II 4.00 FR 102 Introductory French 2 4.00
FRN 201 Intermediate French I 4.00 FR 231 Intermediate French 1 4.00
FRN 202 Intermediate French II 4.00 FR 232 Intermediate French 2 4.00
GEO 101 Introduction to Geography 3.00 GE 210 Cultural Geography 3.00
GEO 105 Physical Geography 3.00 GE 132 Physical Geography 4.00
GEO 105L Physical Geography LAB 1.00 GE 132 Physical Geography 4.00
GEO 108 Geography of US & Canada 3.00 GE 253 Geography of the US and Canada 3.00
GEO 109 World Regional Geography 3.00 GE 135 World Regional Geography 3.00
GEO 110 Economic Geography 3.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 3.00
GEO 115 Intro to Computer Mapping 2.00 GE 999 Geography Elective 2.00
HAH 100C Informatics Essentials 1.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 1.00
HAH 101 Medical Terminology 3.00 GH 110 Medical Terminology 1 3.00
HAH 105 Medical Law and Ethics 2.00 PL 206 Biomedical Ethics 2.00
HAH 120 Infection Control 2.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 2.00
HAH 121 Medical Coding 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
HAH 122 Medical Office Billing & Insur 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
HAH 200 Emergency Assessment/Intervent 3.00 GH 999 General Health Elective 3.00
HDA 101 Introduction to Dentistry 2.00 DXX 115 Introduction to Dentistry 2.00
HDA 112 Dental Materials 2.00 DAA 118 Dental Biomaterials 3.00
HDA 113 Dental Materials LAB 1.00 DAA 118 Dental Biomaterials 3.00
HDA 120 Dental Anatomy 3.00 DAA 120 Dental & Oral Anat Hist & Embr 3.00
HDA 130 Chairside Procedures 5.00 DAA 116 Assisting in General Dentistry 7.00
HDA 131 Chairside Procedures LAB 2.00 DAA 116 Assisting in General Dentistry 7.00
HDA 140 Oral Pathology/Pharmacology 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 150 Dental Office Management 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 160 Dental Emergencies 1.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 1.00
HDA 170 Preventive Dentistry 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 220 Oral Pathology/Pharmacology 2.00 DAA 121 Oral Pathology for DA 2.00
HDA 231 Dental Assistant Internship 1 4.00 DA 208 Da Cl Practice 8.00
HDA 232 Dental Assistant Internship 2 4.00 DA 208 Da Cl Practice 8.00
HDA 240 Chairside Procedures 5.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 5.00
HDA 241 Chairside Procedures Lab 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 242 Dental Radiography 2.00 DX 126 Dental Radiography 3.00
HDA 243 Dental Radiography LAB 1.00 DX 126 Dental Radiography 3.00
HDA 250 Dental Office Management 2.00 DAA 129 Bus Mgmt of Dental Practice 2.00
HDA 251 Dental Assistant Internship I 4.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 4.00
HDA 252 Dental Assistant Internship II 4.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 4.00
HDA 260 Dental Emergencies 1.00 WE 156 First Aid 1.00
HDA 270 Preventative Dentistry 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 282 CDA/RDA Written Exam Prep 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HDA 286 RDA Clinical Exam Prep 1.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 1.00
HF 105 Personal Trainer Certification 3.00 EXS 998 PE Theory 3.00
HF 111 Fitness Circuit 1 1.00 WE 124 Circuit Training & Phys Fit 1.00
HF 112 Fitness Circuit 2 1.00 WE 124 Circuit Training & Phys Fit 1.00
HF 113 Fitness Circuit 3 1.00 WE 124 Circuit Training & Phys Fit 1.00
HF 114 Fitness Circuit 4 1.00 WE 124 Circuit Training & Phys Fit 1.00
HF 116 Yoga 1.00 WE 127 Yoga 1 1.00
HF 118 Continuing Yoga 1.00 WE 135 Yoga 2 1.00
HF 118A Bikram Yoga I 1.00 WE 127 Yoga 1 1.00
HF 118B Bikram Yoga ii 1.00 WE 135 Yoga 2 1.00
HF 120 Aerobic Workout 1 1.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 1.00
HF 121 Aerobic Dance 1 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
HF 122 Step Aerobics 1 1.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 1.00
HF 126 Lap Swim 1.00 WE 144 Beginning Swimming 1.00
HF 127 Lap Swim 2 1.00 WE 145 Intermediate Swimming 1.00
HF 130 Aerobic Workout 3 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
HF 131 Aerobic Dance 2 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
HF 132 Step Aerobics 2 1.00 WE 125 Aerobic Conditioning Program 1.00
HF 133 Pilates 1.00 WE 137 Mat Pilates 1.00
HF 143 Continuing Pilates 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
HNR 100 Introduction to Nursing 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
