Skip to main content

2022-2023 AGC Membership

58 Faculty/17 Administrators (Voting Members)

 

Susan Vanderveen

Liberal Arts Adjunct Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Sean Mackey

Liberal Arts School-Wide At-Large Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Greg Forbes

Biological Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Ann Alexander

Business At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Svetoslav Pavlov

Computer Information Systems At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Sulari White

Academic Advising & Transfer Center At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Bob Schultz

Culinary – Secchia Institute of Culinary Education - At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Julie Bera

Dental Auxiliaries At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

VACANT

Health Sciences School-Wide At-Large Rep.

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Elaine Yeiter

Health Sciences Adjunct Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Christina McElwee

English At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Kyle Lackscheide

Job Training At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Gordan Vurusic (interim for Fall 2022)

Language & Thought At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Lori DeBie

Library & Learning Commons At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Chris McDonald

Manufacturing At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Jennifer Borrello

Mathematics At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Caleb Wenzel

Music At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 - Winter 2023

 

Renae Potts

Nursing At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Dan Groh

Physical Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Kathleen White

Preschool At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Sophie Rubin

Psychology At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Lilian (Daisy) Henderson

Social Sciences At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Scott Garrard

Visual Arts At-Large Full-Time Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Troy Walwood

Business & Industry School-Wide At-Large Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Martin Hillard

Business & Industry Adjunct Faculty Rep.

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Jennifer Batten

STEM School-Wide At-Large Rep.

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Luann Keizer

STEM Adjunct Faculty Rep.

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

These Departments/Programs having less than or equal to five full-time faculty are not required to have an At-Large Representative:

Adult & Developmental Education

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Applied Technology

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Automotive

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Career Development Services

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Criminal Justice

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Mechanical & Architectural Design

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Education

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Occupational & Disability Support Services

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Radiologic Technology

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

TRIO/Student Support Services

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Exercise Science

Per AGC Bylaws As of 2013-2014

 

Department Heads/Program Directors:

Vikki Cooper

Adult & Developmental Instruction Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Nathan Spahn

Applied Technology Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Lauren Ferullo

Athletics Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Brett Atchison

Automotive Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Todd Tiano

Biological Sciences Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Felix Pereiro

Business Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Andrew Rozema

Computer Information Systems Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Kaelee Steffens

Program Director

Academic Advising & Transfer Center

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Melissa Ware 

Program Director

Counseling & Career Development Center

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Gary Ebels

Criminal Justice Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Werner Absenger

Culinary – Secchia Institute of Culinary Education Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Jamie Klap

Dental Auxiliaries Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Jenna Hess

Program Director, Disability Support Services

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Sarah Rose

Program Director, Occupational Support Services

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Becky Brinks

Education Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Megan Coakley

English Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Laura Kennett

Exercise Science Department Head

Fall 2022 - Winter 2024

 

Mary Lucas

Language & Thought Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Nathan Spahn

Manufacturing Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Dana Sammons

Mathematics Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Mike Merchant

Mechanical & Architectural Design Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Kevin Dobreff

Music Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Michelle Richter

Nursing Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Matt Mekkes

Occupational Therapy Assistant Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Tom Kaechele

Theater Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Tari Mattox

Physical Sciences Department Head

Fall 2021 - Winter 2023

 

Frank Conner

Psychology Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Julie Lackscheide

Radiologic Technology Program Director

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Dillon Carr

Social Sciences Department Head

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Victoria Powers

Program Director, TRiO Student Support Services

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Nick Antonakis

Visual Arts Department Head

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Deans/Associate Deans:

Kristi Haik

School of STEM Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Jonnathan Resendiz

School of Stem Associate Dean (Interim)

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Jason Vinson

School of Liberal Arts Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Grant Snider

School of Liberal Arts Associate Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Lisa Radak

School of Health Sciences Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Dan Sullivan

School of Health Sciences Associate Dean (Interim)

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Julie Parks

School of Business & Industry Dean (Interim)

Per AGC Bylaws

 

VACANT

School of Business & Industry Associate Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

TBD

Institutional Research & Planning Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Sheila Jones

Instructional Support & Institutional Planning, Associate Provost

Per AGC Bylaws

 

TBD

Lakeshore Campus Dean 

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Valerie Butterfield

Registrar

Per AGC Bylaws

 

David Selmon

Strategic Outreach Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Ann Isackson

Student Success Associate Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Eric Mullen

Dean of Student Success

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Raynard Ross

Assoc. Dean of Student Success - Persistence & Completion

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Lori Cook

Access & First Year Success Associate Dean

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Non-Voting Members:

Debra Hintz

Information Technology

Yearly Appt/2022-2023

 

Brian Beecher

Library & Learning Commons

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

Brian Knetl

Ex-Officio/Non-Voting Member

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Lisa Freiburger

Business & Financial Services

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

John VanElst 

Workforce Training (Interim)

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

VACANT

Distance Learning and Instructional Technologies

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

VACANT

Center for Teaching Excellence

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

Amanda Kruzona

Institutional Research (Interim)

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

Kathryn Mullins

Foundation

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

Lina Blair

Student Life

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

 

Brett Meyer

General Counsel

Yearly Appt./2022-2023

AGC Executive Committee:

Nick Antonakis

Department Head Representative

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Gary Ebels

Department Head Representative

Fall 2022 – Winter 2024

 

Ann Alexander

At-Large Representative

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Greg Forbes

At-Large Representative

Fall 2021 – Winter 2023

 

Dan Sullivan

Administrator Representative

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Sheila Jones

Administrator Representative

Per AGC Bylaws

 

Brian Knetl

Provost and Executive Vice President, Academic and Student Affairs

Transfer