Skip to main content

Helpful Hints for AGC Ad Hoc Committee Chairs and Members (document)

Deans’ Council

  • Provost
  • Deans
  • Associate Deans
  • Directors
  • Vicki Janowiak
  • Mary Jo Chisholm

Excellence in Education

  • Ashley Campanali, Chair
  • Michelle Allen-Smith
  • Colleen Copus
  • Jesse Crandall
  • Brian Daily
  • Scott Garrard
  • Bernard Liburd

Sabbatical (with first year of service)

  • Andrew Rozema, Chair (Computer Information Systems, 2017)
  • Susan Davis (English, 2021)
  • Kevin Dobreff (Music, 2022)
  • Jennifer Gable (Nursing, 2020)
  • Kristi Haik (STEM, 2022)
  • Robert Hendershot (Social Sciences, 2019)
  • Maryann Lesert (English, 2017)
  • Julie Parks (Business & Industry, 2021)
  • Lisa Radak (Health Sciences, 2022)
  • Heather Richards (Social Sciences, 2021)
  • Matthew Schenk (Visual Arts, 2020)
  • Lynnae Selberg (Counseling, 2014)
  • Nate Spahn (Applied Technology/Manufacturing, 2022)
  • Jason Vinson (Liberal Arts, 2022)

IIPD

  • Lisa Dopke, Chair
  • Werner Absenger
  • Julie Hess
  • Brandi Miller
  • Timothy Periard
  • Vicky Powers
  • Carmela Zapata

Grade Appeal

  • Lyttron Burris, Chair
  • Vikki Cooper
  • Jennifer Gable
  • Brian Hadley
  • Robert (Bob) Hendershot
  • Brandi Miller
  • Heather Richards
  • Matthew (Matt) Schenk
  • Susan Williams

Distance Learning Faculty Advisory Board (DLFAB)

  • Andrew Rozema, Chair
  • Carmen Andert
  • Garry Brand
  • Lori DeBie
  • Gary Ebels
  • Lisa Gloege
  • Hillary Haney
  • Julie Hess
  • Megan Lockard
  • Ian Matthews
  • Tim Periard
  • Sophie Rubin
  • Matt Schenk
  • Sam Sprague
  • Filippo Tagliati
  • Tony VanderArk
  • Deb Vilmont
  • Cedric Williams

General Education

  • Matthew Novakoski, Chair
  • Ann Alexander
  • Jennifer Batten
  • Dana Borzea
  • Valerie Butterfield
  • Deb Dewent
  • Dillon Carr
  • Gary Ebels
  • Christina McElwee
  • Julie Lackscheide
  • Michael Miller
  • Patrick Prominski
  • Jonnathan Resendiz
  • Jesseca Schippa
  • Lynnae Selberg
  • Grant Snider

Curriculum Approval Team

  • Michael Miller, Chair
  • Werner Absenger
  • Sasha Ahmed
  • Nick Antonakis
  • Lyttron Burris
  • Erin Busscher
  • Valerie Butterfield
  • Megan Coakley
  • Vikki Cooper
  • David DeBoer
  • Deb Dewent
  • Shanna Goff
  • Daniel Groh
  • Brian Hadley
  • Ann Isackson
  • Tom Kaechele
  • Ian Mathews
  • Brittany Medelin
  • Pam Miller
  • Mursalata Muhammad
  • Matthew Novakoski
  • Jonnathan Resendiz
  • Ben Smith
  • Grant Snider
  • Dan Sullivan
  • Gordan Vurusic
  • Jeff Winkle

Ad hoc Committees

Learning Environment Team

  • Vicki Janowiak, Co-Chair
  • Grant Snider, Co-Chair
  • Carmen Andert
  • Brian Beecher
  • Sue DelRaso
  • Gary Ebels
  • Abbott Kastanek
  • Laura Kennett
  • Michael Klawitter
  • Klaas Kwant
  • Mary Lucas
  • Victoria Meyers
  • Robert Mulligan
  • Charlotte Pease
  • Mike Schavey
  • Ben Smith
  • Todd Torrey
  • Jim Van Dokkumburg

Athletic Oversight Team

Transfer