HNR 101 Fundamentals of Nursing-Lectur 4.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 4.00
HNR 102 Fundamentals of Nursing-Clinic 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
HNR 106 Pharmacology 1 1.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 1.00
HNR 107 Pharmacology 2 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
HNR 108 Pharmacology 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HNR 125 Lifespan Nursing Lecture 6.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 6.00
HNR 126 Lifespan Nursing Clinical 6.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 6.00
HNR 141 Advanced Practical Nursing-LEC 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HNR 142 Advanced Practical Nursing-Cli 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
HNR 145 Practical Nursing Role & Issue 1.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 1.00
HNR 200 LPN to ADN Transition 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
HNR 241 Adv Maternal Child Nursing-LEC 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
HNR 242 Adv Maternal Child Nursing-Cli 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
HNR 243 Adv Nursing of Adults-LEC 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HNR 244 Adc Nursing of Adults-Clinical 3.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 3.00
HNR 247 Nrsg Mgmt of Cmplx Pts I-Lec 3.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 3.00
HNR 248 Nrsg Mgmt of Cmplx Pts I-Clncl 4.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 4.00
HNR 251 Mental Health Nursing-Lecture 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
HNR 252 Mental Health Nursing-Clinical 2.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 2.00
HNR 261 Nursing Mgmt Issues & Trends 2.00 AD 999 Nursing Elective 2.00
HNR 262 Nursing Management Clinical 4.00 NS 777L Natural Science/Lab Elective 4.00
HPD 240 Radiology for Dental Assistant 2.00 DAA 999 Dental Assisting Elective 2.00
HST 101 Western Civilization to 1500 A 4.00 HS 101 Western Civilization to 1500 4.00
HST 102 Western Civilization from 1500 4.00 HS 102 Western Civiliz Since 1500 4.00
HST 111 U.S. History to 1865 4.00 HS 249 U.S. History Through Reconstr 4.00
HST 112 U.S. History Since 1865 4.00 HS 250 U.S. History Reconst -Present 4.00
HST 211 Native American History 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HST 212 African-American History 3.00 HS 251 African-Am History and Culture 3.00
HST 213 American Women's History 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HST 225 American Civil War 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HST 228 The Vietnam War 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HST 230 A History of Michigan 3.00 HS 260 History of Michigan 3.00
HST 235 20th Century Europe 3.00 HS 999 History Elective 3.00
HUM 101 Introduction to Humanities 3.00 HU 204 Humanities & Human Adv I 3.00
HUM 102 Introduction to Humanities 3.00 HU 205 Humanities & Human Adv II 3.00
HUM 111 American Experience 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
HUM 112 American Experience 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
HUM 116 World Culture 4.00 HU 999 Humanities Elective 4.00
HUM 221 Russian Language and Culture 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
HVA 101 Introduction to HVAC/R 3.00 HVA 110 Basic Refrigeration 3.00
HVA 105 Thermodynamics of HVAC/R 3.00 HVA 111 Refrigeration Applications 3.00
HVA 121 Fundamentals of Heating 3.00 HVA 135 Heating Theory 3.00
HVA 125 A/C Applications 3.00 HVA 136 Air Conditioning Theory 3.00
HVA 131 Gas Heating Diagnostics 3.00 HVA 999 Energy Mgmt/Construction Elect 3.00
HVA 135 Commercial HVAC/R 3.00 HVA 275 Commercial Refrigeration 3.00
LWE 102 Police Operations 4.00 CJ 221 Correctional Institutions 4.00
LWE 195 Police Practicum 4.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 4.00
LWE 210 Cultural Awareness/Diversity 2.00 CJ 216 Clnt Rel Corr 2.00
LWE 212 Criminal Investigation 3.00 CJ 241 Criminal Investigation 1 3.00
LWE 214 Firearms 4.00 CJ 175 Use Of Firearms 4.00
LWE 215 Defensive Driving 3.00 CJ 152 Police Driving Techniques 3.00
LWE 216 Traffic Enforcement & Invest 3.00 CJ 150 Introduction To Traffic 3.00
LWE 218 Physical Training/Wellness 4.00 CJ 165 Police Physical Training 4.00
LWE 225 Defensive Tactics 4.00 CJ 166 Police Defensive Tactics 4.00
LWE 226 Michigan Criminal Law 3.00 CJ 235 Criminal Law 3.00
LWE 227 Criminal Procedures 3.00 CJ 236 Procedural Law 3.00
LWE 228 Police Radar/PBT Operations 3.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 3.00
MDK 100 Survival at Sea 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
MDK 104 Rigging and Ship Maintenance L 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
MDK 106 Watchstanding 1 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
MDK 111 Marine Communications 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 112 Rules of the Nautical Road 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 121 Navigation 1 3.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 1.00
MDK 121 Navigation 1 3.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 3.00
MDK 122 Navigation 1 LAB 1.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 1.00
MDK 122 Navigation 1 LAB 1.00 GL 999 Geology Elective 3.00
MDK 149 Damage Control & Safety 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
MDK 200 Ship Business & Labor Relation 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
MDK 204 Marine Supervisory LAB 1.00 BA 999 Business Elective 1.00
MDK 206 Watchstanding 2 1.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 1.00
MDK 210 Sea Project Deck 6.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 6.00
MDK 221 Lakes Piloting 2.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 2.00
MDK 222 River Piloting 3.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 3.00
MDK 224 Navigation 3 3.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 3.00
MDK 231 Electronic Navigation 3.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 3.00
MDK 232 Electronic Navigation LAB 1.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 1.00
MDK 233 Automatic Radar Plotting Aids 1.00 GL 998 Geology Elective Lab 1.00
MDK 241 Ship Construction 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 242 Ship Stability 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
MDK 244 Dry Cargo Stowage 3.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 3.00
MDK 245 Liquid Cargo Stowage 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 250 Stability for the Engineer 1.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 1.00
MDK 311 Sea Project Deck 6.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 6.00
MDK 312 Sea Project Deck 6.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 6.00
MDK 330 STCW Elementary FIrst Aid 2.00 WE 156 First Aid 2.00
MDK 340 Maritime Law 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 344 Cargo Systems 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 346 Bridge Team Management 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MDK 348 Pilot.Mate License Prep 2.00 TR 999 Transportation Elective 2.00
MFG 103 Manufacturing Processes 3.00 MN 100 Manufacturing Principles 3.00
MFG 104 Fluid Power 4.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 4.00
MFG 111 Math for Manufacturing 3.00 TE 103 Intermediate Technical Math 2.00
MFG 113 Machining 1 3.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 3.00
MFG 114 Machining 2 3.00 MN 119 Intro Machine Operations 3.00
MFG 211 CNC Programming 3.00 MN 235 Basic CNC Programming 3.00
MFG 212 Computer Aided Machining 2.00 MN 236 Computer-Aided Manufacturing 2.00
MFG 215 Machining 3, Lathe 3.00 MN 200 Interm Machine Operations 3.00
MFG 216 Machining 4, Mill and Grind 3.00 MN 200 Interm Machine Operations 3.00
MGT 241 Principles of Management 3.00 BA 283 Business Management 3.00
MGT 245 Principles Entrepreneurship 3.00 BA 105 Entrepreneurship 3.00
MGT 246 Entrepreneur Marketing/Finance 4.00 BA 105 Entrepreneurship 4.00
MGT 251 Human Resources Management 3.00 BA 284 Human Resources Management 3.00
MGT 255 Small Business Management 3.00 BA 286 Small Business Management 3.00
MKT 201 Principles of Marketing 3.00 BA 270 Marketing 3.00
MKT 210 Principles of Selling 3.00 BA 172 Sales 3.00
MKT 220 E-Commerce 3.00 BA 204 Electronic Commerce 3.00
MKT 241 Principles of Advertising 3.00 BA 156 Accounting Fundamentals 3.00
MLA 161 American Sign Language 1 4.00 SL 171 American Sign Language 1 4.00
MLA 162 American Sign Language 2 4.00 SL 172 American Sign Language 2 4.00
MLA 163 Conversational Sign Language 4.00 SL 999 Sign Language Elective 4.00
MLA 166 Intermediate Fingerspelling 3.00 SL 155 Fingerspelling 3.00
MLF 101 Elementary French 1 4.00 FR 101 Introductory French 1 4.00
MLF 102 Elementary French 2 4.00 FR 102 Introductory French 2 4.00
MLF 201 Intermediate French 1 4.00 FR 231 Intermediate French 1 4.00
MLF 202 Intermediate French 2 4.00 FR 232 Intermediate French 2 4.00
MLS 121 Elementary Spanish 1 4.00 SP 101 Introductory Spanish-1 4.00
MLS 122 Elementary Spanish 2 4.00 SP 102 Introductory Spanish-2 4.00
MLS 221 Intermediate Spanish 1 4.00 SP 231 Intermediate Spanish-1 4.00
MLS 222 Intermediate Spanish 2 4.00 SP 232 Intermediate Spanish-2 4.00
MNG 100 Intro to Marine Engineering 1.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 1.00
MNG 104 Engine Systems Graphics 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
MNG 105 Shipboard Information Systems 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
MNG 110 Engineering Mechanics 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
MNG 175 Refrigeration 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
MNG 210 Diesel Engineering 7.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 7.00
MNG 220 Steam Engineering 7.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 7.00
MNG 221 Marine Boilers 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
MNG 222 Marine Turbines 2.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 2.00
MNG 223 Steam Lab 1.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 1.00
MNG 234 Electronic Fundamentals 4.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 4.00
MNG 235 Electric Machines and Controls 4.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 4.00
MNG 236 Electric Machines/Controls LAB 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
MNG 250 Unloading Systems 3.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 3.00
MNG 270 Issues in Power Production 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
MNG 290 Power Systems Internship 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 5.00
MNG 311 Engineering Sea Project 5.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 5.00
MNG 312 Engineering Sea Project 5.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 5.00
MNG 313 Engineering Sea Project 5.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 5.00
MNG 317 Engineering Sea Project I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
MNG 318 Engineering Sea Project II 6.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 6.00
MNG 319 Engineering Sea Project III 6.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 6.00
MNG 355 Watchstanding 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
MNG 366 Engine Room Business 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
MNG 396 License Preparation Engine 2.00 EG 999 Engineering Elective 2.00
MNS 100 Naval Science 2.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 2.00
MNS 200 Naval Science 2 2.00 CJ 999 Criminal Justice Elective 2.00
MNS 250 Leadership and Ethics 2.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 2.00
MTH 106 Math for Elementary Teachers 4.00 MA 210 Math for Elementary Teachers 1 4.00
MTH 111 Intermediate Algebra 4.00 MA 107 Intermediate Algebra 4.00
MTH 116 Intro to Computer Science 4.00 MA 138 Intro Computer Algebra 4.00
MTH 121 College Algebra 4.00 MA 110 College Algebra 4.00
MTH 122 Trigonometry 3.00 MA 108 Trigonometry 3.00
MTH 131 Intro to Probability & Statist 3.00 MA 215 Statistics 3.00
MTH 140 College Algebra & Trigonometry 5.00 MA 131 Precalculus 5.00
MTH 141 Calculus 1 5.00 MA 133 Calculus 1 5.00
MTH 142 Calculus 2 5.00 MA 134 Calculus 2 5.00
MTH 206 Math for Elem Teachers 2 4.00 MA 211 Math for Elem Teachers 2 4.00
MTH 241 Calculus 3 4.00 MA 134 Calculus 2 4.00
MTH 251 Differential Equations 4.00 MA 257 Dif Equations/Linear Algebra 4.00
MUS 101 Theory of Music 3.00 MUS 113 Introduction to Music Theory 1 3.00
MUS 102 Theory of Music 3.00 MUS 114 Introduction to Music Theory 2 3.00
MUS 103 Sight Singing and Ear Training 1.00 MUS 115 Aural Comprehension I 1.00
MUS 104 Sight Singing and Ear Training 1.00 MUS 116 Aural Comprehension 2 1.00
MUS 106 Class Piano 1 2.00 MUS 121 Piano Techniques 1 2.00
MUS 107 Class Piano 2 2.00 MUS 122 Piano Techniques 2 2.00
MUS 110 Music Appreication Stand Lit 3.00 MUS 110 Apprec of World & Western Mus 3.00
MUS 111 Music Appreciation Jazz 3.00 MUS 111 Jazz in Contemporary America 3.00
MUS 112 Class Guitar 1 2.00 MUS 133 Beginning Guitar 2.00
MUS 113 Class Guitar 2 2.00 MUS 999 Music Elective 2.00
MUS 114 NMC Grand Traverse Chorale 1.00 MUS 189 College Choir 1.00
MUS 115 NMC Grand Traverse Chorale 1.00 MUS 189 College Choir 1.00
MUS 116 NMC Chamber Singers 1.00 MUS 195 GRCC Concert Choir 1.00
MUS 117 NMC Chamber Singers 1.00 MUS 195 GRCC Concert Choir 1.00
MUS 118 NMC Concert Band 1.00 MUS 194 Campus Band 1.00
MUS 119 NMC Concert Band 1.00 MUS 194 Campus Band 1.00
MUS 120 NMC Jazz Band 1.00 MUS 190 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUS 121 NMC Jazz Band 1.00 MUS 190 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUS 127 Traverse Symphony Orchestra 1.00 MUS 193 Kent Philharmonia Orchestra 1.00
MUS 128 Traverse Symphony Orchestra 1.00 MUS 193 Kent Philharmonia Orchestra 1.00
MUS 131A Ensembles - Percussion 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 131B Ensembles - Percussion 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 132A Ensembles - Guitar 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 132B Essembles - Guitar 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 133A Ensembles - Jazz Wind 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 133B Ensembles - Jazz Wind 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 134A Ensembles - Small Jazz 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 134B Ensembles - Small Jazz 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 135A Ensembles - Vocal Opera 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 135B Ensembles - Vocal Opera 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 136A Ensembles - Vocal Jazz 1 1.00 MUS 192 Shades of Blue 1.00
MUS 136B Ensembles - Vocal Jazz 1 1.00 MUS 192 Shades of Blue 1.00
MUS 137A Ensembles - Strings 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 137B Ensembles - Strings 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 138A Ensembles - Chamber Quintet 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 138B Ensembles - Chamber Quintet 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 139A Ensembles - Brass 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 139B Ensembles - Brass 1 1.00 MUS 181 Chamber Music 1 1.00
MUS 140 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 141 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 142 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 143 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 144 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 145 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 146 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 147 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 148 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 149 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 141 App Music Sec Non Major 1.00
MUS 150 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 151 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 152 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 153 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 154 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 155 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 156 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 157 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 158 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 159 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 142 Applied Music Sec II Non Major 1.00
MUS 160 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 161 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 162 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 163 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 164 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 165 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 166 Applied Music - Private Lesson 1.00 MUS 143 App Music Sec I - Music Major 1.00
MUS 206 Class Piano 3 2.00 MUS 221 Piano Techniques 3 2.00
MUS 207 Class Piano 4 2.00 MUS 222 Piano Techniques 4 2.00
MUS 214 NMC Grand Traverse Chorale 1.00 MUS 189 College Choir 1.00
MUS 215 NMC Grand Traverse Chorale 1.00 MUS 189 College Choir 1.00
MUS 216 NMC Chamber Singers 1.00 MUS 195 GRCC Concert Choir 1.00
MUS 217 NMC Chamber Singers 1.00 MUS 195 GRCC Concert Choir 1.00
MUS 218 NMC Concert Band 1.00 MUS 194 Campus Band 1.00
MUS 219 NMC ConcertBand 1.00 MUS 194 Campus Band 1.00
MUS 220 NMC Jazz Band 1.00 MUS 190 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUS 221 NMC Jazz Band 1.00 MUS 190 Jazz Ensemble 1.00
MUS 227 Traverse Symphony Orchestra 1.00 MUS 193 Kent Philharmonia Orchestra 1.00
MUS 228 Traverse Symphony Orchestra 1.00 MUS 193 Kent Philharmonia Orchestra 1.00
MUS 231A Ensembles - Percussion 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 231B Ensembles - Percussion 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 232A Ensembles - Guitar 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 232B Ensembles - Guitar 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 233A Ensembles - Jazz Wind 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 233B Ensembles - Jazz Wind 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 234A Ensembles - Small Jazz 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 234B Ensembles - Small Jazz 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 235A Ensembles - Vocal Opera 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 235B Ensembles - Vocal Opera 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 236A Ensembles - Vocal Jazz 2 1.00 MUS 192 Shades of Blue 1.00
MUS 236B Essembles - Vocal Jazz 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 237A Essembles - Strings 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 237B Essembles - Strings 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 239A Essembles - Brass 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 239B Essembles - Brass 2 1.00 MUS 182 Chamber Music 2 1.00
MUS 240 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 241 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 242 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 243 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 244 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 245 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 246 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 247 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 248 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 249 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 250 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 251 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 252 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 253 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 254 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 255 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 256 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 257 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 258 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 259 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 260 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 261 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 262 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 263 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 264 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 265 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
MUS 266 Applied Music-Private Lessons 2.00 MUS 161 App Music Primary I - MU Major 2.00
OUT 112 Winter Travel and Camping 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 125 Backpacking 1 1.00 WELD 110 Welding/Fabrication Technician 32.00
OUT 126 Backpacking 2 1.00 WELD 110 Welding/Fabrication Technician 32.00
OUT 130 Caving 1 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 131 Caving 2 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 132 Rock Climbing 1 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 133 Rock Climbing 2 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 140 Snowshoeing 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
OUT 160 Canoeing 1 1.00 WE 192 Camping and Canoeing 1.00
OUT 161 Canoeing 2 1.00 WE 192 Camping and Canoeing 1.00
OUT 162 Kayaking 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PAR 101 Intro to Legal Assisting 3.00 BA 999 Business Elective 3.00
PAR 102 Legal Research & Writing 1 3.00 BA 101 Business & Technical English 1 3.00
PAR 103 Legal Research & Writing 2 3.00 BA 102 Business & Technical English 2 3.00
PAR 106 Litigation 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 112 Torts 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 210 Probate 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 211 Real Estate Law 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 220 Family Law 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 221 Law Office Management 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 222 Legal Drafting 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PAR 230 Legal Assistant Internship 2.00 BA 999 Business Elective 2.00
PE 101 Swing, Latin & Slow Dancing 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 101A Swing, Latin & Slow Dancing II 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 102 Hip-Hop Dance 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 102B Hip-Hop Dance II 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 105 Volleyball 1 1.00 WE 102 Volleyball 1.00
PE 106 Volleyball 2 1.00 WE 102 Volleyball 1.00
PE 107 Basketball 1 1.00 WE 105 Basketball 1.00
PE 108 Basketball 2 1.00 WE 105 Basketball 1.00
PE 109 Softball 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 111 Soccer 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 135 Weightlifting 1 1.00 WE 141 Beginning Weight Training 1.00
PE 135 Weightlifting 1 1.00 WE 155 Intro to Free Weight Training 1.00
PE 136A Weightlifting 2 1.00 WE 144 Beginning Swimming 1.00
PE 136A Weightlifting 2 1.00 WE 155 Intro to Free Weight Training 1.00
PE 138 Weightlifting With Machines 1.00 WE 141 Beginning Weight Training 1.00
PE 141 Aikido 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 142 Intermediate Aikido 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 143 Continuing Aikido 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 144 Tae Kwon Do (Karate) 1 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 145 Tae Kwon Do (Karate) 2 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 146 Tae Kwon Do (Karate) 3 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 147 Tae Kwon Do (Karate) 4 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 148 Kuntaw 1 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 149 Kuntaw 2 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 150 Kuntaw 3 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 151 Kuntaw 4 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 164 Judo 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PE 169 Continuing Judo 1.00 WE 999 Physical Education Elective 1.00
PHL 101 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00 PL 201 Introduction to Philosophy 3.00
PHL 105 Critical Thinking 3.00 PL 202 Introduction to Logic 3.00
PHL 121 Western Religion 4.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 4.00
PHL 122 Eastern Religions 4.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 4.00
PHL 181 Old Testament 4.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 4.00
PHL 182 New Testament 4.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 4.00
PHL 201 Ethics 3.00 PL 205 Introduction to Ethics 3.00
PHL 222 The World of Jesus 4.00 PL 999 Philosophy Elective 4.00
PHY 105/105L Physics ofWorld Around/LAB 4.00 PC 111 Origins Of Physical Theories 4.00
PHY 121/121L General Physics 1/LAB 4.00 PH 125 College Physics 1 4.00
PHY 122/122L General Physics 2/LAB 4.00 PH 126 College Physics 2 4.00
PHY 221/221L/R Probs/Princ of Physics 1/LAB/R 5.00 PH 245 Calculus Physics-1 5.00
PHY 222/222L/R Probs/Princ of Physics 2/LAB/R 5.00 PH 246 Calculus Physics-2 5.00
PLS 101 Survey of American Government 3.00 PS 110 Survey of American Government 3.00
PLS 132 Comparative Government 3.00 PS 201 Comp Eur Govts 3.00
PLS 211 International Relations 3.00 PS 202 International Relations 3.00
PLS 221 Politics & Economics of Health 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
PLS 222 Intro to Political Theory 3.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 3.00
PLS 291A Model United Nations 1 2.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 2.00
PLS 291B Model United Nations 2 2.00 PS 999 Political Science Elective 2.00
PLU 101 Introduction to Plumbing 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
PLU 105 Plumbing Components 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
PLU 121 Commercial Plumbing 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
PLU 125 Plumbing Installation 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
PLU 135 Plumbing Systems and Pumps 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
PSY 100 Career Exploration & Planning 1.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 1.00
PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology 3.00 PY 201 General Psychology 3.00
PSY 211 Developmental Psychology 3.00 PY 232 Developmental Psychology 3.00
PSY 212 Psychology/Exceptional Child 3.00 CD 230 Yng Children w/ Special Needs 3.00
PSY 221 Psychology of Personality 3.00 PY 999 Psychology Elective 3.00
PSY 223 Intro to Social Psychology 3.00 PY 260 Social Psychology 3.00
PSY 225 Human Sexuality 3.00 CD 116 Relationships/Human Sexuality 3.00
PSY 231 Psychology of Adjustment 3.00 PY 203 Applied Psychology 3.00
PSY 250 Abnormal Psychology 3.00 PY 231 Abnormal Psychology 3.00
RAM 120 Robotics and Automation I 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
RAM 150 Robotics and Automation II 3.00 TE 999 Technology Elective 3.00
SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology 3.00 SO 251 Principles of Sociology 3.00
SOC 113 Intro to Cultural Anthropology 3.00 AN 210 Cultural Anthropology 3.00
SOC 201 Modern Social Problems 3.00 SO 254 Social Problems 3.00
SOC 211 Marriage and the Family 3.00 SO 270 Amer Families in Transition 3.00
SOC 220 Gender and Society 3.00 SO 260 Race & Ethnicity 3.00
SOC 221 Russian Language and Culture 4.00 HU 998 Foreign Language Elective 4.00
SOC 231 Deviance and Criminal Behavior 3.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 3.00
SOC 291B Intro Underwater Archaeology 3.00 SO 999 Sociology Elective 3.00
SPN 101 Elementary Spanish I 4.00 SP 101 Introductory Spanish-1 4.00
SPN 102 Elementary Spanish II 4.00 SP 102 Introductory Spanish-2 4.00
SPN 201 Intermediate Spanish I 4.00 SP 231 Intermediate Spanish-1 4.00
SPN 202 Intermediate Spanish II 4.00 SP 232 Intermediate Spanish-2 4.00
SPN 227A Spanish for Environment Mgmt 3.00 SP 999 Spanish Elective 3.00
SWK 121 Introduction to Social Work 2.00 SO 205 Social Work 2.00
SWK 170 Service Internship Orientation 1.00 SW 999 Social Work Elective 1.00
SWK 211 Social Interviewing Skills 3.00 SW 103 Social Work Interv./Assessment 3.00
SWK 221 Introduction to Social Welfare 3.00 SW 102 Intro Social Welfare 3.00
SWK 290 Service Learning Internship 1.00 SW 999 Social Work Elective 1.00
THR 151 Basic Acting 4.00 TH 245 Introduction to Acting 4.00
THR 152 Acting 2 4.00 TH 247 Advanced Acting 4.00
THR 211 Play Production 4.00 TH 244 College Players-3 3.00
VCA 100 Materials and Techniques 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
VCA 123 Photoshop 1 2.00 CO 152 Photoshop 2.00
VCA 124 Photoshop 2 2.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 2.00
VCA 125 Typography 1 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
VCA 126 Typography II 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
VCA 127 Digital Imaging 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
VCA 134 Illustrator 2 2.00 CO 122 Computerized Illustration 2.00
VCA 141 InDesign 2 2.00 CO 162 Intro to Desktop Publishing 2.00
VCA 146 Interactive Animation 3.00 CO 150 Intro Computer Animation 3.00
VCA 147 Web Publishing 3.00 CO 146 Web Design Fundamentals 3.00
VCA 150 Digital Graphic Design 4.00 AT 260 Graphic Design-1 4.00
VCA 200 Visual Communications 2 3.00 AT 261 Graphic Design-2 3.00
VCA 220 Visual Communications 3 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
VCA 225 Visual Communications Studio 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
VCA 230 Visual Communications 5 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
VCA 235 VIsual Communications Portfoli 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
VCA 246 Interactive Animation 2 3.00 CO 168 Intro to Internet Animation 3.00
VCA 247 Web Publishing 2 3.00 CO 999 Computer Elective 3.00
VCA 250 Time Base Media 3.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 3.00
VCA 252 Time Base Media 2 3.00 PO 999 Photography Elective 3.00
VCA 290 Visual Communications Internsh 3.00 AT 999 Art Elective 3.00
WPT 100 Combined Welding (GAS) 2.00 MN 116 Basic Welding 2.00
WPT 102 Combined Welding (ARC) 2.00 MN 116 Basic Welding 2.00
WPT 110 Oxy-Fuel Process 3.00 MN 134 Basic Oxyacetylene Welding 3.00
WPT 120 GTAW (TIG) Welding 1 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 2.00
WPT 121 GTAW (TIG) Welding 2 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 2.00
WPT 130 SMAW (ARC) Welding 1 3.00 MN 136 Basic Arc Welding 3.00
WPT 131 SMAW (ARC) Welding 2 2.00 MN 136 Basic Arc Welding 2.00
WPT 140 GMAW (MIG) Welding 1 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 2.00
WPT 141 GMAW (MIG) Welding 2 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 2.00
WPT 142 Flux Cored ARC Welding 2.00 MN 230 Fund of TIG & MIG Welding 2.00
WPT 160 Welding Qualification Prep 2.00 MN 231 Welding Fabric, Design, Test 2.00
WPT 160A Weld, Qualification Prep-GMAW 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
WPT 160B Weld, Qualification Prep-GTAW 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
WPT 160C Weld, Qualification Prep-FCAW 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00
WPT 160D Weld, Qualification Prep-Other 2.00 MN 999 Manufacturing Elective 2.00